Matchams Park Rd 1

Fast Eddy C/Country

RACE 001 Clubman 125
PosNoRider NameBikeLapsFastestOnElapsedDiffSpeed
1285Robert Jones Llanidloes 1209:36102:04:01 20.32
2273Lee Cunningham Heronridge 1209:56202:05:12 20.13
3286Clive Garnham London 1110:45302:00:16 19.21
4254Martin Jakeman Lemington Spa 1109:55202:00:35 19.16
5274Stephen Potter Kingsthorpe 1110:31202:04:26 18.56
6255Whitie Martino Wirral 1110:25902:06:08 18.31
7276Dan Maund Corfe Mullen 1110:321002:07:23 18.13
8283Adam Plant Ferndown 1110:46902:07:27 18.12
9435Richard Thompson Bridlington 1110:56802:08:27 17.98
10279Mark Reynolds Northants 1011:12901:58:41 17.69
11251Stephen Keteringham Farnborough 1011:29402:05:38 16.72
12256Jonathan Hughes Plymouth 1011:42402:06:32 16.60
13272Paul Wilkinson Ware 1011:41602:06:57 16.54
14250Ian Quirk Peel 1011:11102:07:17 16.50
15282Paul Webb Farnham 1011:28102:07:58 16.41
16270Martin Desforges Plymouth 1011:35402:08:03 16.40
17252Roy Poynter Newbury 911:16701:56:26 16.23
18253Kevin Quirk Douglas 911:44102:07:52 14.78
19271David desforges Plymouth 813:01302:08:43 13.05
20275Ryan Gemmell Barnsley 618:46402:08:59 9.77
21280Paul Sleight Driffield 510:18100:54:17 19.34
22277Lee Fontana Swanage 417:59402:11:33 6.39


Matchams Park Rd 1

Fast Eddy C/Country

RACE 002 Clubman Over 175
PosNoRider NameBikeLapsFastestOnElapsedDiffSpeed
1373Kieran McCanney Douglas 1209:13201:59:42 21.05
2419Dave Parks Ravenshead 1209:51802:04:54 20.18
3416Neal Hubbard Romsey 1210:02302:06:47 19.88
4405Jason Alba Taunton 1210:07402:07:33 19.76
5398Martin Cole Hants 1110:02301:59:01 19.41
6337Rob Elliot Penrith 1110:11801:59:11 19.38
7420Paul Hughes Ellesmere 1110:281002:00:02 19.24
8439Jeremy Richards Wrexham 1110:301002:00:29 19.17
9413Shaun Venn Stroud 1110:17502:00:50 19.12
10399Dean Jewer Bournmouth 1110:34502:01:37 18.99
11445Mike Rigg London 1110:37802:02:43 18.82
12332John Boden Chesterfield 1110:24802:02:56 18.79
13329James Jackman Brockham 1110:23702:03:19 18.73
14371Lee Smith Rotherham 1110:22702:03:29 18.71
15339Jan Thundercliffe Grindale 1110:24702:03:44 18.67
16429Paul Skinner Pevemsey 1110:26702:04:02 18.62
17433Shane Newman Taunton 1110:32802:04:07 18.61
18321Chris Berry Kingsteigwton 1110:31902:04:16 18.59
19341Anthony Marshall Ballaugh 1110:231002:04:21 18.58
20325Steve Evans Newton Abbott 1110:48902:06:42 18.23
21401Clive Mallett Ampthill 1110:51802:07:11 18.16
22411Allen Jenkins Truro 1011:17201:57:03 17.94
23370David Balley Newbury 1010:56801:57:08 17.93
24335Andrew Petch Newmarket 1010:15901:57:13 17.92
25327Marcel Woon Rugby 1010:08801:57:51 17.82
26415Gary Chambers Rotterwick 1010:53901:57:56 17.81
27426Stephen Goddard Banbury 1010:55701:58:45 17.68
28408Gary Freeman Bridlington 1011:04201:58:53 17.66
29437Robert Dawson Witterley 1011:18901:58:58 17.65
30324Jason Keen Betchworth 1011:16201:59:06 17.63
31334Russell Elder Prestatyn 1010:55801:59:25 17.59
32436Jamie Enders Steeple Ashton 1011:03201:59:47 17.53
33377Alan Martin Oswestry 1011:30802:00:25 17.44
34404timothy Handscomb Bournmouth 1011:21602:02:48 17.10
35431Andrew Chester Chesterfield 1011:19702:02:53 17.09
36402Dean Bailey Hungerford 1011:07802:03:06 17.06
37323Wayne stamp Basingstoke 1010:16302:03:13 17.04
38428Ashley Wainwright Banbury 1011:54202:03:39 16.98
39400Kevin Hughes Prestatyn 1011:10702:03:51 16.96
40412Nick Gundry Yeovil 1011:10802:04:26 16.88
41331Christopher Brawn Winchester 1011:50402:04:50 16.82
42410Andy Shaw Exeter 1011:37802:04:59 16.80
43336Peter Spence Chesterfield 1011:23802:05:28 16.74
44340Nick Williams Huntingdon 1010:48602:07:18 16.50
45438Lee Davey Tisbury 1010:57902:07:22 16.49
46418Ross Cunliffe Potten End 1011:36802:07:38 16.45
47328Dennis Harrison Daventry 910:04901:33:40 20.18
48376Charlie trew Swansea 911:38901:59:52 15.77
49343Martin Alinson Penrith 912:33702:01:13 15.59
50374Danny Frankham Swindon 911:13602:01:28 15.56
51432Richard Bentley Swansea 911:24802:02:12 15.47
52330Andrew Wightman Rochford 912:57502:02:27 15.43
53326Paul Hoskins redditch 912:04602:05:14 15.09
54406Michael Ames Hawkwell 912:48602:05:50 15.02
55417Andrew Talbot Warrington 911:50302:06:12 14.98
56422Tony Moore Newbury 912:51302:07:07 14.87
57446Darren Blackmore coseley 911:59202:08:25 14.72
58338Simon Robinson Bristol 810:54801:49:51 15.29
59424Andy Wood Darfield 812:16801:57:37 14.28
60444Craig Pilgrim Hungerford 812:04301:57:46 14.27
61443Darren Coveney Bristol 812:05601:58:00 14.24
62407Mathew Guppy Shaftsbury 812:53802:00:06 13.99
63320Mark Scotter St Albans 812:06702:00:17 13.97
64322Reg sears Old Basdng 811:32602:02:30 13.71
65342Gordon McPherson Oxford 813:44802:04:44 13.47
66414Steve Moran Southampton 812:34202:06:07 13.32
67409Neil Gooding Exmouth 711:44501:32:31 15.89
68425Leon Burton Hinningfield 713:26501:57:16 12.54
69434Olly Mulcahy Folestone 714:40202:03:34 11.90
70375Robert England Harrow 712:40302:07:49 11.50
71440Gary White Watford 714:03702:09:34 11.35
72430Martin Randal Blanford 611:19201:13:24 17.17
73303Kevin Bale Ink Pen 617:12402:03:56 10.17
74421Rob Harris Ellesmere 511:15200:46:30 22.58
75403Marc Popperwell Southampton 113:35100:12:35 16.69


Matchams Park Rd 1

Fast Eddy C/Country

RACE 003 Clubman 4 Strokes
PosNoRider NameBikeLapsFastestOnElapsedDiffSpeed
1497Shane Trottert Poole 1209:441002:04:35 20.23
2457Adrian Dark Bristol 1110:011001:58:39 19.47
3485Harvey Mushman Wirral 1110:12501:59:34 19.32
4459Colin Dentith Douglas 1109:45801:59:41 19.30
5469Ben Adams AT 1110:22802:02:22 18.88
6482Glen Snudden Niton 1110:47802:05:36 18.39
7451Bob Johnson Newport Pagnell1011:17701:58:20 17.75
8483Johathan Wood Eastbourne 1010:55901:58:30 17.72
9491Dion Shoemark Ilminster 1010:58901:59:21 17.60
10479Peter norris Holcolbe 1011:12902:00:18 17.46
11473Alan Brown Cheshire 1010:29602:00:23 17.44
12484Leigh Field Langley 1010:50802:00:41 17.40
13470Julian Hartwell Milton Keyness 1011:31702:01:17 17.31
14481Tony Spong Worksop 1011:24702:01:34 17.27
15465Darren Paul Hayle 1010:58702:03:32 17.00
16474Neil Small Gloucester 1011:15702:04:03 16.93
17456Christopher CholkleyBristol 1011:47402:04:20 16.89
18476Adrian Payn Iliminster 1011:40302:04:44 16.84
19488John Charlesworth Taunton 1011:39802:05:02 16.80
20495Peter Rothwell Southport 1011:48802:05:31 16.73
21467John Nelson Abingdon 1011:451002:07:06 16.52
22452Andy Deighton Teyford 1012:02502:07:39 16.45
23464Haydn Marsden Skipton 1012:11302:08:17 16.37
24461Adrian Beevor Northants 910:46501:43:09 18.32
25471Tim West Brook 911:01701:49:00 17.34
26487Jeremy Taylor Abingdon 911:29601:56:21 16.24
27472Jeff Simpson Benfleet 912:03701:57:38 16.07
28499Mark Hood Bourne 912:02501:58:57 15.89
29494Mark Kenningley Southport 911:22401:59:10 15.86
30460Paul Hempkins Wirral 910:13601:59:45 15.78
31466Neil Plant Northants 911:51402:01:23 15.57
32450Michael Dolling Milton Keynes 911:02702:06:53 14.90
33455Neil Munro Bicester 812:15401:53:09 14.85
34486Stuart Taylor Gloucester 812:17601:57:06 14.35
35463Craig Barry Worcester 811:15601:57:32 14.29
36493Kevin Harrison Bristol 812:22302:01:09 13.87
37458Paul Brown Goring 813:02702:08:13 13.10
38475Stewart Malcolm Newton Abbott 813:29202:08:25 13.08
39478Ian Atkinson 479 712:17701:56:34 12.61
40498Peter Coles Wareham 515:16402:04:40 8.42
41489Robin Callin Onchan 216:46100:38:56 10.79
42492Wayne Player Taunton 126:29100:24:29 8.58




Results Published byCambrian Timing
Email: Results@cambrian-timing.co.uk


Click here to return to cycle page