MWTRA Ltd

Hare & Hounds

RACE 001 Expert Enduro
PosNoRider NameBikeLapsFastestOnElapsedDiffSpeed
1176MArk Vaughan 1313:28.000703:07:4403:07:4424.93
210Geoff Hand Kidderminster 1313:47.4601303:10:5400:03:1024.51
316Edward Jones Llanidloes 1314:30.000803:11:5600:04:1224.38
4169Steve Griffiths 1314:34.000503:13:0700:05:2324.23
511Rob Smith Usk 1314:58.0001303:16:4600:09:0223.78
6199Jon Lee 1214:46.000903:11:3900:03:5522.54
77Mark Eggerton Llandrindod 1215:16.320803:12:2400:04:4022.45
86Chris Bumford Llandrindod 1215:10.2801003:16:3700:08:5321.97
91Jon Morgan Usk 1214:29.000703:17:1400:09:3021.90
1014David Wright Oswestry 1215:49.380503:17:3400:09:5021.86
115Craig Chadwick Lancs 1115:30.0001002:46:49 23.74
1215Andrew Ellis Oswestry 1115:57.3501103:04:20 21.48
138Tony Yates Redditch 1115:57.3501103:04:40 21.44
14198Andy Taylor 1116:47.000903:11:3700:03:5320.67
1513Dale Humphrys Oswestry 1117:22.000603:17:0000:09:1620.10
1612Chris Price Llandrindod 1013:11.000503:03:24 19.63
172Tony Moss Shrewsbury 921:52.000503:07:28 17.28
183Damien Fagan Warrington 918:25.700503:14:3000:06:4616.66
194Gary Parr Warrington 716:06.580401:52:00 22.50
20157 152:07.230101:22:07 4.38
21225 113:14.560102:43:14 2.21


MWTRA Ltd

Hare & Hounds

RACE 002 Expert Moto Cross
PosNoRider NameBikeLapsFastestOnElapsedDiffSpeed
117Manny Smith Burnley 1114:45.000703:05:0003:05:0021.41
220Lee Abbott Liverpool 1116:32.000503:05:5800:00:5821.29
3177Andrew Owen 1115:54.000503:09:1900:04:1920.92
4185Roger Worsley 1116:15.1501103:15:5200:10:5220.22
5182Gary Davies 1117:46.0001103:18:0600:13:0619.99
6165Tim Truman 1014:40.000702:33:19 23.48
7155Tom Davies 1017:49.000603:05:1600:00:1619.43
821Simon Ellway Coleford 917:57.000603:02:24 17.76
918Jim Cotton Staffs 917:26.610503:09:4700:04:4717.07
10170A Girling 918:37.000403:11:5400:06:5416.88
1119Darren Pyne Dudley 144:06.600100:14:06 25.51


MWTRA Ltd

Hare & Hounds

RACE 003 4 stroke
PosNoRider NameBikeLapsFastestOnElapsedDiffSpeed
125Steve Ireland Wallasey 1114:07.830503:03:0403:03:0421.63
2202Steve Williams 1115:02.0001003:05:1800:02:1321.37
327Dave Price Wirral 1018:22.910703:16:2100:13:1618.33
426Charlie Gresswell Gloucester 917:55.000303:10:5900:07:5416.96
524Gavin Lawrenson Wllasey 919:32.390903:11:1400:08:0916.94
629Gavin Pritchard Hereford 919:58.150403:14:1200:11:0716.68
731Mark Ensor Birmingham 823:04.400703:11:4300:08:3815.02
823Ben Briscoe Ludlow 719:56.110702:56:08 14.31
922Martin Bashford Leominster 621:24.320402:43:57 13.17
1034Simon March Oswestry 628:32.580503:18:0600:15:0110.90
1133Steve Morgan Whittington 628:48.280503:18:0800:15:0310.90
12186Dave Gardner 523:02.690202:34:44 11.63
1328Paul Hempkins Wirral 223:36.580200:39:31 18.21
1432Steve Palin Manchester 228:51.190200:43:14 16.65
1530Adrian Hughes Bridgenorth 153:28.980100:22:28 16.01


MWTRA Ltd

Hare & Hounds

RACE 004 Clubmen
PosNoRider NameBikeLapsFastestOnElapsedDiffSpeed
155Pat Delaney Coleford 1114:55.000902:47:5602:47:5623.58
2179G Turner 1116:04.000503:07:5800:20:0221.07
343B Whiting Warks 1116:24.920803:08:5300:20:5720.97
459Gareth Roberts Corris 1115:47.300603:12:2400:24:2820.58
535Paul morgan Coleford 1116:23.1601103:15:2100:27:2520.27
639Nigel Pugh Oswestry 1116:25.140803:15:3200:27:3620.25
744Paul Knibb Liverpool 1116:17.120703:15:3500:27:3920.25
8194Jason Warren 1116:39.7001003:23:5700:36:0119.42
958Paul Shacklady Merseyside 1016:38.000802:44:59 21.82
1047Jimmy Shaw Wirral 1016:30.860303:01:1300:13:1719.86
11178Dylan Jones 1016:14.000803:03:3300:15:3719.61
1242Ben Stanley Wirral 1016:19.9301003:06:4900:18:5319.27
1372Thomas Davies Llanwnog 1017:24.000903:07:1800:19:2219.22
1468Maritn Fryer Warrington 1016:40.800703:08:3600:20:4019.09
1554Mike Shacklady Merseside 1018:15.870303:12:4300:24:4718.68
16158Kevin Evans 1018:35.750703:17:5200:29:5618.19
1767Simon Brown Caersws 1018:09.000503:19:3400:31:3818.04
1852Steve Venn Cheltenham 919:06.020303:01:3200:13:3617.85
1951Matthew 51 919:14.0001003:02:4500:14:4917.73
2070Jonathan Jones Denbigh 919:52.000603:03:1500:15:1917.68
2145Sam Wilson Glos 919:46.000203:04:2100:16:2517.58
2238Ady Jones Manchester 918:13.680403:07:0400:19:0817.32
2361Gary Willson Chester 918:10.220403:12:1100:24:1516.86
2471Beuch Theobald Ruthin 918:09.000903:14:4900:26:5316.63
25167Allan Hillage 918:35.000403:20:0200:32:0616.20
2646Brian Gregson Liverpool 817:33.000802:27:32 19.52
2749Brendon Clayton West Yorks 816:22.010602:34:05 18.69
28175Adrian Owen 822:05.000202:36:43 18.38
2948Sean Clayton West Yorks 817:58.080502:57:0500:09:0916.26
3064Greg Williams West Mudlands 820:21.980503:04:5500:16:5915.57
31201Paul Leigh 821:05.700303:08:2000:20:2415.29
3262Michael Fox 822:13.700803:08:5600:21:0015.24
3360Andy Baxter Wantage 821:51.000503:14:4000:26:4414.79
3440Shaun Morris Ludlow 723:14.060303:04:1100:16:1513.68
3553Mark Brown Cheltenham 720:24.450203:22:3400:34:3812.44
3665Coral Powel Caersws 724:48.000503:24:3400:36:3812.32
3737Mike Hose Wirral 726:12.300203:25:3400:37:3812.26
3866Carl Turner Oswestry 617:18.310302:09:01 16.74
3973Rob Katschmaryk London 625:13.000602:58:1800:10:2212.11
40187Gwynfor Evans 523:59.000501:52:40 15.98
41156Colin Walford 532:01.240302:54:5900:07:0310.29
42180Dave Hawkins 520:12.100303:04:0700:16:119.78
4369Andrew Graham Liverpool 418:47.350401:21:48 17.60
4441M Paget West Mids 421:47.450301:26:02 16.73
4536Antonio Curtis Bristol 433:15.280202:58:1900:10:238.07
4656Daniel Gittos 428:08.900203:06:4100:18:457.71
4750Kungsley Hawkins Hereford 439:07.350403:07:4300:19:477.67
4857G Calderwood Coleford 313:24.000300:53:55 20.03
49183Wayne Johnstone 316:54.860300:54:52 19.68
50118Matthew Price 221:45.790200:39:11 18.37
5163Dennis Harrison Northants 146:33.410100:15:33 23.14
52160Anthony Macphersion 150:47.990100:19:47 18.18
5374N George Bristol 156:55.220100:25:55 13.89


MWTRA Ltd

Hare & Hounds

RACE 005 Quads
PosNoRider NameBikeLapsFastestOnElapsedDiffSpeed
181Paul Rowlands Llandrindod 1215:25.000903:15:2803:15:2822.10
280Andy Noble Scrabrough 1116:32.000703:16:2900:01:0120.15
375D Iorns Somerset 1017:08.480903:10:08 18.93
479Nick Davies Pembrokshire 918:54.930403:07:34 17.27
576Gary Fear Bristol 917:56.000603:31:2200:15:5415.33
6192 819:29.000502:54:32 16.50
7197Pete Walton 819:00.000703:02:31 15.78
878Rhodri Selby Pembrokeshire 823:52.730503:22:5400:07:2614.19
9159Moose Pitaway 722:12.060303:04:23 13.67
10196Steve Pool 722:25.340303:05:40 13.57
11161Sid Hindes 723:20.000303:13:56 12.99
12200Mark Walsh 724:59.000403:23:4300:08:1512.37
13190Matthew Turner 519:51.500401:50:53 16.23
1477Andrew Keedwell Somerset 520:29.890502:19:51 12.87
15191Chris Payne 423:52.510301:44:30 13.78
16164Andy Mellor 410:18.000201:52:54 12.75
17189Darren Rumley 220:54.060200:47:02 15.30


MWTRA Ltd

Hare & Hounds

RACE 006 Junior Moto Cross
PosNoRider NameBikeLapsFastestOnElapsedDiffSpeed
189Paul Smith Merseyside 1017:06.780803:04:5703:04:5719.46
284Chris Warren Redditch 1016:34.2101003:06:3800:01:4119.29
385Gareth Edmunds llandrindod 1017:33.420603:09:5700:04:5918.95
482Andrew Pritchard Ludlow 1017:34.070603:19:2200:14:2418.06
5181Stan Tranter 917:21.0001002:44:26 19.70
688Keith Hardin 88 918:21.860303:00:05 17.99
786Rob Cooke Oswestry 918:22.000203:04:5900:00:0117.52
8195Ben Davies 815:29.000602:28:52 19.35
983Paul Herbert Oswestry 815:21.270702:33:06 18.81
10166Mick Welsh 717:19.910602:37:28 16.00
11162Mick Wooding 723:00.000503:18:2900:13:3112.70
12184Jeffrey Cavnce 626:22.000203:25:4000:20:4210.50
13172Craig Whitefoot 417:03.000503:07:1400:02:167.69
1487David Clark Worcs 221:02.130200:45:16 15.90


MWTRA Ltd

Hare & Hounds

RACE 007 Sidecar
PosNoRider NameBikeLapsFastestOnElapsedDiffSpeed
191Barnett/Barnett Llangollen 1017:29.130303:16:1403:16:1418.34
296Jones/Manning Talerddig 920:02.000703:12:03 16.87
392Pryce/Jones Newtown 817:10.000303:03:07 15.73
490Davies/Jones Rhayader 623:16.000203:04:54 11.68
595Lewis/Kynaston North Wales 625:07.320603:13:40 11.15
694Fisher/Dewhurst Droitwich 205:56.390202:00:20 5.98


MWTRA Ltd

Hare & Hounds

RACE 008 Novice
PosNoRider NameBikeLapsFastestOnElapsedDiffSpeed
1120Malcolm Morgan Llandrindod 1019:09.000903:13:0503:13:0518.64
2111Robert Oakley Oswestry 917:50.390902:58:11 18.18
3134Tim Foreman Newtown 918:35.710703:04:33 17.56
4107Tudor Roberts Llanidloes 918:44.160503:04:51 17.53
5144Derek Gethin Caersws 919:09.920703:10:04 17.05
6130Wayne Price llandrindod 919:25.020603:24:5400:11:4915.81
7121Roland Morris Meiford 818:40.700602:58:46 16.11
8126Lee Pritchard Blaenaub Ffesti819:35.570802:59:51 16.01
9141Neil James Llandrindod 819:36.000403:03:09 15.72
10193M Hinton 821:17.290803:04:16 15.63
11127Barrie Townend Shrewsbury 820:30.880703:07:35 15.35
12188Graham Steel 821:08.000503:07:52 15.33
13124David Phillips Neath 820:02.160503:09:21 15.21
14142Emrys James Llandrindod 821:33.770203:13:03 14.92
15129Phillip Jones-MorganBuilth Wells 717:31.000502:24:16 17.47
16171Craig Richards 719:24.000202:46:38 15.12
17135Chris Smout Caersws 720:18.240202:55:14 14.38
18139Ben Duggan Llandrindod 722:12.660502:56:07 14.31
19122Mark Evans Hereford 723:16.210303:14:3500:01:3012.95
20108Christopher Powell Oswestry 726:22.000803:14:5000:01:4512.93
21131Chris Matthews Knighton 619:37.380602:09:45 16.65
22132Nigel Frances Preston 625:56.870202:57:02 12.20
23103Gwynnedd Roberts Sir Ddinbych 622:15.790202:57:57 12.14
24102Wayne Allen Denbigh 619:53.030402:58:00 12.13
25133Damion Clegg Preston 625:50.330202:59:50 12.01
26137Daren Bourne Droitwich 625:02.320403:08:46 11.44
27109Adrian Lanrence Oswestry 629:16.070203:14:5000:01:4511.09
28143Paul Evans Caersws 627:13.430503:20:2900:07:2410.77
29138Peter Wright Driotwich 618:45.590503:21:5600:08:5110.70
30113Mark Dickinson Buxton 627:03.760203:28:3300:15:2810.36
31110Andy McLean Oswestry 522:13.430202:22:49 12.60
32112Tom Pugh Meiford 529:59.520502:39:24 11.29
3399John Burdy Burnley 521:58.110502:39:34 11.28
34106Barry Stephenson Rochdale 533:23.740502:49:20 10.63
35174Mathew Gather 531:49.430203:03:54 9.79
36123Andy Best Ruthin 425:36.870202:12:51 10.84
37146Mark Roberts Ceri 429:26.130202:16:16 10.57
3898Brad Mason Burnley 421:09.160402:38:26 9.09
39104Tony Smith Birkenhead 443:11.220303:00:01 8.00
40128Colin Bowen Llandrindod 318:05.830200:56:08 19.24
41105Andrew Humphries Hereford 323:10.220301:20:49 13.36
42145Gareth Lewis Llandrindid 328:21.370201:29:56 12.01
43117William Gerston Gloucester 336:15.430301:57:40 9.18
44100Peter Fox Ruthin 324:46.290302:03:21 8.76
45119Gethin Price Llandrindod 224:12.230200:48:30 14.85
46125Will Dawson Wallasey 259:11.970201:48:40 6.63
47136Boby Lewis Caersws 236:37.220202:19:26 5.16
48140Steuart Harris Hereford 117:22.100100:43:22 8.30
49116Paul Blandford Gloucestr 119:20.840100:45:20 7.94
50114Paul Jackson Bury 126:59.200100:52:59 6.79


MWTRA Ltd

Hare & Hounds

RACE 009 Trail/Trial
PosNoRider NameBikeLapsFastestOnElapsedDiffSpeed
1153Brian Knapp Leicestershire 919:17.770414:48:1914:48:193.65
2163Brian Jones 818:39.660414:30:50 3.31
3154Craig Pilgrim Berks 720:30.550414:33:29 2.88
4152Steve Pacitti Derbyshire 720:04.630514:41:48 2.86
5150John Lane Leicester 724:55.460614:59:3100:11:112.80
6149Steve Edwards Liverpool 625:16.550314:19:37 2.51
7147Steve Williams Burnley 526:25.000214:16:19 2.10
8173Mark Dean 418:59.370312:56:22 1.85




Results Published byCambrian Timing
Email: Results@cambrian-timing.co.uk


Click here to return to cycle page