Specialized Super Series Downhill

Congleton RD 2

Juvenile Women Juvenile Men Youth Women Youth Men Junior Women Junior Men
Veteran Women Veteran Men Master Women Master Men Senior Women Senior Men
Pro-Elite Women Pro-Elite Men


Juvenile Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
114PAUL ASTON N/A. 02:01.08 02:01.08+
215JACK SARGENT PEARCE CYCLES R02:21.6002:03.9802:03.98+00:02.90
317KIERON McAVOY CYCLE CENTRE R.02:06.2702:05.9102:05.91+00:04.83
410ROBERT SMITH N/A. 02:14.2902:19.0702:14.29+00:13.21
511SIMON PARKINSON N/A. 02:18.6602:15.1402:15.14+00:14.06
613TOM DEACON MID SHROPSHIRE 02:20.6402:15.2002:15.20+00:14.12
78TOM GRIFFITHS N/A. 02:30.9702:18.5702:18.57+00:17.49
818CAL PORTER NA 02:22.44 02:22.44+00:21.36
99JACK MARTIN MARTIN MOTOR SE02:33.4002:24.8902:24.89+00:23.81
106ALEX COTTERELL N/A. 02:56.2102:33.6202:33.62+00:32.54
113ANDREW TATTON N/A. 02:44.2402:37.4002:37.40+00:36.32
125THOMAS ALEXANDER OPTIMUM 02:42.4002:46.5302:42.40+00:41.32
1312HAMISH BOOEN N/A. 03:16.1102:42.8002:42.80+00:41.72
1419DAVID ROBERTS NAKED RACING 02:52.3103:01.0402:52.31+00:51.23
152MICHAEL INMAN N/A. 02:56.9604:25.8102:56.96+00:55.88
161DAN GOODWIN N/A. 03:53.3303:17.3003:17.30+01:16.22
174DAN SLOWLEY N/A. 04:06.11 04:06.11+02:05.03



Youth Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
173ADRIAN RANDLES PEARCE CYCLES R02:47.3001:40.2401:40.24+
274MARC BEAUMONT CLIMB ON BIKES 01:46.9401:42.5001:42.50+00:02.26
388entry number 88 01:57.2001:49.0501:49.05+00:08.81
470ALEX FLORIAN N/A. 01:59.2801:55.7001:55.70+00:15.46
555MICHAEL LONSDALE N/A. 02:00.8701:56.0201:56.02+00:15.78
671DAVID ADDISON STAKES / PEARCE02:03.2601:56.1001:56.10+00:15.86
776CHRISTIAN IDDON TEAM ROTWILD 02:05.8601:58.0901:58.09+00:17.85
886ALEX LLOYD NA 02:04.1001:58.3301:58.33+00:18.09
957PETER TATTON M. TATTON & CO.02:00.2702:14.1902:00.27+00:20.03
1091BEN TUCKER NA 02:17.2602:02.2102:02.21+00:21.97
1187STUART JONES MUDDY FOX 02:05.6702:02.3402:02.34+00:22.10
1254MARK HINCHCLIFFE N/A. 02:10.5302:05.3302:05.33+00:25.09
1379JAMES PINNER N/A. 02:05.53 02:05.53+00:25.29
1485JOHN EDWARDS NA 02:05.7002:09.3002:05.70+00:25.46
1569DAVID ALEXANDER OPTIMUM 02:05.77 02:05.77+00:25.53
1668CHRIS KEMP PEARCE CYCLES R02:06.3202:12.9402:06.32+00:26.08
1759TOM WHITNEY N/A. 02:23.7102:09.8902:09.89+00:29.65
1892WAYNE DEVONPORT NA 02:13.8402:22.6702:13.84+00:33.60
1966STEPHEN BOND MID SHROPSHIRE 02:27.0702:15.4202:15.42+00:35.18
2062ROBERT BLAKE N/A. 02:18.9302:17.6102:17.61+00:37.37
2183MATTHEW POTTENGER NA 02:27.6202:18.0902:18.09+00:37.85
2265PHILLIP CHARLTON N/A. 02:18.3202:19.8502:18.32+00:38.08
2380NICK JOHNSON N/A. 02:21.4702:25.0802:21.47+00:41.23
2484JAMES SCOTT N 02:37.2602:21.5802:21.58+00:41.34
2577DANNY JONES N/A. 02:25.3802:21.7202:21.72+00:41.48
2682ADAM BURNEY N/A. 03:48.2002:23.3802:23.38+00:43.14
2764WILLIAM CHAMBERS M and D RACING 02:25.0102:27.5802:25.01+00:44.77
2875CHRIS BROGELLI N/A. 02:28.9402:26.5902:26.59+00:46.35
2967JAKE BURGESS BRERTON WHEELER02:27.2702:27.3602:27.27+00:47.03
3063PAUL EDMONDS N/A. 02:34.4302:28.0002:28.00+00:47.76
3194ALEX STOCK 02:39.3302:32.5302:32.53+00:52.29
3293DANNY FOGG BAD COMPANY 02:41.8002:45.7802:41.80+01:01.56
3395JOSEPH EDGE N/A. 04:21.4402:44.5602:44.56+01:04.32
3489SAM FLETCHER SLIM WILLYS 02:49.0202:48.2202:48.22+01:07.98
3597JAMES HARRINGTON N/A. 02:57.2602:54.0602:54.06+01:13.82
3656IAIN McSHANE N/A. 03:38.7702:59.4902:59.49+01:19.25
3796WILLIAM POPE N/A. 03:33.5403:51.8403:33.54+01:53.30
3851TOM CLOWES N/A. 06:38.01 06:38.01+04:57.77



Junior Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1143DAVID SMITH CTM CYCLE SPORT01:42.6801:40.2501:40.25+
2146DANNY HARPER C.T.M. CYCLE SP01:47.7401:41.4901:41.49+00:01.24
3145ROB HENSON C.T.M. CYCLESPO01:46.9501:44.8701:44.87+00:04.62
4152ANDREW BICKLEY NEMYSYS SOCAL 01:49.2001:45.2901:45.29+00:05.04
5142EDDY CHAPMAN-SMITH PEARCE CYCLES 01:50.6401:46.9801:46.98+00:06.73
6147DANIEL BULL LEISURE LAKES R01:48.4401:47.1001:47.10+00:06.85
7140JONATHAN BRAIN PEARCE CYCLES R01:55.1201:47.5101:47.51+00:07.26
8144RICHARD WOOD TEAM ONION TERR01:59.1301:49.1801:49.18+00:08.93
9124PETER MOORE BIKE BANK 01:49.4801:51.1001:49.48+00:09.23
10141GEORGE JONES N/A 01:56.8401:51.9401:51.94+00:11.69
11151PHIL MOORE RIDE MX 02:00.2501:53.6001:53.60+00:13.35
12138GLYNN COLES PEARCE CYCLES R01:56.4801:55.8201:55.82+00:15.57
13126MARC HENSHAW SCIENCE IN SPOR02:14.0701:58.9201:58.92+00:18.67
14125JONATHAN LYON N/A. 02:11.2502:00.5402:00.54+00:20.29
15137JAMES MITCHELL BROADRIBBS / HA02:07.6102:02.3602:02.36+00:22.11
16139EDDIE DRAKE HOYLAKE CYCLES 02:07.7702:47.7202:07.77+00:27.52
17128CHRIS CLOWES BIKE PEDLAR 02:19.3102:09.3902:09.39+00:29.14
18133ANDREW O'BRIEN N/A. 02:23.8402:14.2902:14.29+00:34.04
19129ADAM BRADY TEAM WILD SNAIL02:16.0702:20.5102:16.07+00:35.82
20127SIMON GOODWIN N/A. 02:23.5802:23.7202:23.58+00:43.33
21135JON WILSON V.C. SEVALE 02:23.71 02:23.71+00:43.46
22123BEN MULLETT TEAM WILD SNAIL02:24.8002:29.5302:24.80+00:44.55
23150SAM TAYLOR NA 02:58.9902:26.2602:26.26+00:46.01
24134PHIL SHERWIN N/A. 04:00.8602:27.4302:27.43+00:47.18
25149ALLAN PUGH MID SHROPSHIRE 02:27.48 02:27.48+00:47.23
26131TIM CHAMBERS M and D RACING 02:57.2302:44.4902:44.49+01:04.24
27148PETER BEAMISH N/A. 02:47.07 02:47.07+01:06.82
28122DAVID SAUNDERS TEAM ONION TERR03:10.3402:48.2002:48.20+01:07.95



Veteran Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1268PAUL HUNT PEDALHOUNDS 01:53.6701:49.4201:49.42+
2269ROSS MINTON TDR GIANT UK 02:06.5001:50.2301:50.23+00:00.81
3270JOHN WALKER JERVIS SARACEN 01:56.0701:54.0501:54.05+00:04.63
4262PAUL IDDON TEAM ROTWILD 02:12.0901:56.7101:56.71+00:07.29
5271IAN HUTCHINSON NA 01:59.5602:55.4501:59.56+00:10.14
6267ROB MUNN DYSONS CYCLES 02:06.9202:00.9602:00.96+00:11.54
7261ROB KINSEY TEAM MARIE CURI02:07.5602:02.6202:02.62+00:13.20
8272KEITH PEATE BETD 02:16.6902:20.5402:16.69+00:27.27
9263PAUL MARTIN MARTIN MOTOR SE02:44.8702:28.2202:28.22+00:38.80



Master Women
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1260SUE ORMONDE K.G.BIKES 02:35.04 02:35.04+



Master Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1208GERALD HODGKINSON RACE DOCTOR / J01:51.3701:45.8701:45.87+
2206ANDREW FLETCHER MARK ANTHONY CY01:50.0801:51.9501:50.08+00:04.21
3215SIMON PEARSON PEARCE CYCLES R01:52.8501:54.2301:52.85+00:06.98
4223MARK WESLEY MOUNTAIN CYCLE 02:01.2601:57.3701:57.37+00:11.50
5222ANDY BRADLEY HOOF & HANDLEBA01:57.6002:18.5001:57.60+00:11.73
6214RICHARD EUSTACE N/A. 02:03.4402:00.0102:00.01+00:14.14
7219SLIM WILLY MUDDY FOX 02:01.9502:00.0902:00.09+00:14.22
8217RICHARD MOAKES JERVIS CYCLES 02:07.5902:04.2002:04.20+00:18.33
9220TONY ROWLEY N/A. 02:11.8702:08.2002:08.20+00:22.33
10225JAMES CARTER NA 02:09.2402:26.8202:09.24+00:23.37
11204PHIL BROOKFIELD N/A. 02:27.3402:12.1702:12.17+00:26.30
12212CLIVE BOWDEN ELIZABETHAN C.C02:13.4502:18.7102:13.45+00:27.58
13224JASON BENNETT N/A. 02:13.95 02:13.95+00:28.08
14221IAN THOMPSOM-YATES ITY / TWO WHEEL02:21.1002:16.4602:16.46+00:30.59
15211PAUL WILLIAMS NORTH WEST MTB 02:21.38 02:21.38+00:35.51
16209SIMON LEAK N/A. 02:28.1902:24.4202:24.42+00:38.55
17226MARK WHITE N/A. 02:35.6702:26.5602:26.56+00:40.69
18202KEVIN BAXTER PEDALERS BIKE S02:27.14 02:27.14+00:41.27
19203STEPHEN BEDFORD N/A. 02:39.76 02:39.76+00:53.89



Senior Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1331JAMES MUSGROVE N/A. 01:44.1401:40.7801:40.78+
2350MARK HARRIES HOPE TECHNOLOGY01:42.1501:41.1701:41.17+00:00.39
3336STEVEN LIGGINS ESTATE RACING 01:45.0201:42.0901:42.09+00:01.31
4330SIMON HOW DYSON CYCLES 01:46.0601:42.3501:42.35+00:01.57
5276JAMES MARPLES NA 01:47.7201:43.5701:43.57+00:02.79
6333JAMES RYDER TEAM ORANGE 01:44.1901:57.0501:44.19+00:03.41
7299JAMES HUGHES LEISURE LAKES 01:48.0401:44.8701:44.87+00:04.09
8300JOHN HELLIWELL MARK ANTHONY CY01:47.2901:44.9701:44.97+00:04.19
9282COLIN WILLIAMS MANCHESTER UNI 01:45.8301:52.0301:45.83+00:05.05
10355SION JONES KG BIKES 01:51.6901:46.2701:46.27+00:05.49
11338DAN CRITCHLOW CYCLE CENTRE RT01:46.35 01:46.35+00:05.57
12332ROBERT DEACON MID SHROPSHIRE 01:52.8401:46.8801:46.88+00:06.10
13302CHAY GRANBY MARK ANTHONY CY01:54.4601:47.5901:47.59+00:06.81
14329PHIL HOARE PHIL CORLEY CYC01:53.1001:48.0801:48.08+00:07.30
15357STEVEN CAUDWELL PLANET X 02:07.6301:49.0101:49.01+00:08.23
16359STEVEN GOODE DYSONS CYCLES 01:49.8001:49.3701:49.37+00:08.59
17345JAMES SWINDELL N/A. 01:49.44 01:49.44+00:08.66
18321RICHARD OAKEY N/A. 02:18.8601:50.4801:50.48+00:09.70
19327DAVID AMOS N/A. 01:57.9601:50.7801:50.78+00:10.00
20296LUKE FOWLER N/A. 01:54.0801:51.5901:51.59+00:10.81
21358MARTYN BRAITHWAITE NA 01:58.3901:52.1701:52.17+00:11.39
22334IAN WHITE PEARCE CYCLES 01:53.0201:52.6401:52.64+00:11.86
23366JAMES RICHARDS ROTWILD 01:53.15 01:53.15+00:12.37
24289LIAM O'RYAN CYCLE CENTRE R.01:53.2801:56.4001:53.28+00:12.50
25283JOHN TATTON N/A. 01:54.7001:54.0701:54.07+00:13.29
26360JAMIE ARMITAGE "K.G.BIKES 01:55.6001:54.2701:54.27+00:13.49
27304JOHN FINNEY N/A. 01:54.4701:59.4601:54.47+00:13.69
28287RICHARD ROLLINSON OFFSHORE MTB.CO01:54.6802:07.1001:54.68+00:13.90
29306ARREN CLOWES N/A. 01:58.0601:55.3501:55.35+00:14.57
30351BEN TAYLOR TEAM SKENE 01:57.1401:56.3101:56.31+00:15.53
31335DAVE LIGGINS ESTATE RACING 02:00.8101:57.2001:57.20+00:16.42
32341JONATHAN MYATT K.G.BIKES 02:09.2101:57.3601:57.36+00:16.58
33356MATT RICHARDSON NA 02:13.3501:57.5801:57.58+00:16.80
34277NATHAN CAMPBELL MUMRHH 02:23.6801:57.6301:57.63+00:16.85
35326JAMES GRIFFITHS N/A. 01:58.4701:58.0101:58.01+00:17.23
36301ROBIN HALL WITNEY CYCLES /02:03.2201:58.0301:58.03+00:17.25
37364TIM WARRENDER FOCS UK 01:58.7401:58.4401:58.44+00:17.66
38316ANDY WARD MOUNTAIN CYCLE 02:17.7201:59.2701:59.27+00:18.49
39323STUART BOWLER K.G.BIKES 02:00.0401:59.3301:59.33+00:18.55
40352DAN WHITE CYCLE WORLD 02:00.1501:59.5601:59.56+00:18.78
41368STUART JAMES N/A. 02:00.68 02:00.68+00:19.90
42344OLIVER WILTSHIRE WITNEY CYCLES 02:06.3702:02.0402:02.04+00:21.26
43308ROBIN BROWN K.G.BIKES 02:05.3302:03.0002:03.00+00:22.22
44339MARK JOHNSON N/A. 02:03.76 02:03.76+00:22.98
45367MARK ANDREWS N/A. 02:09.5302:05.2002:05.20+00:24.42
46315ROBERT LEDGER N/A. 02:05.8902:13.1902:05.89+00:25.11
47322STEPHEN DAY N/A. 02:11.3502:06.1102:06.11+00:25.33
48347RICH WILTSHIRE THE OUTLAWS 02:18.1602:06.5002:06.50+00:25.72
49353FRASER TAYLOR NA 02:06.81 02:06.81+00:26.03
50298ROB JORDAN N/A. 02:08.9302:06.8102:06.81+00:26.03
51313MITCHELL BATEMAN N/A. 02:08.4902:11.1102:08.49+00:27.71
52317RICHARD PIGGOT N/A. 02:12.8502:09.1902:09.19+00:28.41
53318DANIEL ILOTT N/A. 02:12.7102:09.2302:09.23+00:28.45
54307RUSS CLARK ONION TERRA 02:24.7602:09.3502:09.35+00:28.57
55294LEE MAY SINGLE TRACK 02:25.9802:11.3902:11.39+00:30.61
56285CHRIS SHELDON N/A. 02:19.2902:14.0702:14.07+00:33.29
57369DUNCAN SNOWDEN 02:14.66 02:14.66+00:33.88
58310KEVIN BIGLAND CITRUS - LIME 02:36.6502:18.2102:18.21+00:37.43
59281RIKKI WILLIAMS TEAM WILD SNAIL02:27.0202:19.0802:19.08+00:38.30
60320JIM HARDY N/A. 02:21.5602:20.0402:20.04+00:39.26
61348RICH ABRAHAM TEAM SKENE 02:28.5902:20.8702:20.87+00:40.09
62286LEE SARSFIELD N/A. 02:30.0902:21.1002:21.10+00:40.32
63292DARREN MURCH N/A. 02:29.1602:25.0402:25.04+00:44.26
64346CARL WALKER N/A. 02:33.5802:27.2302:27.23+00:46.45
65342STEPHEN TAYLOR PEDAL POWER LOU02:29.3902:44.2002:29.39+00:48.61
66311IAN BIDDLE N/A. 02:56.8602:30.9902:30.99+00:50.21
67290ANDREW OLD N/A. 02:31.1602:59.1202:31.16+00:50.38
68340ADRIAN LAWRENCE N/A. 02:31.99 02:31.99+00:51.21
69293NEIL McQUILLAN TEAM CITRUS - L04:11.6302:33.2402:33.24+00:52.46
70295ANDREW MALBON N/A. 02:34.63 02:34.63+00:53.85
71305DAVE CRIDDLE N/A. 02:38.2502:40.3202:38.25+00:57.47
72297MATTHEW LE LOVET N/A. 02:41.5702:45.3602:41.57+01:00.79
73309MATT BOWLEY OXFORD MTB 13:42.1802:49.3602:49.36+01:08.58
74279JOHN O'REILLY N/A. 04:32.5103:28.4303:28.43+01:47.65
75361AMBER PARK IDENTITI 03:31.13 03:31.13+01:50.35
76365TAMMY BELL WCU 04:12.09 04:12.09+02:31.31



Pro-Elite Women
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1396HELEN GASKELL HOPE TECHNOLOGY01:56.3401:55.8901:55.89+
2398TRACEY MOSELEY TEAM KONA FORD 02:03.7901:58.0501:58.05+00:02.16
3399FIONN GRIFFITHS G.T. BICYCLES 02:06.34 02:06.34+00:10.45
4397RHIAN ATHERTON SCOTT DH SCHOLA02:41.6302:44.5702:41.63+00:45.74



Pro-Elite Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1380STUART HUGHES TEAM ROTWILD 01:34.7002:28.5501:34.70+
2381JON CHEETHAM HALFORDS / BIKE01:38.7501:38.4501:38.45+00:03.75
3377ALAN BLOOD N/A. 01:41.6201:41.0001:41.00+00:06.30
4371CHRIS GRIFFITHS MUDDY FOX 01:42.2001:42.3901:42.20+00:07.50
5378SCOTT BEAUMONT KONA / FORD FOC01:42.2601:42.3301:42.26+00:07.56
6372CRAIG HARDIE SHAFD 01:42.7401:51.2901:42.74+00:08.04
7373KRIS LEE GIANT / TOYOTA 01:43.5801:50.5001:43.58+00:08.88
8374TONY BUFFIN HALFORDS / BIKE01:47.3601:45.0801:45.08+00:10.38
9379DAVE RICHARDSON MACLAINES / ORA01:45.8902:32.3801:45.89+00:11.19
10376ANDREW MILLS SINTESI UK / CL01:50.7701:49.3801:49.38+00:14.68
11375ADAM ROBERTSON SINTESI CLUB RO01:51.9901:50.2601:50.26+00:15.56
12382JIM BUCHANAN CORTINA\TWENTY 01:53.64 01:53.64+00:18.94





Results Published by
Results@cambrian-timing.co.uk

Click here to return to cycle page