Specialized Super Series Downhill

Congleton RD 2

Juvenile Women Juvenile Men Youth Women Youth Men Junior Women Junior Men
Veteran Women Veteran Men Master Women Master Men Senior Women Senior Men
Pro-Elite Women Pro-Elite Men


Juvenile Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
119ROBERT SMITH N/A. 03:18.59 03:18.59+
221JACK SARGENT PEARCE CYCLES R03:22.49 03:22.49+00:03.90
317TOM DEACON MID SHROPSHIRE 03:33.38 03:33.38+00:14.79
416PAUL ASTON N/A. 03:37.80 03:37.80+00:19.21
518SIMON PARKINSON N/A. 03:40.77 03:40.77+00:22.18
612LEE PINCHER TEAM COYOTE 03:41.22 03:41.22+00:22.63
715JACK MARTIN MARTIN MOTOR SE03:47.30 03:47.30+00:28.71
87OLIVER LIEBSCHER MID SHROPSHIRE 03:53.52 03:53.52+00:34.93
914ALEX COTTERELL N/A. 03:53.95 03:53.95+00:35.36
1011CAL PORTER N/A. 04:12.12 04:12.12+00:53.53
1122TOM GRIFFITHS N/A. 04:12.42 04:12.42+00:53.83
1210HAMISH BOOEN N/A. 04:12.61 04:12.61+00:54.02
1327STEPHEN MATHER N/A. 04:30.26 04:30.26+01:11.67
1413THOMAS ALEXANDER OPTIMUM 04:41.69 04:41.69+01:23.10
156SIMEON GREENSLADE N/A. 04:44.11 04:44.11+01:25.52
1623DAVID ROBERTS NAKED RACING 04:58.56 04:58.56+01:39.97
173PETER YATES SPECIALIST CYCL05:36.48 05:36.48+02:17.89
189ALASTAIR CATHCART HIGH SPORTS 05:44.50 05:44.50+02:25.91
1920KIERON McAVOY N/A. 05:53.20 05:53.20+02:34.61
208NICHOLAS HANNIGAN N/A. 06:33.35 06:33.35+03:14.76
2125HENRY KINMAN N/A. 07:39.16 07:39.16+04:20.57



Youth Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1100RICHARD CHEETHAM CLIMB ON BIKES 02:59.29 02:59.29+
291NICK PLATT CYCLE KINGDOM 02:59.45 02:59.45+00:00.16
378ADRIAN RANDLES PEARCE CYCLES R03:06.89 03:06.89+00:07.60
498STUART JONES MUDDY FOX 03:14.09 03:14.09+00:14.80
585ALEX FLORIAN N/A. 03:15.23 03:15.23+00:15.94
697JOHN EDWARDS N/A. 03:16.27 03:16.27+00:16.98
795ALEX LLOYD N/A. 03:25.15 03:25.15+00:25.86
859SAMMY COTTON GT 03:25.41 03:25.41+00:26.12
986AARON JONES TEAM SKENE 03:27.88 03:27.88+00:28.59
1077DAVID ADDISON STAKES / PEARCE03:33.49 03:33.49+00:34.20
11102PETER HARSTSHORN N/A. 03:37.57 03:37.57+00:38.28
1251MARK WOOLLEY N/A. 03:44.48 03:44.48+00:45.19
1389CHRIS KEMP PEARCE CYCLES R03:45.06 03:45.06+00:45.77
1473JAKE BURGESS TEAM SCOTT USA 03:50.59 03:50.59+00:51.30
1580JAMES MALCOLMSON N/A. 03:51.78 03:51.78+00:52.49
16101RHYS EVANSON N/A. 03:52.99 03:52.99+00:53.70
1787JAMIE LAWRIE N/A. 03:54.40 03:54.40+00:55.11
1861ROBERT BLAKE N/A. 03:57.66 03:57.66+00:58.37
19157JOHN COULIS MID SHROPSHIRE 03:58.73 03:58.73+00:59.44
2099ADAM BURBURY N/A. 03:59.97 03:59.97+01:00.68
2152THOMAS SMART WITNEY CYCLES G04:05.62 04:05.62+01:06.33
2281LEE MORRIS N/A. 04:11.28 04:11.28+01:11.99
2374WILL ROWLANDS N/A. 04:12.47 04:12.47+01:13.18
2484SAM FLETCHER SLIM WILLYS 04:12.63 04:12.63+01:13.34
2555WILL MADDOCKS N/A. 04:13.00 04:13.00+01:13.71
2624STEPHEN BROWN N/A. 04:13.70 04:13.70+01:14.41
2766ROBERT BEECH N/A. 04:13.88 04:13.88+01:14.59
2888GEORGE WARD N/A. 04:16.54 04:16.54+01:17.25
2993NICK JOHNSON N/A. 04:17.15 04:17.15+01:17.86
3064MIKE GRIFFITHS C.M.M.B.C. 04:24.51 04:24.51+01:25.22
3160SIMON CLODE N/A. 04:25.50 04:25.50+01:26.21
3294DEREK SHEPHERD N/A. 04:26.51 04:26.51+01:27.22
3375STEPHEN BOND MID SHROPSHIRE 04:37.65 04:37.65+01:38.36
3463ADAM CHALLENOR N/A. 04:39.16 04:39.16+01:39.87
3558PETER EDWARDS N/A. 04:42.44 04:42.44+01:43.15
3683SIMON SHENTON N/A. 04:48.39 04:48.39+01:49.10
3754MATTHEW MEADOWS NORTH SHROPSHIR04:55.46 04:55.46+01:56.17
3862NEIL WHITEHEAD N/A. 05:00.26 05:00.26+02:00.97
3957ALASTAIR EVANSON N/A. 05:21.80 05:21.80+02:22.51
4096JOSEPH EDGE N/A. 06:17.98 06:17.98+03:18.69



Junior Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1143DAVID SMITH CTM CYCLE SPORT02:43.86 02:43.86+
2140EDDY CHAPMAN-SMITH PEARCE CYCLES 02:59.92 02:59.92+00:16.06
3149RYAN GOLDING TEAM SKENE 03:00.35 03:00.35+00:16.49
4138JONATHAN BRAIN PEARCE CYCLES R03:05.34 03:05.34+00:21.48
5135JAMES WILLIAMS PEARCE CYCLES 03:07.94 03:07.94+00:24.08
6147DANIEL BULL N/A. 03:07.95 03:07.95+00:24.09
7123WILL CORRY STORM / MBI / W03:09.26 03:09.26+00:25.40
8142DANNY HARPER C.T.M. CYCLE SP03:11.27 03:11.27+00:27.41
9159RHYS EVANS TEAM STORM 03:18.14 03:18.14+00:34.28
10130STEVE CHAPMAN SCOTT / MBUK / 03:18.23 03:18.23+00:34.37
11131TOM COX N/A. 03:18.83 03:18.83+00:34.97
12136GLYNN COLES PEARCE CYCLES R03:19.44 03:19.44+00:35.58
13139RICHARD WOOD TEAM ONION TERR03:21.06 03:21.06+00:37.20
14141ROB HENSON C.T.M. CYCLESPO03:22.19 03:22.19+00:38.33
15129ALEX THACKERY PEARCE CYCLES R03:25.35 03:25.35+00:41.49
16121JODY BOSTON PEARCE CYCLES R03:25.76 03:25.76+00:41.90
17151PAUL TAYLOR MTB SPORTS 03:26.22 03:26.22+00:42.36
18148EDDIE DRAKE HOYLAKE CYCLES 03:26.38 03:26.38+00:42.52
19150OLIVER KAY N/A. 03:38.89 03:38.89+00:55.03
20132BEN MULLETT TEAM WILD SNAIL03:42.98 03:42.98+00:59.12
21153JON WILSON N/A. 03:43.17 03:43.17+00:59.31
22122CHRIS REID N/A. 03:47.04 03:47.04+01:03.18
23154ED DEACON N/A. 03:48.27 03:48.27+01:04.41
24145JOE DOTTRIDGE N/A. 03:53.64 03:53.64+01:09.78
25161OLIVER WRIGHT MULLET CYCLES 04:16.33 04:16.33+01:32.47
26156GILES TIBBITTS N/A. 04:25.52 04:25.52+01:41.66
27146PHIL MOORE RIDE MX 04:27.01 04:27.01+01:43.15
28125CHRIS SNELSON BACK ON TRACK 04:43.22 04:43.22+01:59.36
29126TIM CHAMBERS M and D RACING 05:12.34 05:12.34+02:28.48
30144SHAUN BEE CHEVIN CHASERS 05:21.17 05:21.17+02:37.31
31134MATHEW BROWN N/A. 07:49.45 07:49.45+05:05.59



Veteran Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1264PAUL HUNT PEDALHOUNDS 03:08.93 03:08.93+
2267JOHN WALKER JERVIS SARACEN 03:09.63 03:09.63+00:00.70
3268IAN HUTCHINSON N/A. 03:14.36 03:14.36+00:05.43
4265ROSS MINTON TDR GIANT UK 03:44.29 03:44.29+00:35.36
5263MIKE JANION CYCLE CENTRE RA04:29.84 04:29.84+01:20.91
6261COLIN ADDISON GENESIS RACING 05:52.54 05:52.54+02:43.61



Master Women
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1259HELEN GWILLIAM TEAM SKENE 04:24.12 04:24.12+
2260SUE ORMONDE K.G.BIKES 04:55.60 04:55.60+00:31.48
3258ABBEY KINMAN N/A. 08:21.68 08:21.68+03:57.56



Master Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1235CHRIS HORSFIELD INGEAR / BROOKS03:07.86 03:07.86+
2232MARK WESLEY DRAGON MOUNTAIN03:11.69 03:11.69+00:03.83
3215SIMON PEARSON PEARCE CYCLES R03:15.56 03:15.56+00:07.70
4230MICHAEL EXTANCE N/A. 03:16.95 03:16.95+00:09.09
5224PAUL JUDD RIDE MX 03:19.22 03:19.22+00:11.36
6222WILLIAM MOSS MUDDY FOX 03:20.33 03:20.33+00:12.47
7234MARK GOODING OUT THERE BIKES03:27.12 03:27.12+00:19.26
8217RICHARD EUSTACE N/A. 03:28.72 03:28.72+00:20.86
9219RICHARD MOAKES JERVIS CYCLES 03:30.21 03:30.21+00:22.35
10221ANDY BRADLEY HOOF & HANDLEBA03:31.50 03:31.50+00:23.64
11228BEN WILLIAMS PEARCE CYCLES R03:32.32 03:32.32+00:24.46
12214DAVE CONWAY OUT THERE BIKES03:33.05 03:33.05+00:25.19
13212PETER COTTON DRAGON DH 03:35.20 03:35.20+00:27.34
14225ADRIAN GWILLIAM TEAM SKENE 03:40.11 03:40.11+00:32.25
15210MARK SEAMAN HEALES CYCLES 03:41.11 03:41.11+00:33.25
16209LEE BEAMAN N/A. 03:42.86 03:42.86+00:35.00
17208MARK RYAN N/A. 03:45.06 03:45.06+00:37.20
18216JASON BENNETT N/A. 03:45.31 03:45.31+00:37.45
19231JAMES CARTER N/A. 03:46.14 03:46.14+00:38.28
20223VINCENT GROVES N/A. 03:48.73 03:48.73+00:40.87
21220PHIL TAYLOR PEDAL POWER LOU03:49.95 03:49.95+00:42.09
22229PIERS JONES HOOF & HANDLEBA03:56.41 03:56.41+00:48.55
23202JONATHAN SIMPSON MUDDY FOX FACTO03:57.41 03:57.41+00:49.55
24233IAN THOMPSON-YATES ITY TWO WHEELS 03:59.42 03:59.42+00:51.56
25218DOMINIC McCARTAN N/A. 04:07.20 04:07.20+00:59.34
26237CRAIG BROMLEY N/A. 04:11.87 04:11.87+01:04.01
27203MARK ROZEE BEDSTONE COLLEG04:36.69 04:36.69+01:28.83
28227GUY WILKES PEARCE CYCLES 04:39.36 04:39.36+01:31.50
29236ROBERT TURNER N/A. 04:50.61 04:50.61+01:42.75
30226STEPHEN FOOTITT PEARCE CYCLES R04:53.66 04:53.66+01:45.80
31205STEVE HODGSON PEARCE CYCLES R05:28.77 05:28.77+02:20.91



Senior Women
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1379TAMMY BELL WCU 05:34.22 05:34.22+



Senior Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1336JAMES MUSGROVE N/A. 02:57.97 02:57.97+
2333JAMES HUGHES LEISURE LAKES 02:58.51 02:58.51+00:00.54
3279RICHARD CUNYNGHAME N/A. 02:58.75 02:58.75+00:00.78
4356STEVE JONES TEAM SKENE 02:59.88 02:59.88+00:01.91
5335ROBERT DEACON MID SHROPSHIRE 03:00.13 03:00.13+00:02.16
6365SION JNES KG BIKES 03:00.40 03:00.40+00:02.43
7331COLIN WILLIAMS MANCHESTER UNI 03:00.80 03:00.80+00:02.83
8353JAMES SWINDELL N/A. 03:03.80 03:03.80+00:05.83
9329IAN WHITE PEARCE CYCLES 03:03.83 03:03.83+00:05.86
10359RICHARD JONES RALEIGH FACTORY03:04.31 03:04.31+00:06.34
11340STEVEN LIGGINS ESTATE RACING 03:04.45 03:04.45+00:06.48
12363JIM BUCHANAN CORTINA TWENTY 03:05.08 03:05.08+00:07.11
13280DANIEL BROWN N/A. 03:06.44 03:06.44+00:08.47
14337RICHARD BEARD N/A. 03:06.97 03:06.97+00:09.00
15285DEAN STINTON N/A. 03:08.37 03:08.37+00:10.40
16322DAMIAN STINTON CLIMB ON BIKES 03:09.68 03:09.68+00:11.71
17325STUART MEACHAM N/A. 03:09.99 03:09.99+00:12.02
18354BEN BOLTON TEAM SKENE 03:10.18 03:10.18+00:12.21
19370STUART BRERETON N/A 03:11.14 03:11.14+00:13.17
20326RICHARD HOWISS PUEGEOT 406/MIC03:13.01 03:13.01+00:15.04
21330DAN CRITCHLOW CYCLE CENTRE RT03:14.29 03:14.29+00:16.32
22334SIMON HOW DYSON CYCLES 03:15.59 03:15.59+00:17.62
23324JAMES GRIFFITHS N/A. 03:15.93 03:15.93+00:17.96
24315ROBIN HALL WITNEY CYCLES /03:16.84 03:16.84+00:18.87
25371JASON HICKEN N/A 03:17.66 03:17.66+00:19.69
26323STUART BOWLER K.G.BIKES 03:18.33 03:18.33+00:20.36
27345MARTYN BRAITHWAITE N/A. 03:18.85 03:18.85+00:20.88
28284BEN VODDEN N/A. 03:19.19 03:19.19+00:21.22
29318TIM WARRENDER FOES UK 03:19.38 03:19.38+00:21.41
30364DAN WHITE CYCLE WORLD 03:19.57 03:19.57+00:21.60
31321LUKE FOWLER N/A. 03:21.30 03:21.30+00:23.33
32297MATTHEW LIMACHER N/A. 03:21.73 03:21.73+00:23.76
33357ADAM PROCTOR MTB SPORTS / GI03:23.33 03:23.33+00:25.36
34300MARK JOHNSON N/A. 03:24.71 03:24.71+00:26.74
35286JONATHAN SPEAK DRAGON DH 03:24.83 03:24.83+00:26.86
36339DAVE LIGGINS ESTATE RACING 03:26.85 03:26.85+00:28.88
37293CHRIS PORTER N/A. 03:27.02 03:27.02+00:29.05
38368RICHARD LOMAS N/A 03:27.08 03:27.08+00:29.11
39366DAVID AMOS N\A 03:27.57 03:27.57+00:29.60
40320WAYNE TABERNOR TABS 03:27.72 03:27.72+00:29.75
41316MATT RICHARDSON N/A 03:28.97 03:28.97+00:31.00
42328RICHARD OAKEY I ATE THE PIES 03:29.66 03:29.66+00:31.69
43361GERAINT THOMAS THUO RACING BAD03:29.67 03:29.67+00:31.70
44307ANDREW BURRELL BUZZ 03:30.39 03:30.39+00:32.42
45346NICHOLAS BROWNE MEAR CAT 03:33.85 03:33.85+00:35.88
46369EDWARD BRIERTON N/A 03:34.39 03:34.39+00:36.42
47355PHIL HOARE PHIL CORLEY CYC03:37.28 03:37.28+00:39.31
48301MARTYN HOYLE N/A. 03:37.62 03:37.62+00:39.65
49344STEPHEN BLOOMER N/A. 03:41.39 03:41.39+00:43.42
50309MITCHELL BATEMAN N/A. 03:41.40 03:41.40+00:43.43
51352TOM PHILLIPS N/A. 03:44.64 03:44.64+00:46.67
52341TIM MALLINSON TEAM BEER OK 03:45.21 03:45.21+00:47.24
53317NATHAN CAMPBELL MUMRAH 03:46.19 03:46.19+00:48.22
54319ANDREW DELAHAY N/A. 03:46.26 03:46.26+00:48.29
55311DAVID BAINES N/A. 03:47.43 03:47.43+00:49.46
56347RICHARD CAPLE PEARCE CYCLES R03:49.51 03:49.51+00:51.54
57367ALEX BROWNE N/A 03:50.47 03:50.47+00:52.50
58343STEVEN TAYLOR PEDAL POWER LOU03:55.04 03:55.04+00:57.07
59308MATT BOWLEY OXFORD MTB 03:55.60 03:55.60+00:57.63
60303TONY HILLMAN N/A. 03:57.26 03:57.26+00:59.29
61332RICHARD SIVITER N/A. 03:57.68 03:57.68+00:59.71
62376STEPHEN VANES N/A 03:58.58 03:58.58+01:00.61
63287CHRIS SHELDON N/A. 03:58.79 03:58.79+01:00.82
64327JAMIE ARMITAGE "K.G.BIKES 03:58.95 03:58.95+01:00.98
65349ADRIAN GIRLING N/A. 04:04.14 04:04.14+01:06.17
66374CRAIG STERRETT N/A 04:04.56 04:04.56+01:06.59
67375SERGE SMITH WW 04:08.56 04:08.56+01:10.59
68306RUSS CLARK ONION TERRA 04:09.56 04:09.56+01:11.59
69310ANDREW BARNETT BIKE BLITZ 04:12.35 04:12.35+01:14.38
70282RIKKI WILLIAMS TEAM WILD SNAIL04:12.85 04:12.85+01:14.88
71302CARL WALKER N/A. 04:14.84 04:14.84+01:16.87
72342NICK MAYERS TEAM BEER OK 04:19.69 04:19.69+01:21.72
73373MATT MAUND N/A 04:27.37 04:27.37+01:29.40
74348DAVE CRIDDLE N/A. 04:31.86 04:31.86+01:33.89
75290GERAINT ROBERTS N/A. 04:37.53 04:37.53+01:39.56
76350FRASER HUGHES N/A. 04:43.45 04:43.45+01:45.48
77378AMBER PARK IDENTITI 04:47.60 04:47.60+01:49.63
78372CARL CARNEY N/A 05:03.93 05:03.93+02:05.96
79362DAVID BISHOP N\A 05:15.62 05:15.62+02:17.65
80377GAVIN KING N/A 05:58.01 05:58.01+03:00.04
81295DARREN MURCH N/A. 06:16.35 06:16.35+03:18.38



Pro-Elite Women
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1398RHIANN ATHERTON MID SHROPSHIRE 04:05.66 04:05.66+
2399ISLA ROWNTREE STOURBRIDGE C.C04:59.03 04:59.03+00:53.37



Pro-Elite Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1388MATTHEW BUTTERFILL CLIMB ON BIKES 02:47.61 02:47.61+
2384CHRIS GRIFFITHS MUDDY FOX 02:53.36 02:53.36+00:05.75
3387LEWIS KING TEAM GIANT / TO02:53.52 02:53.52+00:05.91
4386GARETH HOPKINS TEAM SKENE 02:53.83 02:53.83+00:06.22
5389DAVID RICHARDSON MADAINE / ORANG03:00.66 03:00.66+00:13.05
6385ALAN BLOOD N/A. 03:01.03 03:01.03+00:13.42
7383ANDREW TITLEY MUDDY FOX 03:02.52 03:02.52+00:14.91





Results Published by
Results@cambrian-timing.co.uk

Click here to return to cycle page