Specialized Super Series Downhill

Eastnor RD 5

Juvenile Women Juvenile Men Youth Women Youth Men Junior Women Junior Men
Veteran Women Veteran Men Master Women Master Men Senior Women Senior Men
Pro-Elite Women Pro-Elite Men


Juvenile Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
139TOM SAGER N/A. 01:57.0501:53.5701:53.57+
242ANDY MILLENER SALTUS BIKES 02:06.5802:03.1402:03.14+00:09.57
324TOM DEACON MID SHROPSHIRE 02:07.3602:03.2102:03.21+00:09.64
427JACK SARGENT PEARCE CYCLES R02:16.6402:05.5802:05.58+00:12.01
526PAUL ASTON MACLAINES 02:26.0902:06.0602:06.06+00:12.49
631ROBERT SMITH N/A. 02:13.7102:07.6702:07.67+00:14.10
719LEE PINCHER TEAM COYOTE 02:14.9202:08.1502:08.15+00:14.58
825SIMON PARKINSON N/A. 02:14.8702:08.2502:08.25+00:14.68
928KIERON McAVOY CYCLE CENTRE R.02:17.2802:11.6302:11.63+00:18.06
1020ALASTAIR CATHCART HIGH SPORTS 02:21.5702:12.3302:12.33+00:18.76
1134PHILL SMOUT INGEAR R.C. 02:22.2102:13.4802:13.48+00:19.91
1246STEPHEN MATHER HILCRES 02:20.6102:13.7302:13.73+00:20.16
1315JACK MARTIN MARTIN MOTOR SE02:19.1302:14.2802:14.28+00:20.71
1410CRAIG NORTON N/A. 02:16.7402:15.7502:15.75+00:22.18
1522TOM GRIFFITHS N/A. 02:31.0402:19.4602:19.46+00:25.89
161MATHEW ROACH RUGBY VELO 02:39.7002:20.8802:20.88+00:27.31
176JAMES BUTSON N/A. 02:21.7004:23.6602:21.70+00:28.13
1818HAMISH BOOEN N/A. 02:36.0102:22.2502:22.25+00:28.68
194GLENN DESPRES N/A. 02:26.2702:22.7502:22.75+00:29.18
208ADAM EVANS N/A. 02:23.1002:26.5702:23.10+00:29.53
2144ROBERT BRYANT SALTUS BIKES 02:46.5202:24.9902:24.99+00:31.42
2243MATTHEW PARKINSON N/A. 02:35.7502:28.8502:28.85+00:35.28
2336DAVID ROBERTS NAKED RACING 02:43.5602:32.6702:32.67+00:39.10
249SAM OWEN N/A 02:55.9002:33.1202:33.12+00:39.55
2535PETER YATES SPECIALIST CYCL02:43.2302:33.4702:33.47+00:39.90
2616THOMAS ALEXANDER OPTIMUM 02:35.46 02:35.46+00:41.89
2741MICHAEL INMAN N/A. 02:35.58 02:35.58+00:42.01
2840ADAM STEPHENSON N/A. 02:36.5102:36.5802:36.51+00:42.94
2930ALEX CARROLL N/A. 02:47.2502:38.3502:38.35+00:44.78
3032SCOTT McBOPNIE N/A. 02:46.8002:38.6502:38.65+00:45.08
3145JON GUPTU SALTUS BIKES 02:54.5502:38.7602:38.76+00:45.19
3223CAL PORTER N/A. 02:39.38 02:39.38+00:45.81
3333LAWRENCE EMBERTON N/A. 03:08.3602:48.6102:48.61+00:55.04
3438JOE McBRIDE N/A. 03:16.3202:54.7502:54.75+01:01.18
355BENJAMIN CALDWELL N/A. 02:59.2503:15.3802:59.25+01:05.68
3637HENRY KINMAN N/A. 04:25.7303:01.7903:01.79+01:08.22
377ORLANDO BEAKBANE N/A. 03:11.0403:02.6203:02.62+01:09.05
3829ALAN WHITE N/A. 03:25.5703:07.0503:07.05+01:13.48



Youth Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
197RICHARD CHEETHAM CLIMB ON BIKES 01:53.7001:49.2501:49.25+
291DAVE DUGGAN N/A. 01:55.6301:50.1201:50.12+00:00.87
376ADRIAN RANDLES PEARCE CYCLES R01:51.5901:52.7901:51.59+00:02.34
496LEE ATHERTON MUDDY FOX 01:57.1401:53.7101:53.71+00:04.46
574WILL ROWLANDS N/A. 01:59.3501:54.8201:54.82+00:05.57
675DAVID ADDISON PEARCE CYCLES R01:57.0701:55.1301:55.13+00:05.88
778AARON JONES TEAM SKENE 02:02.3401:57.5501:57.55+00:08.30
857PATRICK CHAPMAN PEARCE CYCLES 02:05.0001:57.5801:57.58+00:08.33
984SAMMY COTTON TEAM GT 02:01.0001:58.9001:58.90+00:09.65
1093RHYS EVANS N/A 02:08.4001:59.1401:59.14+00:09.89
1171DAVID ALEXANDER OPTIMUM 02:18.7502:00.1902:00.19+00:10.94
1281MARK WEST N/A. 02:04.4302:00.7002:00.70+00:11.45
1380STUART CROWE N/A. 02:13.8002:00.8702:00.87+00:11.62
1452THOMAS SMART WITNEY CYCLES G02:01.72 02:01.72+00:12.47
1569STEPHEN BOND MID SHROPSHIRE 02:08.5602:02.6802:02.68+00:13.43
1664DANNY KENDRICK N/A. 02:03.4802:03.6802:03.48+00:14.23
1765PETER HEYWARD N/A. 02:11.7002:05.2202:05.22+00:15.97
1890ALEX LLOYD N/A. 02:08.8502:05.2602:05.26+00:16.01
1977ALEX FLORIAN N/A. 02:08.3302:05.8702:05.87+00:16.62
2067CRAIG GRIFFITHS SAPPHIRE CYCLES02:17.1602:05.9702:05.97+00:16.72
2195MARK WOOLEY N/A. 02:10.3902:07.4402:07.44+00:18.19
2255SIMON SHENTON "JUST BIKES 02:15.0302:08.7602:08.76+00:19.51
2385PAUL EDMONDS MEAN DUDE CO.UK02:14.5002:10.1302:10.13+00:20.88
2479KARL PARRY N/A. 02:14.3002:11.0202:11.02+00:21.77
2592PAUL BARNES N/A. 02:33.5602:11.2202:11.22+00:21.97
2686STAURT JONES MUDDY FOX 02:19.3802:12.2802:12.28+00:23.03
2787SAM FLETCHER SLIM WILLYS 02:18.8302:13.9902:13.99+00:24.74
2859WILLIAM CHAMBERS M and D RACING 02:17.4402:14.0602:14.06+00:24.81
2988PAUL ROBERTS N/A. 02:19.8102:15.0502:15.05+00:25.80
3066IAIN McSHANE N/A. 02:19.3202:15.2902:15.29+00:26.04
3198JAMES SHERWIN TRENTHAM LEMMIN02:17.2102:15.4902:15.49+00:26.24
3283RYAN HICKS N/A. 02:23.8402:17.6102:17.61+00:28.36
3360SIMON CLODE N/A. 02:29.5202:18.4002:18.40+00:29.15
3456ALASTAIR EVANSON N/A. 02:22.4302:19.3102:19.31+00:30.06
3558MIKE GRIFFITHS C.M.M.B.C. 02:27.9202:19.9502:19.95+00:30.70
3699ADAM BELL N/A. 02:44.2602:21.8102:21.81+00:32.56
3754NEIL WHITEHEAD N/A. 02:32.1702:41.8002:32.17+00:42.92



Junior Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1141DAVID SMITH CTM CYCLE SPORT01:57.1901:49.5301:49.53+
2139DANIEL BULL N/A. 01:56.2701:49.8901:49.89+00:00.36
3149RHYS EVANS IN GEAR 01:54.7901:52.0301:52.03+00:02.50
4137EDDY CHAPMAN-SMITH PEARCE CYCLES 01:57.5401:52.7501:52.75+00:03.22
5154DAN ATHERTON MUDDY FOX 01:55.0601:52.8601:52.86+00:03.33
6151ROBERT HENSON CTM CYCLESPORTS01:56.1401:54.6301:54.63+00:05.10
7133GEORGE JONES N/A 01:57.5701:54.9401:54.94+00:05.41
8140RYAN GOLDING TEAM SKENE 01:55.9001:54.9801:54.98+00:05.45
9128TOM COX N/A. 01:56.6601:55.5301:55.53+00:06.00
10135RICHARD WOOD TEAM ONION TERR01:58.0301:56.5001:56.50+00:06.97
11131MATHEW BROWN N/A. 01:59.3001:58.1101:58.11+00:08.58
12153ALEXIS PARK TWENTY FOUR SEV01:58.21 01:58.21+00:08.68
13152DALE JONES N/A. 01:59.5301:58.4601:58.46+00:08.93
14147EDDIE DRAKE HOYLAKE CYCLES 02:00.1001:58.4601:58.46+00:08.93
15136JONATHAN BRAIN PEARCE CYCLES R01:58.7603:02.6701:58.76+00:09.23
16145GLYNN COLES PEARCE CYCLES R02:04.3102:01.4202:01.42+00:11.89
17142ED DEACON N/A. 02:02.15 02:02.15+00:12.62
18150PHIL MOORE RIDE MX 02:13.5002:03.3402:03.34+00:13.81
19132STEVE CHAPMAN PEARCE CYCLES R02:05.1102:50.5702:05.11+00:15.58
20148ROBERT STACEY N/A. 02:07.2502:05.5402:05.54+00:16.01
21134JAMES WILLIAMS PEARCE CYCLES 02:06.22 02:06.22+00:16.69
22126AARON DOBBS NOKIAN / RDC 02:12.4302:06.3902:06.39+00:16.86
23146ANDREW O'BRIEN N/A. 02:07.06 02:07.06+00:17.53
24157TIM PAD FIELD SASQUATCH CYCLE02:09.9102:07.8102:07.81+00:18.28
25155ADAM BRADY TEAM WILD SNAIL02:21.5802:08.0102:08.01+00:18.48
26129BEN MULLETT TEAM WILD SNAIL02:15.6902:08.2202:08.22+00:18.69
27122JAMES BROOKS N/A. 02:21.4202:12.7502:12.75+00:23.22
28124TIM CHAMBERS M and D RACING 02:30.6402:13.0802:13.08+00:23.55
29143OLIVER CHAMBERLAIN N/A. 02:34.7602:14.2602:14.26+00:24.73
30127JOHN ARMRIDING NORTH WEST MTB 02:29.2602:15.7702:15.77+00:26.24
31144ANTON WEST N/A. 02:26.3102:16.4702:16.47+00:26.94
32158DAN SMITH N/A. 02:23.1602:28.3102:23.16+00:33.63
33123CHRIS SNELSON BACK ON TRACK 02:23.4802:24.0002:23.48+00:33.95
34159ANDREW DAVES N/A. 02:25.89 02:25.89+00:36.36
3594STUART LITTLE N/A. 02:27.1802:26.4102:26.41+00:36.88
36156PHIL SHERWIN TRENTHAM 02:35.52 02:35.52+00:45.99



Veteran Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1255ROSS MINTON TDR GIANT UK 01:53.6301:54.1001:53.63+
2252ROB MUNN DYSONS CYCLES 01:57.0801:56.9601:56.96+00:03.33
3257IAN HUTCHINSON N/A. 02:04.8601:57.8001:57.80+00:04.17
4259MARK CHAPMAN ODYSSEY / BIC 02:03.8202:04.6802:03.82+00:10.19
5253PAUL MARTIN MARTIN MOTOR SE02:11.0502:06.6002:06.60+00:12.97
6260JEZ ARNOLD OUT THERE BIKES02:16.2502:14.8902:14.89+00:21.26
7258JEREMY TUBB TEAM MOUNTAIN H02:28.1602:26.3202:26.32+00:32.69



Master Women
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1241HELEN GWILLIAM DRAGON DH 02:18.74 02:18.74+
2250SUE ORMONDE K.G.BIKES 02:36.44 02:36.44+00:17.70



Master Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1202CHRIS HORSFIELD INGEAR / BROOKS01:55.0501:53.6301:53.63+
2218MARK WESLEY MOUNTAIN CYCLE 01:58.5901:55.6001:55.60+00:01.97
3200JONATHAN SIMPSON MUDDY FOX FACTO02:01.2901:57.9301:57.93+00:04.30
4206ANDY BRADLEY HOOF & HANDLEBA02:00.8101:59.3601:59.36+00:05.73
5203RICHARD EUSTACE N/A. 02:05.5202:00.0202:00.02+00:06.39
6204PAUL JUDD RIDE MX 02:04.2602:00.5602:00.56+00:06.93
7213ADRIAN GWILLIAM DRAGON DH 02:00.9102:03.7602:00.91+00:07.28
8205SIMON PEARSON PEARCE CYCLES R02:00.9502:10.2202:00.95+00:07.32
9212MARK GOODING OUT THERE BIKES02:05.4902:01.1102:01.11+00:07.48
10208WILLIAM MOSS SLIM WILLYS 02:05.7002:02.0202:02.02+00:08.39
11217MARK WEDGBURY DRAGON DH 02:06.9102:02.9702:02.97+00:09.34
12210PETER LAWTON THUD RACING / B02:03.9302:04.6202:03.93+00:10.30
13201BEN WILLIAMS PEARCE CYCLES R02:07.4102:04.1202:04.12+00:10.49
14215DAVE COX BROX COMPONENTS02:09.3802:04.2802:04.28+00:10.65
15209DAVE CONWAY OUT THERE BIKES02:07.2602:04.8302:04.83+00:11.20
16199LEE BEAMAN N/A. 02:11.3202:05.1302:05.13+00:11.50
17211PAUL SODEN OUT THERE BIKES02:09.9102:06.8202:06.82+00:13.19
18216DAREN SIMPSON GOLDEN SHOWER 02:09.4802:10.2302:09.48+00:15.85
19214PIERS JONES HOOF & HANDLEBA02:11.5002:58.7702:11.50+00:17.87
20207IAN THOMPSON-YATES EXTREMEB.COM 02:13.9602:11.7502:11.75+00:18.12
21196STEPHEN FOOTITT PEARCE CYCLES R02:33.1002:11.9102:11.91+00:18.28
22194GUY WILKS PEARCE CYCLES 02:20.3502:21.7202:20.35+00:26.72
23193GRAHAM GRICE N/A. 02:52.1302:35.3002:35.30+00:41.67



Senior Women
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1340AMBER PARK IDENTITI 02:33.5002:29.1102:29.11+



Senior Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1300STEVEN LIGGINS ESTATE RACING 01:50.4901:47.4501:47.45+
2317BEN BOLTON TEAM SKENE 01:50.4701:48.6501:48.65+00:01.20
3296RICHARD HOWISS PUEGEOT 406/MIC01:59.9601:50.6801:50.68+00:03.23
4298IAN WHITE PEARCE CYCLES 01:51.5001:53.5601:51.50+00:04.05
5321NEV DUGGAN N/A. 01:57.1701:54.2301:54.23+00:06.78
6293JAMES GRIFFITHS N/A. 02:00.7801:54.7801:54.78+00:07.33
7336RICK MINSHULL TRANSFER CLOTHI01:54.9602:17.6501:54.96+00:07.51
8314DAVE LIGGINGS ESTATE RACING 01:55.8701:54.9801:54.98+00:07.53
9346JIM SWINDELL N/A. 01:56.0501:57.6201:56.05+00:08.60
10305LUKE FOWLER N/A. 01:56.9401:56.6801:56.68+00:09.23
11299COLIN WILLIAMS LEISURE LAKES 07:38.8701:56.9201:56.92+00:09.47
12295SIMON HOW DYSON CYCLES 01:58.2701:57.0101:57.01+00:09.56
13304STEPHEN BLOOMER N/A. 01:58.8901:57.0401:57.04+00:09.59
14333DAVID TIPTON BROX COMPONENTS02:09.7001:57.1101:57.11+00:09.66
15319MARTYN BRAITHWAITE N/A. 01:58.2701:57.2301:57.23+00:09.78
16297ROBERT DEACON MID SHROPSHIRE 01:57.4101:59.7601:57.41+00:09.96
17330PHILLIP PORT N/A. 01:57.4801:57.7901:57.48+00:10.03
18328MARK WEIGHMAN N/A. 01:57.7801:57.5601:57.56+00:10.11
19318JIM BUCHANAN DIRT MAG 02:00.7201:57.8601:57.86+00:10.41
20322RICHARD JONES N/A. 01:57.9301:59.5201:57.93+00:10.48
21290RICHARD ROLLINSON OFFSHORE MTB.CO02:00.6301:58.1901:58.19+00:10.74
22345DAVID AMOS N/A. 02:02.2401:58.5101:58.51+00:11.06
23306TOM PHILLIPS N/A. 01:58.5601:59.5701:58.56+00:11.11
24337TIM HALES TRANSFER CLOTHI02:04.6801:58.6301:58.63+00:11.18
25310RICHARD ABRAHAM LEISURE LAKES S02:05.6501:59.9901:59.99+00:12.54
26335MATTHEW RICHARDSON SOUTH PARK 02:03.8902:00.5402:00.54+00:13.09
27329CARL WEIGHTMAN N/A. 02:00.89 02:00.89+00:13.44
28284MARK JOHNSON N/A. 02:05.7302:02.0202:02.02+00:14.57
29307JOHN PLANT N/A. 02:04.2402:02.7202:02.72+00:15.27
30320ANDY WARD MOUNTAIN CYCLE 02:12.5702:03.0002:03.00+00:15.55
31326GARETH THOMAS THUD RACING 02:03.2502:04.6502:03.25+00:15.80
32282RICHARD PIGGOT N/A. 02:06.5502:04.0702:04.07+00:16.62
33339TIM WARRENDER N/A. 02:06.6602:04.6402:04.64+00:17.19
34331EDWARD BRIERTON N/A. 02:07.3502:04.8502:04.85+00:17.40
35315EDWARD WESTBURY N/A. 02:07.9402:05.3502:05.35+00:17.90
36312JIM CARROLL STAN JONES CYCL02:10.4202:05.3602:05.36+00:17.91
37311MICHAEL TOWLSON N/A. 02:08.9602:05.4102:05.41+00:17.96
38287DANIEL ILOTT N/A. 02:08.4902:05.6402:05.64+00:18.19
39286DARREN MURCH N/A. 02:06.04 02:06.04+00:18.59
40277RICHARD PALMER N/A. 02:07.5802:06.2802:06.28+00:18.83
41272LUKE TWIGG SPEEDS CYCLES 02:13.2302:06.4002:06.40+00:18.95
42288WAYNE TABERNOR TABS 02:09.3302:06.6402:06.64+00:19.19
43281DAVID BAINES N/A. 02:07.6002:08.4302:07.60+00:20.15
44327JOHN ADAMS OUT THERE BIKES02:12.7302:08.6202:08.62+00:21.17
45274ADAM ROGERS N/A. 02:14.6702:08.8602:08.86+00:21.41
46275SEAN POWERS N/A. 02:11.4702:08.8702:08.87+00:21.42
47343JAMIE WALKER N/A. 02:13.2202:11.0702:11.07+00:23.62
48341DAMIAN DAVIES N/A. 02:17.5602:11.6702:11.67+00:24.22
49338JOE BIDMEAD N/A. 03:37.0102:15.7702:15.77+00:28.32
50309DAVE CRIDDLE N/A. 02:18.2702:16.6002:16.60+00:29.15
51308MARK PHILLPOT N/A. 02:31.4502:16.6202:16.62+00:29.17
52344BEN WESTON N/A. 02:21.65 02:21.65+00:34.20
53325LEE SARSFIELD N/A. 02:27.1902:24.7902:24.79+00:37.34
54313CHRIS ISHERWOOD N/A. 02:25.7502:34.3902:25.75+00:38.30
55334JASON RICHARDSON TRS 02:30.9402:34.4802:30.94+00:43.49
56332IAN BIDDLE N/A. 02:31.01 02:31.01+00:43.56
57323MATTHEW WEST INGEAR 02:36.2702:34.4902:34.49+00:47.04
58342GUY JAMES GOLDEN SHOWER 02:37.6702:40.0502:37.67+00:50.22



Pro-Elite Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1386GARETH HOPKINS TEAM SKENE 01:44.9601:43.9101:43.91+
2384ALAN BLOOD N/A. 01:50.7701:46.7901:46.79+00:02.88
3389STUART HUGHES N/A. 01:53.3601:49.4501:49.45+00:05.54
4388JON CHEETHAM HALFORDS BIKE H01:51.2701:49.4701:49.47+00:05.56
5387DAVID RICHARDSON ORANGE 01:53.2501:49.5901:49.59+00:05.68
6383ANDREW MILLS SINTESI UK / CL01:52.00 01:52.00+00:08.09
7385CHRIS GRIFFITHS MUDDY FOX 01:52.75 01:52.75+00:08.84





Results Published by
Results@cambrian-timing.co.uk

Click here to return to cycle page