SCU Series Downhill

RD 1

Juvenile Women Juvenile Men Youth Women Youth Men Junior Women Junior Men
Veteran Women Veteran Men Master Women Master Men Senior Women Senior Men
Pro-Elite Women Pro-Elite Men


Youth Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1814Heritage Mark Team Mountain B04:42.7804:55.0604:42.78+
2838 05:09.7005:09.3705:09.37+00:26.59
3830Davidson Jim team bikeSenior05:11.0106:19.1905:11.01+00:28.23
4826Maclennan Alasdair sandy wallace c05:27.9605:15.7205:15.72+00:32.94
5807Ashbridge Paul full mental rik05:36.1205:35.3505:35.35+00:52.57
6820Forrest Gary 05:38.0705:39.0705:38.07+00:55.29
7827Davidson Graham scotoil multiSp05:41.6005:51.3105:41.60+00:58.82
8800Ruffell Steven 05:43.4506:05.0605:43.45+01:00.67
9808Hawkins Sam 05:44.0506:53.0805:44.05+01:01.27
10802Young David 05:44.6806:10.5605:44.68+01:01.90
11806Smith Fraser 06:27.2205:50.4405:50.44+01:07.66
12831Stewart Russell revolution off 06:02.39 06:02.39+01:19.61
13811Miller James 06:10.4506:30.7806:10.45+01:27.67
14828Fleming Tim 06:13.5306:56.2406:13.53+01:30.75
15821Paton Richard 06:39.9506:33.4006:33.40+01:50.62
16819Card Jason 07:18.1007:00.6307:00.63+02:17.85
17803Cairns Daniel tweed valley 07:18.1108:03.9807:18.11+02:35.33
18825Mckechnie Liam RIKS BIKE SHED 07:21.95 07:21.95+02:39.17
19822Mcginn Daniel 07:41.6307:23.2407:23.24+02:40.46
20809Napier Murray nbr 07:58.7907:23.6407:23.64+02:40.86
21815Anderson Ross 08:45.6007:27.6607:27.66+02:44.88
22804Juliussen Lawrence revolution 07:30.7908:10.5607:30.79+02:48.01
23805Adamson Andrew 07:46.6508:18.5207:46.65+03:03.87
24818Wilder Alan 15:35.0307:48.1607:48.16+03:05.38
25829Docherty Andrew RIKS BIKE SHED 07:50.13 07:50.13+03:07.35
26813Brown James 07:50.7808:23.7107:50.78+03:08.00
27824Davidson Terry 08:22.3708:36.4808:22.37+03:39.59
28810Napier Rory nbr 09:07.14 09:07.14+04:24.36
29823Carsewell Stuart 11:04.3510:50.7110:50.71+06:07.93
30817Pendlebury Jack scotoil multiSe12:00.81 12:00.81+07:18.03



Junior Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1645Cross Ashley ORANGE 04:50.4704:34.5604:34.56+
2646Dunn David THE CLAN 04:57.7904:52.9004:52.90+00:18.34
3653King Fergus 05:15.1405:01.3505:01.35+00:26.79
4649Corry Will 05:12.1805:06.1605:06.16+00:31.60
5647Gallacher Peter SHAFD 05:18.0005:10.8905:10.89+00:36.33
6654Macdougall Angus BIKESenior 05:23.2805:14.4105:14.41+00:39.85
7641Forrest Graeme 05:42.8805:18.1305:18.13+00:43.57
8630Mackison David team bikeSenior07:58.8205:20.5705:20.57+00:46.01
9634Steen Stuart fife cycle cent05:49.9105:24.8005:24.80+00:50.24
10656Ashbridge Philip full mental/rik05:36.1706:50.6605:36.17+01:01.61
11655Wood Andrew fife cycle cent05:42.8205:56.4905:42.82+01:08.26
12639Smith Paul bikelife 05:46.9606:03.9505:46.96+01:12.40
13642Campbell Richard 12:42.9806:28.2506:28.25+01:53.69
14636Allison Craig scotoil multiSe06:31.63 06:31.63+01:57.07
15658Stewart Douglas 06:33.6407:32.1906:33.64+01:59.08
16644Mitchell Chris bothy 11:27.4906:35.1106:35.11+02:00.55
17638Smith Kevin angus bike chai07:05.7706:35.7506:35.75+02:01.19
18651Maclachlan Jon west highland w09:02.4707:11.3607:11.36+02:36.80
19637Duncan Derek 07:31.9007:52.3407:31.90+02:57.34
20633Macfarlane Campbell hardtails 08:47.36 08:47.36+04:12.80



Veteran Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1431Garden Alex tayracers balbe07:15.0207:26.0507:15.02+
2430Addy Andrew PROGRESSION 07:50.7408:28.7507:50.74+00:35.72



Master Women
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1361Ballantine Karen terrain terrada12:55.0406:54.4606:54.46+
2360Creedon Amanda full mental/rik07:37.54 07:37.54+00:43.08



Master Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1562Thomson Phillip bikehut/braehea05:30.5705:37.3405:30.57+
2559Bremner David gonzo racing 05:53.2605:40.7805:40.78+00:10.21
3553Hamilton Richard 05:51.2305:42.3505:42.35+00:11.78
4547Mcgowan Alasdair 05:46.46 05:46.46+00:15.89
5550Laurent Robert 05:58.1405:52.8805:52.88+00:22.31
6542Brandon Mark hawick cycle ce06:13.8105:54.8305:54.83+00:24.26
7563Mcewan Allan 05:56.5606:00.9305:56.56+00:25.99
8558Baxter Kevin PEDALERS BIKE S07:45.1806:05.6806:05.68+00:35.11
9565Greenep Richard M & P 06:13.6406:21.8806:13.64+00:43.07
10548Taylor Bryan 06:15.5906:47.2306:15.59+00:45.02
11541James Simon 06:47.9806:16.7806:16.78+00:46.21
12560White Mark 06:19.0406:19.8506:19.04+00:48.47
13549Woodcock Neil 06:32.7506:49.3406:32.75+01:02.18
14561Wilson Neil 06:36.2306:40.3406:36.23+01:05.66
15544Grigor Willie 07:15.3606:39.7706:39.77+01:09.20
16543Christie Billy 06:45.74 06:45.74+01:15.17
17552Beckett Jon-e DESCENT-WORLD 06:49.79 06:49.79+01:19.22
18555Mackarel Mark GONZO RACING 07:08.59 07:08.59+01:38.02
19556Richardson David 08:06.3409:42.3008:06.34+02:35.77
20557Ballantine Richard terrain terrada09:02.0208:20.2808:20.28+02:49.71



Senior Women
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1351Mart Jaymie tdr-giant uk 06:23.8606:18.4806:18.48+
2350Davies Gillian edinburgh unive08:20.4908:10.9008:10.90+01:52.42
3352Park Amber 09:34.68 09:34.68+03:16.20



Senior Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1156Ball Chris THE CLAN 04:37.8004:58.3304:37.80+
2153Duke Graeme Team Fast Rider04:42.8805:42.2404:42.88+00:05.08
3151Critchlow Daniel leisure lakes 05:20.2304:55.5704:55.57+00:17.77
4158Harrison Simon 04:57.2204:59.0204:57.22+00:19.42
5164Smith Andrew SHAFD 05:25.0605:03.9905:03.99+00:26.19
6166Simpson Graeme gonzo racing 05:07.2005:22.8705:07.20+00:29.40
7184Holyhead Duncan SHAFD 05:07.4805:15.7405:07.48+00:29.68
8163Ponting Steven SHAFD 05:27.1305:08.6905:08.69+00:30.89
9157Mcnab Malcolm SHAFD 05:12.2605:21.1305:12.26+00:34.46
10155Nicol Stuart 05:22.8705:12.9805:12.98+00:35.18
11175Hodgson Martin Scrap Metal 05:24.3705:17.8105:17.81+00:40.01
12160Maciver Mark bothy bikes 05:18.2205:26.5605:18.22+00:40.42
13132Campbell Elliot team bikeSenior05:31.9405:21.1205:21.12+00:43.32
14154Robinson Karl 05:22.3006:05.9305:22.30+00:44.50
15145Owen Toby greatgrog.co.uk05:22.9005:52.3505:22.90+00:45.10
16178Smail Paul NUCC 05:24.1005:51.4905:24.10+00:46.30
17182Foss N full mental 05:41.9205:24.5205:24.52+00:46.72
18124Fulton Alan 05:25.2607:01.9705:25.26+00:47.46
19159Wilcox Tim 05:43.5605:28.5105:28.51+00:50.71
20162Webster Paul 05:31.77 05:31.77+00:53.97
21146Hodgson David 05:35.0406:54.0705:35.04+00:57.24
22179Ogston Steven scotgrip 05:49.0905:37.4305:37.43+00:59.63
23143Jachacy Michael bothy bikes 05:38.19 05:38.19+01:00.39
24172Gartland Jordan riks bikeshed 05:39.0606:14.4705:39.06+01:01.26
25174Houldsworth David M & P Cycles 05:40.42 05:40.42+01:02.62
26165Bedford Richard 05:52.6705:40.7305:40.73+01:02.93
27169Green Andrew napier uni.c.c 05:41.3905:46.9905:41.39+01:03.59
28114Stocks Nigel extreme Seniors05:47.0205:41.4005:41.40+01:03.60
29183Young Andrew full mental/rik05:43.2705:46.9905:43.27+01:05.47
30171Phillips Barney 05:47.3807:03.1105:47.38+01:09.58
31148Oldham Eddie 05:49.3506:06.1205:49.35+01:11.55
32130Stannett Gavin 05:50.66 05:50.66+01:12.86
33121Clowes Chris 06:20.4205:50.7205:50.72+01:12.92
34150Creaser Martin extremeSeniors/05:54.7205:51.0405:51.04+01:13.24
35111Fenton Barry 05:52.3305:53.3205:52.33+01:14.53
36180Chalmers William 05:55.76 05:55.76+01:17.96
37141Dursley Steven 05:56.9006:03.6005:56.90+01:19.10
38149Thomson Peter 06:35.5005:57.7605:57.76+01:19.96
39161Walford Daniel team nae danger06:29.3605:59.9805:59.98+01:22.18
40152Edgar Stuart scu/private 06:02.5706:01.8006:01.80+01:24.00
41176Middleton Brian TWEED VALLEY 06:01.8206:05.2306:01.82+01:24.02
42142Roberts Martin r.f.l racing 06:09.1906:02.9106:02.91+01:25.11
43110Ruffell Mark 06:03.04 06:03.04+01:25.24
44138Stott James 06:43.7406:04.0606:04.06+01:26.26
45133Cunningham Andrew 06:06.37 06:06.37+01:28.57
46126Heron Simon team zippy/fcc 06:09.0206:43.0606:09.02+01:31.22
47125Watt Craig 06:10.5206:17.9606:10.52+01:32.72
48122Cameron Douglas 06:16.2206:12.1806:12.18+01:34.38
49144Newlands Stewart irvine cycles/c06:19.4506:47.6606:19.45+01:41.65
50147Fraser-moodie James EDINBURGH UNI 06:25.2406:29.9506:25.24+01:47.44
51139Wightman Mark 06:38.0307:02.3606:38.03+02:00.23
52116Mccafferty John 06:39.8408:15.5506:39.84+02:02.04
53120Bonnet Dominique 07:08.5806:41.3206:41.32+02:03.52
54177Archer Christopher nae danger 06:48.0206:42.1206:42.12+02:04.32
55127Hardcastle Rab napier 06:45.6107:25.4906:45.61+02:07.81
56123Downes C T 07:16.8206:58.8006:58.80+02:21.00
57129Millar Craig 07:01.8108:40.0407:01.81+02:24.01
58119Hennon Matt 07:06.3807:07.2607:06.38+02:28.58
59117McQuilken Paul 07:16.0907:46.3307:16.09+02:38.29
60136Rankin Lee 07:46.7207:21.1807:21.18+02:43.38
61112Addy Stephen PROGRESSION 07:31.01 07:31.01+02:53.21
62170Carnegie Iain fyfe cycles cen07:32.54 07:32.54+02:54.74
63113Mckay Alan 07:36.27 07:36.27+02:58.47
64167Hulse Phil kingdom rt 08:29.0908:28.2108:28.21+03:50.41
65134Ferguson Dave 08:44.5909:25.4908:44.59+04:06.79
66137Smith Martin 09:20.94 09:20.94+04:43.14
67185Ramsay Gordon 10:07.94 10:07.94+05:30.14



Pro-Elite Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
15Carrick-anderson Cragiant/toyota uk04:31.5204:23.9004:23.90+
24Cookson Iain sandy wallace c04:33.6004:38.4104:33.60+00:09.70
32French Paul 04:39.8504:36.5204:36.52+00:12.62
46Farmer Matthew DIAMONDBACK 04:38.1805:06.8204:38.18+00:14.28
53Thomson Stuart ROYAL RACING 04:42.0304:38.6204:38.62+00:14.72
61Wilson Sean 04:42.6004:53.1404:42.60+00:18.70
710Angus Paul THE CLAN 04:51.7004:48.3204:48.32+00:24.42
89Blyth Alan THE CLAN 04:48.3704:51.2204:48.37+00:24.47
98Barker Steve Mr Big Racing 05:58.1404:57.8604:57.86+00:33.96
1011Tones Mark TEESDALE DEV 05:09.7805:14.2805:09.78+00:45.88





Results Published by
Results@cambrian-timing.co.uk

Click here to return to cycle page