SCU Series Downhill

RD 2

Juvenile Women Juvenile Men Youth Women Youth Men Junior Women Junior Men
Veteran Women Veteran Men Master Women Master Men Senior Women Senior Men
Pro-Elite Women Pro-Elite Men


Youth Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1814Heritage Mark MBUK 04:34.0604:32.1104:32.11+
2848Jenkinson Stuart BIKE BANK 05:05.2804:50.4804:50.48+00:18.37
3826Maclennan Alasdair SANDY WALLACE C05:03.8405:05.1005:03.84+00:31.73
4800Ruffell Steven 05:07.6805:09.6105:07.68+00:35.57
5855Blackshaw Alasdair BOTHY BIKES 05:12.2505:11.2805:11.28+00:39.17
6806Smith Fraser 05:14.5505:30.6205:14.55+00:42.44
7807Ashbridge Paul RIKS BIKESHED 05:16.8505:24.2905:16.85+00:44.74
8830Davidson Jim BIKESPORT 05:45.2805:20.2905:20.29+00:48.18
9827Davidson Graham SCOTOIL MULTISP05:20.4105:33.7705:20.41+00:48.30
10820Forrest Gary 05:24.6406:22.5605:24.64+00:52.53
11802Young David 05:28.3605:31.8805:28.36+00:56.25
12832Rocks Steve CYCLEFORCE 06:31.2305:36.1005:36.10+01:03.99
13856Hillis David 05:38.2305:38.3505:38.23+01:06.12
14847Walker Craig 05:38.7205:43.2105:38.72+01:06.61
15834Bilewicz Paul 08:58.3205:38.8405:38.84+01:06.73
16840Gulliver Andrew HAMSTERLEY 05:48.3005:44.8605:44.86+01:12.75
17825Mckechnie Liam RIKS BIKE SHED 05:54.8405:45.2205:45.22+01:13.11
18829Docherty Andrew RIKS BIKE SHED 05:50.4705:55.8905:50.47+01:18.36
19852Ball Michael 06:03.7805:51.7805:51.78+01:19.67
20851Annison Craig ABERDEEN BIKE B05:55.41 05:55.41+01:23.30
21849Fulton Kenneth 06:05.1406:00.5706:00.57+01:28.46
22831Stewart Russell REVOLUTION OFF 06:02.58 06:02.58+01:30.47
23821Paton Richard ANGUS BIKE CHAI06:04.1406:21.6806:04.14+01:32.03
24813Brown James 06:38.2206:16.1706:16.17+01:44.06
25822Camburn Jamie 06:36.8506:20.2806:20.28+01:48.17
26844Wiggans Nick 06:50.4506:24.6806:24.68+01:52.57
27819Card Jason 06:41.0606:27.1206:27.12+01:55.01
28833Rocks Chris CYCLEFORCE 06:27.7408:59.9806:27.74+01:55.63
29817Pendlebury Jack SCOTOIL MULTISP06:33.7506:32.6006:32.60+02:00.49
30824Davidson Terry ANGUS BIKE CHAI06:36.28 06:36.28+02:04.17
31841Wilkie Ross 06:36.76 06:36.76+02:04.65
32842Hurst Martin 06:38.18 06:38.18+02:06.07
33837Davidson Robert SCOTOIL MULTISP06:45.3706:49.3506:45.37+02:13.26
34850Keith Brian 06:47.56 06:47.56+02:15.45
35853Mccann Gavin 06:49.16 06:49.16+02:17.05
36854Macraild Callum 06:55.5106:53.7006:53.70+02:21.59
37839Cranston Iain 07:18.8306:59.6606:59.66+02:27.55
38803Cairns Daniel tweed valley 07:19.2408:29.6907:19.24+02:47.13
39845Myerscough Matthew 07:21.87 07:21.87+02:49.76
40816Morton Stuart 09:28.4707:32.6607:32.66+03:00.55
41823Carsewell Stuart 07:34.3307:40.6807:34.33+03:02.22
42835Fraser Alan SHAFD 08:53.8309:30.8108:53.83+04:21.72



Junior Women
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1340Loftus Lucy RIKS BIKESHED 06:34.7006:30.6506:30.65+



Junior Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1649Corry Will 04:35.8204:29.4604:29.46+
2669Hargreaves Kris CRUZ 04:36.0104:32.3104:32.31+00:02.85
3653King Fergus 04:33.4104:35.9504:33.41+00:03.95
4650Pollock Robert GONZO RACING 04:42.2404:34.5604:34.56+00:05.10
5645Cross Ashley ORANGE 04:35.3604:41.4704:35.36+00:05.90
6646Dunn David THE CLAN 04:38.8504:45.6304:38.85+00:09.39
7656Ashbridge Philip RIKS BIKESHED 04:42.7105:46.1004:42.71+00:13.25
8667Armour Mark SANDY WALLACE C04:55.6304:47.1304:47.13+00:17.67
9647Gallacher Peter SHAFD 04:56.8404:53.1804:53.18+00:23.72
10654Macdougall Angus BIKESPORT 04:53.8804:57.8704:53.88+00:24.42
11634Steen Stuart FIFE CYCLE CENT04:59.2405:04.2304:59.24+00:29.78
12641Forrest Graeme 05:05.7004:59.5304:59.53+00:30.07
13668Russell John GONZO RACING 05:25.4205:02.1705:02.17+00:32.71
14630Mackison David BIKESPORT 05:05.1805:11.7905:05.18+00:35.72
15672Read Kris TEAM CRUZ 05:11.8205:10.5305:10.53+00:41.07
16632Ezzi ian 05:24.4705:10.6005:10.60+00:41.14
17642Campbell Richard 05:12.2605:28.6705:12.26+00:42.80
18639Smith Paul BIKELIFE RACING05:13.7005:18.0105:13.70+00:44.24
19631Mathieson Kyle 05:35.74 05:35.74+01:06.28
20638Smith Kevin ANGUS BIKE CHAI06:00.1105:45.9505:45.95+01:16.49
21658Stewart Douglas 05:48.2806:17.2705:48.28+01:18.82
22633Macfarlane Campbell HARDTAILS 06:44.6105:49.1605:49.16+01:19.70
23651Maclachlan Jon WEST HIGHLAND W06:06.3005:54.1905:54.19+01:24.73
24637Duncan Derek 07:37.8706:12.0806:12.08+01:42.62
25662Robertson Irvine 06:15.7206:24.2806:15.72+01:46.26
26663Castle Jay 06:19.7206:31.4406:19.72+01:50.26
27636Allison Craig SCOTOIL MULTISP06:25.78 06:25.78+01:56.32
28665Thomson Russell 07:28.9106:27.3706:27.37+01:57.91
29657Lister Dennis FIFE CYCLING 2006:45.3406:38.4806:38.48+02:09.02
30673Barbour Iain 07:49.9706:55.7806:55.78+02:26.32
31664Mills Richard 08:06.1007:44.4507:44.45+03:14.99
32635Mcdougall Robert FIFE CYCLING 2007:49.17 07:49.17+03:19.71



Veteran Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1434Janion Mike 05:47.2405:49.9805:47.24+
2431Garden Alex TAYRACERS /REVO06:02.6006:08.2906:02.60+00:15.36
3435Smith Stephen ANGUS BIKE CHAI06:10.2806:13.9006:10.28+00:23.04
4433Soutter Bob 07:55.5407:21.0607:21.06+01:33.82
5436Smith Graeme 08:51.1011:05.0608:51.10+03:03.86



Master Women
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1361Ballantine Karen ALL TERRAIN CYC05:59.48 05:59.48+
2360Creedon Amanda RIKS BIKESHED 07:26.8706:50.3806:50.38+00:50.90
3362Mavin Karen CYCLE FORCE 20008:42.5209:15.9008:42.52+02:43.04



Master Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1569Johnson Rob 04:49.9104:39.1504:39.15+
2580Whithead Paddy BIKE BOTHY 04:49.0504:43.9704:43.97+00:04.82
3579Parker Jay THE BIKE PLACE 04:54.98 04:54.98+00:15.83
4574Maclennan Alastair WEST HIGHLAND W04:56.7204:55.5804:55.58+00:16.43
5562Thomson Phillip BIKEHUT/BRAEHEA05:05.8905:00.4305:00.43+00:21.28
6559Bremner David GONZO RACING 05:14.0305:09.1105:09.11+00:29.96
7553Hamilton Richard 05:09.2405:12.3605:09.24+00:30.09
8564Cochrane Graeme MP Cycles 05:16.6505:11.4205:11.42+00:32.27
9560White Mark 05:15.4605:11.6605:11.66+00:32.51
10555Mackarel Mark GONZO RACING 05:22.1805:19.0305:19.03+00:39.88
11561Wilson Neil 05:20.5305:21.9605:20.53+00:41.38
12548Taylor Bryan 05:21.0705:57.2105:21.07+00:41.92
13547McGowan Alasdair 05:35.3605:21.8405:21.84+00:42.69
14552Beckett Jon-e DESCENT-WORLD 05:22.2306:44.8805:22.23+00:43.08
15540Felstead Steve 05:40.5705:32.3505:32.35+00:53.20
16557Ballantine Richard ALL TERRAIN CYC05:35.3405:38.2605:35.34+00:56.19
17578Burrell Mike THE BIKE PLACE 05:38.3606:02.3105:38.36+00:59.21
18549Woodcock Neil 05:41.21 05:41.21+01:02.06
19571Clark Ali HOT ROCK 05:45.3607:17.8805:45.36+01:06.21
20556Richardson David 05:57.2506:18.9305:57.25+01:18.10
21576Andree John 05:57.6706:06.1505:57.67+01:18.52
22544Grigor Willie BUCKFAST 06:11.9005:58.3705:58.37+01:19.22
23582Mavin Dean CYCLEFORCE 200005:58.37 05:58.37+01:19.22
24572Dent Malcolm NATS 06:04.8506:07.3906:04.85+01:25.70
25577Robinson Gary MEXBROUGH CYCLE11:32.5306:16.7306:16.73+01:37.58
26575Grigor Brian BUCKFAST 06:34.7306:46.6206:34.73+01:55.58
27573Newcombe Jon 06:46.56 06:46.56+02:07.41
28567Grice Graham 08:07.2807:46.5307:46.53+03:07.38
29581Barnett Chris BANTA GLOBAL TU08:48.3208:02.4808:02.48+03:23.33



Senior Women
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1351Mart Jaymie TDR-GIANT UK 06:25.8105:55.1105:55.11+
2352Park Amber 06:33.6806:38.6006:33.68+00:38.57



Senior Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1156Ball Chris THE CLAN 04:27.2905:07.8604:27.29+
2213Marples James LEISURELAKES/ST04:33.7804:35.8104:33.78+00:06.49
3153Duke Graeme TEAM FAST RIDER04:34.3405:41.3704:34.34+00:07.05
4299Neil Arnold 04:37.5604:35.3204:35.32+00:08.03
5214Williams Colin LEISURELAKES/ST04:38.0004:38.4704:38.00+00:10.71
6151Critchlow Daniel LEISURE LAKES 05:20.4604:39.7304:39.73+00:12.44
7160Maciver Mark BOTHY BIKES 04:40.6604:39.8104:39.81+00:12.52
8163Ponting Steven SHAFD 04:44.3104:40.2104:40.21+00:12.92
9164Smith Andrew SHAFD 04:47.3004:42.2904:42.29+00:15.00
10132Campbell Elliot BIKESPORT 04:45.1004:43.3104:43.31+00:16.02
11166Simpson Graeme GONZO RACING 04:46.1604:51.1004:46.16+00:18.87
12184Holyhead Duncan SHAFD 04:53.9704:49.1404:49.14+00:21.85
13181Mcintosh Ian 04:53.4204:49.2304:49.23+00:21.94
14219Minshull Rick NORTHWEST MTB C04:49.3208:20.7204:49.32+00:22.03
15157Mcnab Malcolm SHAFD 04:50.4607:33.0704:50.46+00:23.17
16154Robinson Karl 04:51.0004:56.0704:51.00+00:23.71
17178Smail Paul NUCC 04:51.2504:56.8304:51.25+00:23.96
18155Nicol Stuart 04:59.2804:52.6504:52.65+00:25.36
19152Edgar Stuart SCU/PRIVATE 04:53.94 04:53.94+00:26.65
20230Attwater Russell 04:57.4504:53.9904:53.99+00:26.70
21145Owen Toby GREATGROG.CO.UK05:12.2604:54.8204:54.82+00:27.53
22210Curry Ian TEESDALE DEVELO04:56.02 04:56.02+00:28.73
23191Mowat Erlend SHAFD 05:05.8504:56.4504:56.45+00:29.16
24146Hodgson David HALFORDS GRASS 04:56.57 04:56.57+00:29.28
25173Pollock Douglas 04:57.4904:56.7904:56.79+00:29.50
26171Phillips Barney 05:05.7004:58.0004:58.00+00:30.71
27183Young Andrew RIKS BIKESHED 04:59.64 04:59.64+00:32.35
28169Green Andrew NAPIER UNIVERSI05:03.9905:01.0805:01.08+00:33.79
29197Mccaughan Robert ROE VALLEY 05:01.62 05:01.62+00:34.33
30190Dalleywater James 05:33.6505:03.0705:03.07+00:35.78
31175Hodgson Martin SCRAP METAL 05:03.3105:07.6505:03.31+00:36.02
32124Fulton Alan 06:14.2205:08.3005:08.30+00:41.01
33209Rollinson Richard FLATLANDERS/DB 05:17.7005:09.0005:09.00+00:41.71
34141Dursley Steven 05:12.0605:09.5705:09.57+00:42.28
35182Foss Larann FULL MENTAL 05:10.2005:11.3605:10.20+00:42.91
36216Cowman Robert BIKE BOTHY 05:10.8206:45.5105:10.82+00:43.53
37189Ward Al 05:13.1105:12.9905:12.99+00:45.70
38202Mowat Phill SHAFD 05:14.9705:13.3905:13.39+00:46.10
39126Heron Simon THE A-TEAM/FCC 05:18.8605:13.7005:13.70+00:46.41
40176Middleton Brian TWEED VALLEY 05:13.7905:32.0705:13.79+00:46.50
41159Wilcox Tim TANK DESIGN 05:15.05 05:15.05+00:47.76
42172Gartland Jordan RIKS BIKESHED 05:16.0105:29.4705:16.01+00:48.72
43150Creaser Martin EXTREME SPORTS/05:26.5905:18.0505:18.05+00:50.76
44226Livsey Matthew LESLIE BIKES 05:28.9705:18.5105:18.51+00:51.22
45114Stocks Nigel EXTREME SPORTS 05:34.6405:18.7305:18.73+00:51.44
46149Thomson Peter 05:35.9205:24.6705:24.67+00:57.38
47133Cunningham Andrew 05:25.3805:34.5405:25.38+00:58.09
48139Wightman Mark BIKELIFE 05:26.6805:34.4105:26.68+00:59.39
49225Malloch Dave 05:26.97 05:26.97+00:59.68
50207Johnson Andy 05:32.0505:27.7105:27.71+01:00.42
51198Crawford Matt SHAFD 05:27.89 05:27.89+01:00.60
52194Foster Chris TEESDALE DEVELO05:31.1605:42.8105:31.16+01:03.87
53111Fenton Barry 05:36.6205:32.8905:32.89+01:05.60
54212Mackenzie Allan BIG DISCS DH 05:49.4405:36.0805:36.08+01:08.79
55115Macmillan David 05:36.96 05:36.96+01:09.67
56217Byers Martin BIKE BOTHY 05:37.4905:37.1005:37.10+01:09.81
57188Tomb Iain 05:37.7705:49.6905:37.77+01:10.48
58211Penman Mark 05:40.5005:37.8605:37.86+01:10.57
59204Coppock Jonathan 05:40.39 05:40.39+01:13.10
60206Davison Carl 05:45.02 05:45.02+01:17.73
61127Hardcastle Rob NAPIER UNIVERSI05:49.8505:50.5105:49.85+01:22.56
62140Smith Kenneth 05:51.6307:59.7005:51.63+01:24.34
63136Rankin Lee 07:13.3805:52.7105:52.71+01:25.42
64144Newlands Stewart IRVINE CYCLES/C05:54.02 05:54.02+01:26.73
65201Greenep Robert M&P 06:09.7505:54.0705:54.07+01:26.78
66200Hain Paul LESLIE BIKE SHO06:04.5405:57.5405:57.54+01:30.25
67222Hepburn Michael 06:03.72 06:03.72+01:36.43
68220Allan Richard TAY RACERS(BALB06:04.10 06:04.10+01:36.81
69203Mckay Martin NAPIER UNIVERSI06:28.8706:10.7006:10.70+01:43.41
70123Downes C T 09:09.6906:21.0806:21.08+01:53.79
71218Barnett Hudson BANTA GLOBAL TU06:42.51 06:42.51+02:15.22
72208Kirk Colin IRVINE CYCLES 06:53.7707:08.8106:53.77+02:26.48
73227Bennett Mark 06:57.8107:14.7506:57.81+02:30.52
74167Hulse Phil KINGDOM RT 07:31.3507:20.5407:20.54+02:53.25
75224Hunter Steven 08:39.1608:48.1808:39.16+04:11.87
76192Picken Davie HOT ROCK 10:43.7810:00.7210:00.72+05:33.43
77193Telford Dale HOT ROCK 11:58.8211:51.8311:51.83+07:24.54



Pro-Elite Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
15Carrick-anderson CraGIANT/TOYOTA UK04:15.7904:14.4204:14.42+
213Jamieson Duncan 04:21.7504:18.3304:18.33+00:03.91
38Barker Steve MR BIG RACING 04:19.4004:20.2904:19.40+00:04.98
410Angus Paul THE CLAN 04:23.6404:23.3304:23.33+00:08.91
53Thomson Stuart ROYAL RACING 04:23.6004:23.7304:23.60+00:09.18
64Cookson Iain SANDY WALLACE C04:26.0904:28.4404:26.09+00:11.67
79Blyth Alan THE CLAN 04:27.9710:01.6304:27.97+00:13.55
816Alderson Michael LEISURE LAKES R04:30.7804:45.2504:30.78+00:16.36
915Hughes James LEISURE LAKES 04:32.5006:33.5204:32.50+00:18.08
1020Walsh David MUNSTER DH 04:49.02 04:49.02+00:34.60
1119Kennedy Kevin MUNSTER DH 06:00.92 06:00.92+01:46.50





Results Published by
Results@cambrian-timing.co.uk

Click here to return to cycle page