SSS Series Downhill

Baskiville Hall

Juvenile Women Juvenile Men Youth Women Youth Men Junior Women Junior Men
Veteran Women Veteran Men Master Women Master Men Senior Women Senior Men
Pro-Elite Women Pro-Elite Men


Juvenile Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
118RALPH JONES N/A. 01:49.4301:43.8801:43.88+
212JAMES STOCK N/A. 01:44.5001:58.2601:44.50+00:00.62
317DANIEL HESS N/A. 01:46.6501:55.5101:46.65+00:02.77
47CAL PORTER SCOTT MBUK 01:48.0202:16.2901:48.02+00:04.14
516RICHARD STAPLES N/A. 01:52.5001:56.4401:52.50+00:08.62
622NATHAN PEDROZA N/A. 01:52.9502:16.9401:52.95+00:09.07
713SIMON BELLI N/A. 01:55.0101:55.4101:55.01+00:11.13
814DAVID ARGLES N/A. 01:59.7602:05.2101:59.76+00:15.88
921ADAM EVANS N/A. 02:00.7602:14.9802:00.76+00:16.88
1019MIKE STRICKLAND SOMERSET BIKE C02:12.1702:03.0602:03.06+00:19.18
1123JOE HUBBAL N/A. 02:03.1002:10.4102:03.10+00:19.22
1225SAM HORSFALL TEAM ORANGE 02:06.5502:09.8902:06.55+00:22.67
1315JAMES SMART N/A. 02:06.6802:10.9802:06.68+00:22.80
1411STEPHEN THOMPSON N/A. 02:10.0702:11.3302:10.07+00:26.19
153GLENN DESPRES N/A. 02:18.4402:18.0402:18.04+00:34.16
168JAMIE GATER N/A. 02:30.2202:22.7102:22.71+00:38.83
1710JAMES SPRATLING N/A. 02:23.8502:26.4802:23.85+00:39.97
181ORLANDO BEAKBANE N/A. 02:34.1302:44.1202:34.13+00:50.25
195SAM JACKSON SNOWDON DOWNHIL02:38.68 02:38.68+00:54.80
204DAVE HOWELLS N/A. 03:14.0402:49.6902:49.69+01:05.81
219ANDREW COOPER IN GEAR R.C. 03:10.1803:21.9003:10.18+01:26.30
2220DAVE ROBERTS NAKEDRACING 03:10.43 03:10.43+01:26.55
232THEO CRANMORE N/A. 03:47.4803:15.6203:15.62+01:31.74
2427CRAIG EDWARDS PARAMOUNT / STA05:33.7303:19.2403:19.24+01:35.36
2526RICHARD CALTON N/A. 03:20.6203:35.6403:20.62+01:36.74
2624SAM MITCHAM N/A. 03:33.38 03:33.38+01:49.50
2729DANIEL JONES N/A. 07:35.0405:10.5305:10.53+03:26.65
2828JAMIE JONES N/A. 05:50.9907:47.2705:50.99+04:07.11



Youth Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
184SAM COTTON ANCILLOTTI UK 01:26.5201:33.4201:26.52+
269MICHAEL GRAY N/A. 01:27.7201:42.4801:27.72+00:01.20
372DANNY KENDRICK N/A. 01:29.4501:37.3201:29.45+00:02.93
474WILL ROWLANDS N/A. 01:40.6601:29.6401:29.64+00:03.12
571STUART JONES INGEAR R.C. 01:29.9901:59.1301:29.99+00:03.47
682MITCHELL REYNOLDS "TWO WHEELS 01:31.7101:51.5101:31.71+00:05.19
778ALEX FLORIAN N/A. 01:36.1101:32.4901:32.49+00:05.97
861AARON JONES TEAM SKENE 01:34.2201:32.6901:32.69+00:06.17
989GEORGE ATHERTON MUDDY FOX 01:33.2803:23.0701:33.28+00:06.76
1066KARL PARRY N/A. 01:35.3301:42.7301:35.33+00:08.81
1175PETER CROOKES N/A. 01:38.2301:46.8601:38.23+00:11.71
1276DANIEL HUME MEERKAT DOWNHIL01:41.0401:48.3001:41.04+00:14.52
1377ALEX STOCK N/A. 02:05.1701:42.0801:42.08+00:15.56
1455JOSH QUICK PRESENTATIONS 02:22.6101:42.4901:42.49+00:15.97
1570MARK WOOLLEY N/A. 01:44.7301:47.1001:44.73+00:18.21
1681SIMON PARKINSON SCOTT USA / MBU01:45.5501:44.7601:44.76+00:18.24
1754PAUL ROBERTS N/A. 01:47.8801:46.5101:46.51+00:19.99
1868TOM DEACON PEARCE CYCLES R02:37.5201:47.1101:47.11+00:20.59
1991RICKY HUGHES N/A. 02:00.2001:47.6601:47.66+00:21.14
2086MATTHEW ROACH SCOTT SCHOLARSH01:59.5701:52.0201:52.02+00:25.50
2165STEPHEN MATHER BIKES DIRECT 01:53.9302:16.6801:53.93+00:27.41
2290JAMES POWELL CYCO BIKES 02:09.6301:56.5701:56.57+00:30.05
2373ALEX GUNN WWW.XANDER.CO.U02:02.0902:00.6802:00.68+00:34.16
2453GLEN SPRATLING N/A. 02:11.44 02:11.44+00:44.92
2567SIMON JOHNSON XANDER.CO.UK 02:16.1903:01.0202:16.19+00:49.67
2687JACK ROBINSON N/A. 02:16.26 02:16.26+00:49.74
2779SIMON HATHAWAY SOMERSET BIKE C02:39.4502:19.9602:19.96+00:53.44
2859BEN MURPHY N/A. 02:21.2502:22.1302:21.25+00:54.73
2951PETER YATES STOURPORT SPECI02:22.9003:13.7102:22.90+00:56.38
3088ELLIOT HIGGINS N/A. 02:39.0402:24.9402:24.94+00:58.42
3183FRED TUCKEY N/A. 02:25.6102:27.7702:25.61+00:59.09
3258CRAIG NORTON N/A. 02:28.5202:30.0302:28.52+01:02.00
3385MATTHEW WAITE N/A. 03:17.7702:29.5102:29.51+01:02.99
3460DEAN MONAGHAN N/A. 02:32.75 02:32.75+01:06.23
3563BENJAMIN CALDWELL N/A. 03:01.62 03:01.62+01:35.10



Junior Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1124DAVID SMITH DIRT MAG 01:22.1801:32.5001:22.18+
2155NICK PLATT N/A. 01:27.8201:25.3001:25.30+00:03.12
3151RICHARD CHEETHAM HALFORDS BIKE H01:27.1301:29.6801:27.13+00:04.95
4150MARC BEAUMONT ROYAL / ORANGE 01:27.3401:27.9401:27.34+00:05.16
5145JONATHAN BRAIN PEARCE CYCLES R01:29.2901:34.9501:29.29+00:07.11
6128RYAN GOLDING TEAM SKENE 01:30.46 01:30.46+00:08.28
7139ASHLEY CROSS TEAM ORANGE 01:31.7101:39.5801:31.71+00:09.53
8127BEN QUICK PRESENTATIONS 01:36.4001:40.6701:36.40+00:14.22
9136CRAIG GRIFFITHS SAPPHIRE CYCLES01:53.3901:38.7401:38.74+00:16.56
10146JAMES PINNER N/A. 01:53.6301:39.2101:39.21+00:17.03
11149OLIVER SQUIRES N/A. 01:40.3301:39.9301:39.93+00:17.75
12141MARK HINCHCLIFFE N/A. 01:40.1401:59.3201:40.14+00:17.96
13143THOMAS SMART WITNEY CYCLES G01:48.5801:41.7701:41.77+00:19.59
14137AARON DOBBS NOKIAN / RDC 01:51.0901:44.1901:44.19+00:22.01
15200RACHAEL ATHERTON MUDDY FOX 01:44.5401:54.0501:44.54+00:22.36
16154ALEX LLOYD N/A. 02:04.4101:45.1201:45.12+00:22.94
17138LUKE MARSHALL SARACEN / ODYSS01:45.1901:46.2301:45.19+00:23.01
18122ROBERT WILLIAMS CYCO-BIKE 01:54.4801:45.3401:45.34+00:23.16
19147GLYNN COLES PEARCE CYCLES R01:48.8801:48.4501:48.45+00:26.27
20142TOM SHEPPARD CLIMB ON BIKES 02:01.4101:51.2401:51.24+00:29.06
21144ANDREW O'BRIEN N/A. 02:23.2101:51.5001:51.50+00:29.32
22152STEPHEN GOLDING CYCLOGICAL SHOP02:02.0902:25.2302:02.09+00:39.91
23126DEAN ROBERTS RIDE ON BIKES 02:06.6302:03.1902:03.19+00:41.01
24140JAMES BROOKS TEAM PARENTS 02:38.0502:04.5802:04.58+00:42.40
25131DAVID ADDISON PEARCE CYCLES R02:10.3302:09.6702:09.67+00:47.49
26121BEVAN WILLIAMS TEAM SKENE 02:17.6102:35.7302:17.61+00:55.43
27132MIKE GRIFFITHS N/A. 02:28.1702:44.8002:28.17+01:05.99
28153GARETH JONES N/A. 02:37.61 02:37.61+01:15.43
29148CHRIS PEBERDY N/A. 02:38.92 02:38.92+01:16.74
30123CRAIG WALKER N/A. 02:54.66 02:54.66+01:32.48
31130OLIVER CHAMBERLAIN N/A. 03:19.2703:22.8703:19.27+01:57.09



Veteran Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1256ADRIAN HUME MEERKAT DOWNHIL01:39.1401:34.5301:34.53+
2259IAN HUTCHINSON PEDALHOUNDS 01:47.4501:35.8101:35.81+00:01.28
3257MARK CHAPMAN TEAM SARACEN / 01:54.9001:48.2201:48.22+00:13.69
4258ROSS MINTON TDR / GIANT UK 01:50.3102:18.4501:50.31+00:15.78



Master Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1201RICH SIMPSON SOCAL / CYCLE S01:35.7701:29.0301:29.03+
2218CHRIS HORSFIELD INGEAR R.C. 01:34.8301:31.3501:31.35+00:02.32
3212SIMON PATON WWW.DESCENT-WOR01:36.2101:31.3501:31.35+00:02.32
4211JIM BUCHANAN DIRT MAGAZINE 01:33.2701:34.2201:33.27+00:04.24
5216RICHARD GREEN N/A. 01:39.7401:34.3101:34.31+00:05.28
6210RICHARD EUSTACE N/A. 01:37.7401:42.7201:37.74+00:08.71
7207PETER WARD N/A. 01:41.4901:38.0601:38.06+00:09.03
8220JONO SIMPSON N/A. 01:42.7701:42.0801:42.08+00:13.05
9215CARL HARRY TEAM SKENE 01:44.3501:56.3001:44.35+00:15.32
10205PIERS JONES HOOF & HANDLEBA01:51.1801:48.0601:48.06+00:19.03
11214PAUL BRIGHT TEAM SKENE 01:56.1101:48.2401:48.24+00:19.21
12204IAN BRAY NOKIAN / RDC 02:19.7201:51.0901:51.09+00:22.06
13222MARK GOODING N/A. 02:04.8201:51.7301:51.73+00:22.70
14208DAVE CONWAY OUT THERE BIKES02:02.2501:52.1801:52.18+00:23.15
15203PAUL SODEN OUT THERE BIKES02:04.9101:53.9401:53.94+00:24.91
16219SCOTT MILLINGTON TEAM MASH 01:59.6702:02.3301:59.67+00:30.64
17217MITCH WHATLEY TEAM CYCO BIKES02:42.5902:03.4402:03.44+00:34.41
18221STEPHEN TANNEY CYCLOGICAL SHOP02:12.69 02:12.69+00:43.66
19202JOHN BUNNING BASKERVILLE DIR03:56.0503:32.7303:32.73+02:03.70



Senior Women
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1368EMILY HORRIDGE TDR-GIANT UK 02:00.8601:56.6401:56.64+
2370JULES HOWELL N/A. 02:00.3002:16.2802:00.30+00:03.66



Senior Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1287TOM TUCKEY REMEC UK 01:32.2301:23.9101:23.91+
2307ROWAN SORRELL MUDDY FOX 01:27.7301:26.5901:26.59+00:02.68
3293MARK WEIGHTMAN N/A. 01:29.0901:26.8201:26.82+00:02.91
4308PHILIP PORT STIF 01:26.9301:49.5701:26.93+00:03.02
5304JAMES MARPLES LEISURE LAKES 01:27.2601:28.1901:27.26+00:03.35
6305STEVE JONES TEAM SKENE / MI01:30.5601:28.5601:28.56+00:04.65
7291COLIN WILLIAMS LEISURE LAKES /01:29.1001:31.7501:29.10+00:05.19
8310JAMIE SMITH THE CYCLE SHOP 01:33.3601:29.8801:29.88+00:05.97
9296JAMES RIVERS FREEBORN 01:40.9601:30.3001:30.30+00:06.39
10306RICK MINSHULL TOM ROYCE CYCLE01:39.2001:30.7201:30.72+00:06.81
11289BEN BOLTON TEAM SKENE 01:32.6301:50.6901:32.63+00:08.72
12302GARETH DAVIES TOYOTA 01:33.0601:56.3101:33.06+00:09.15
13288ALEX COVENTRY N/A. 01:34.0701:33.5701:33.57+00:09.66
14290STUART MEACHAM N/A. 01:34.14 01:34.14+00:10.23
15292ROBERT DEACON PEARCE CYCLES 01:45.5101:34.4501:34.45+00:10.54
16298JOHN ZOTTL N/A. 01:52.9601:42.6601:42.66+00:18.75
17284MARK USHER N/A. 01:43.3904:25.2501:43.39+00:19.48
18309SIMON PRATT N/A. 01:48.7301:43.4001:43.40+00:19.49
19314TOM FOWLER SOMERSET BIKE C01:50.2501:43.6401:43.64+00:19.73
20286RICH JONES N/A. 01:44.8501:48.8701:44.85+00:20.94
21313ROB JORDAN N/A. 01:51.2901:46.6701:46.67+00:22.76
22299JAMES CHARTERS N/A. 01:49.53 01:49.53+00:25.62
23283DAVID BAINES N/A. 02:11.5201:52.1301:52.13+00:28.22
24301LEE MAT N/A. 01:53.32 01:53.32+00:29.41
25285DARON OSBORN N/A. 01:53.5201:59.9501:53.52+00:29.61
26274RICH STEELS N/A. 02:01.1601:55.1501:55.15+00:31.24
27281MATHEW BROWN N/A. 01:59.3701:59.0701:59.07+00:35.16
28276RICHARD PIGGOT N/A. 01:59.1202:07.6501:59.12+00:35.21
29294COLIN HOBBY N/A. 02:41.4201:59.5101:59.51+00:35.60
30279DANIEL ILOTT N/A. 02:05.2301:59.5401:59.54+00:35.63
31312MATT BOWLEY N/A. 02:05.4102:01.2402:01.24+00:37.33
32311TIMOTHY PORT N/A. 02:12.9202:02.2202:02.22+00:38.31
33295MIKE HICKS ON A BIKE 02:02.70 02:02.70+00:38.79
34303WILL BELKERSON N/A. 02:04.15 02:04.15+00:40.24
35273MICHAEL TOWLSON N/A. 02:22.3202:16.9802:16.98+00:53.07
36272LUKE TWIGG BROMSGROVE OLYM02:19.9602:32.5002:19.96+00:56.05
37280NEIL CRESSWELL N/A. 03:14.4902:19.9602:19.96+00:56.05
38271SIMON WARBROOK N/A. 02:39.1902:20.9702:20.97+00:57.06
39282JOHN BRANNAN N/A. 02:21.31 02:21.31+00:57.40
40275EDD SMITH N/A. 02:47.7702:33.5602:33.56+01:09.65
41277DOUGLAS LOVE N/A. 03:16.37 03:16.37+01:52.46
42300CHRIS ROWLEY N/A. 03:22.73 03:22.73+01:58.82



Pro-Elite Women
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1395JOE LEIGH HALFORDS BIKE H01:45.1401:47.9901:45.14+



Pro-Elite Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1373DAN ATHERTON MUDDY FOX 01:23.4801:21.4801:21.48+
2372GARETH HOPKINS TEAM SKENE 01:22.9501:22.3201:22.32+00:00.84
3374TIM POINTING GIANT 01:24.6001:25.0101:24.60+00:03.12
4375STU HUGHES TEAM DH 24/7 01:29.2802:12.9501:29.28+00:07.80
5376JOE FINNEY N/A. 01:31.7201:47.8001:31.72+00:10.24





Results Published by
Results@cambrian-timing.co.uk

Click here to return to cycle page