1
20/07/02 22:12:33
Results
Senior
PosNumberNameTeamTime1Time2
11Steve PeatTeam Orange England02:58.86502:58.860
26Stu HughesDave Mellor Cycles -02:59.830+00:00.97
315Stu Thomson03:04.071+00:05.21
445Danny HarperAncillotti Azonic03:05.384+00:06.52
54Tim PontingGiant UK.03:06.296+00:07.43
614Jonny CheethamHalfords Bike Hut03:06.532+00:07.67
712Ed Moseley03:06.940+00:08.08
854Chris BallThe Clan03:07.299+00:08.43
9117Chris MarshallAncillotti Azonic03:07.419+00:08.55
103Will LongdenM.B.UK. - Scott.03:07.558+00:08.69
117Dan AthertonAnimal/Muddy Fox03:07.749+00:08.88
1262David SmithTom Royle - Rocky Mo03:07.940+00:09.08
1319Neil DonoghueHalfords Bike Hut03:10.012+00:11.15
1429Matt FarmerTom Royle - Rocky Mo03:10.424+00:11.56
1535James HughesLeisure Lakes03:10.454+00:11.59
16193Andrew Bickley03:10.895+00:12.03
175Crawford Carrick-AndHalfords Bike Hut03:11.840+00:12.98
188Gareth HopkinsTeam Skene03:12.161+00:13.30
1961Kris HargreavesCruz03:12.855+00:13.99
2026Iain CooksonThe Clan03:12.975+00:14.11
2147Dave WardellTwentyFour / Seven03:13.257+00:14.39
22187Chris Foster03:13.810+00:14.95
2352Mark Weighman03:13.877+00:15.01
2410Steve BarkerV.C. Azzurri03:14.016+00:15.15
2551Andrew TitleyStendec03:14.701+00:15.84
26103Luke FowlerPearce Cycles Race T03:15.142+00:16.28
27245Phillip Port03:16.387+00:17.52
28111Daniel BrownDave Mellor Cycles -03:16.718+00:17.85
2963Jonathan BrainPearce Cycles Race T03:17.362+00:18.50
30130Robin Weaver03:17.887+00:19.02
31167Brad Sheehan03:18.327+00:19.46
32151Neil HarrisTeam Skene03:18.594+00:19.73
33104Jamie SmithThe Cycle Shop Newbu03:19.414+00:20.55
34114Ian McIntoshEscape Route03:19.452+00:20.59
35149Ryan GoldingTeam Skene03:19.641+00:20.78
36108Rick MinshullTom Royle - Rocky Mo03:21.436+00:22.57
3759Tim WilliamsMojo Suspension03:22.280+00:23.42
38125Alex CoventryAncillotti03:22.626+00:23.76
39203Richard Cunynghame03:22.699+00:23.83
4056Ben BoltonTeam Skene03:22.805+00:23.94
41244Ian CurryThe Development03:25.175+00:26.31
42201Steven GoodeHope Technology03:25.959+00:27.09
4364Ashley CrossOrange Bikes03:26.935+00:28.07
44105Jyoti GongbaHargroves Cycles03:26.951+00:28.09
45246Tom FryerSomerset Bike Centre03:27.764+00:28.90
46146Peter GallagherScottish Junior Deve03:28.349+00:29.48
4740Paul Everett03:28.560+00:29.70
48106Tom TuckeyRemec UK.03:29.498+00:30.63
49261Nick Hawker03:29.581+00:30.72
50110Mark MaciverBothy Bikes - Morewo03:30.079+00:31.21
5117Joe Finney03:30.589+00:31.72
52256David Amos03:35.562+00:36.70
53120Andrew SmithScottish Junior Deve03:37.943+00:39.08
54123Gareth DaviesTeam Skene03:41.261+00:42.40
55263Timothy Port03:42.037+00:43.17
56250David Howard03:46.759+00:47.89
57260Daniel Harris03:50.498+00:51.63
58258Ross CockerMojo Suspension04:06.487+01:07.62
59262Peter Hosker04:07.182+01:08.32
60107Steven Ponting04:07.815+01:08.95
61259Robert CooksleyBad Ass Bikes05:00.395+02:01.53
622Rob WarnerGiant UK.05:27.400+02:28.54
6311Mark HarriesHope Technology07:35.165+04:36.30
2
20/07/02 22:12:34
Results
Senior Female
PosNumberNameTeamTime1Time2
182Tracy MoseleyTeam Kona03:25.23303:25.230
283Helen GaskellHalfords Bike Hut03:28.519+00:03.28
384Helen Mortimer Giant UK.03:47.355+00:22.12
486Jo LeighGiant UK.03:53.754+00:28.52
597Anja Rees - Jones03:54.355+00:29.12
693Emily HorridgeT.D.R Giant UK.04:01.748+00:36.51
791Rhian AthertonTeam BN3/SRAM04:08.092+00:42.86
890Jules CoventryAston Hill04:10.535+00:45.30
3
20/07/02 22:12:35
Results
Master
PosNumberNameTeamTime1Time2
1382Martyn ReeleyMountain Cycle UK.03:11.52203:11.520
2301Steve Jones03:12.466+00:00.94
3381Robin KitchinAnimal/Schwinn03:13.212+00:01.69
4379Paul FrenchPro Bikesport03:13.622+00:02.10
5302Darren HowarthKona03:14.939+00:03.41
6309Steve GeallAnimal/Mongoose03:17.973+00:06.45
7305Rich SimpsonSo/Cal Cycle Shop03:18.280+00:06.76
8304Symon FollandElan by Remec03:19.198+00:07.67
9383Peter Roberts03:21.083+00:09.56
10332Rob Johnston03:21.085+00:09.56
11312James CraikOdyssey Scary Fast03:25.559+00:14.03
12307Simon PatonBike Pro Racing03:30.495+00:18.97
13352Daron Osborn03:31.798+00:20.27
14311Jerry TwiggCycleworld Racing03:32.393+00:20.87
15322Paul HudsonTeam Saracen03:38.029+00:26.50
16327Mark CranePedals/Saracen03:38.912+00:27.39
17326Jono SimpsonPearce Cycles Race T03:41.227+00:29.70
18360Craig RobertsonRide On03:45.224+00:33.70
19343Richard BallantineAll Terrain03:54.436+00:42.91
20317Mark Mackarel03:58.282+00:46.76
21310Michael KayC.P. Cycles03:59.184+00:47.66
22380Graham Grice05:07.742+01:56.22
23331David HarrisPedals05:40.841+02:29.32
4
20/07/02 22:12:35
Results
Master Female
PosNumberNameTeamTime1Time2
1385Karen BallantineAll Terrain04:02.13004:02.130
5
20/07/02 22:12:35
Results
Veteran
PosNumberNameTeamTime1Time2
1824Alan Blood03:13.75603:13.750
2803Rob MunnDysons Cycles03:36.706+00:22.95
3816Rob KinseyMarie Curie03:39.588+00:25.83
4811John WalkerSaracen R.C.03:42.355+00:28.60
5809Steve Felstead03:49.670+00:35.92
6814Adrian HumeMeerkat Racing03:52.681+00:38.93
7804Chris Waddup03:58.761+00:45.01
8807Nick Lane04:05.631+00:51.88
9821Mike Janion04:25.462+01:11.71
10826David GilbertMeerkat Downhill Tea04:51.215+01:37.46
6
20/07/02 22:12:35
Results
Junior
PosNumberNameTeamTime1Time2
1502Gee AthertonAnimal/Muddy Fox03:00.16703:00.160
2501Marc BeaumontRoyal/Orange03:05.772+00:05.61
3509Dan StanbridgeMuddy Fox03:12.725+00:12.56
4506James PinnerDave Mellor / Fox03:14.092+00:13.93
5503Richard CheethamTeam Kona03:14.317+00:14.15
6505Will RowlandsStendec Racing03:14.945+00:14.78
7504Nick PlattTeam Ancillotti Azon03:15.633+00:15.47
8529Ashley MullaneDartmoor Cycles03:16.975+00:16.81
9530James GouldRemec Carbon Bikes03:17.187+00:17.02
10533Tom Braithwaite03:17.970+00:17.81
11544Alex StockTom Royale - Rocky M03:18.729+00:18.56
12550David DugganLeisure Lakes R.T.03:22.699+00:22.53
13507Mark Heritage03:22.979+00:22.81
14542Philip Shucksmith03:23.000+00:22.84
15511Luke Marshall03:23.728+00:23.56
16558John Holbrook03:24.774+00:24.61
17525Matthew RobertsExeter Mountain Bike03:26.574+00:26.41
18513Aaron JonesTeam Skene03:28.717+00:28.55
19512Danny KendrickTangible Dream Racin03:28.927+00:28.76
20508Alex Florianwww.Kissit Racing.co03:29.005+00:28.84
21518David AddisonPearce Cycles Race T03:30.257+00:30.09
22515Stuart JenkinsonStendec /Print Expre03:38.145+00:37.98
23538Oliver Morris03:40.487+00:40.32
24514Michael GrayTeam Skene03:40.749+00:40.58
25548Tom Smart03:42.957+00:42.79
26531Rich Payne03:43.478+00:43.31
27537Richard Hugget03:45.648+00:45.48
28539Paul Roberts03:45.710+00:45.55
29547Lewis White03:46.854+00:46.69
30522Nick Turner03:48.998+00:48.83
31526Ben QuickPresentations03:50.171+00:50.01
32580Ross McLeaveyThe Development03:59.465+00:59.30
33577Andy AyersAstonhill.com03:59.689+00:59.52
34404Stephen GoldingTeam Cyclogical Shop04:03.223+01:03.06
35523Graham DavidsonScottish Junior Deve04:05.061+01:04.90
36578Charlie BebbBrooks Cycles Ingear04:11.043+01:10.88
37579John Edwards06:50.601+03:50.44
7
20/07/02 22:12:36
Results
Junior Fenale
PosNumberNameTeamTime1Time2
1585Jo TindleyT.D.R Giant04:30.53804:30.530
8
20/07/02 22:12:36
Results
Youth
PosNumberNameTeamTime1Time2
1631Lee PincherRoyal Ancillotti03:21.89903:21.890
2621Ian CowanDartmoor Cycles03:23.366+00:01.47
3603Tom DeaconPearce Cycles Race T03:26.742+00:04.85
4604Robert SmithKissit Racing03:26.847+00:04.95
5610Toby FrithTeam BN3/SRAM03:27.223+00:05.33
6672Matthew SimmondsSaftek Racing Brakes03:27.450+00:05.56
7616Mike StricklandSomerset Bike Centre03:30.091+00:08.20
8622Daniel HumeM.B. UK Scott03:30.387+00:08.49
9608Thomas PollockThe Clan03:30.688+00:08.79
10614Josh QuickPresentations03:30.765+00:08.87
11665David Young03:31.281+00:09.39
12602Simon ParkinsonTangible Dream Racin03:33.305+00:11.41
13619James Stock03:41.688+00:19.79
14620Tommy WilkinsonThe Clan03:45.371+00:23.48
15668Ashley LoramRepack Racing03:46.329+00:24.43
16627Philip Wright03:49.017+00:27.12
17617Fred TuckeySomerset Bike Centre03:50.089+00:28.19
18641Liam McKechnie03:51.387+00:29.49
19671Matt Schofield03:51.553+00:29.66
20624Alistair MaidmanM.B. UK Scott03:52.241+00:30.35
21640Rory Anderson03:53.141+00:31.25
22670Dan Pardesi03:54.293+00:32.40
23707Ricky CranePedals/Saracen03:55.306+00:33.41
24669David McKendrickSandy Wallace Cycles04:02.308+00:40.41
25666Ben Brevitt04:05.810+00:43.92
26667Kane JefferisSaftek Racing Brakes04:12.538+00:50.64
27613Stephen MatherTangible Dream Racin04:14.187+00:52.29
28618James Smart04:14.852+00:52.96
9
20/07/02 22:12:37
Results
Youth Female
PosNumberNameTeamTime1Time2
1675Rachael AthertonAnimal/Muddy Fox03:57.40003:57.400
10
20/07/02 22:12:37
Results
Juvenile
PosNumberNameTeamTime1Time2
1704Brendan Fairclough03:21.63503:21.630
2715Simon Bartle03:45.913+00:24.28
3708Sam HorsfallTeam Orange UK03:46.389+00:24.75
4702Jon KingeOdyssey Scary Fast03:49.693+00:28.06
5709Rich StaplesPearce Cycles Race T03:56.296+00:34.66
6719Matthew Parkinson04:08.473+00:46.84
7718Damian Groves04:25.257+01:03.62
8720David RobertsNaked Racing04:47.055+01:25.42
9716Robbie BunningBaskerville Dirt Dem06:02.665+02:41.03
10717Josh Burton06:15.080+02:53.45
11
20/07/02 22:12:37
Results
Open
PosNumberNameTeamTime1Time2
1447Dave RichardsonBeaumont Racing03:20.00703:20.000
2436Craig Bullen03:24.881+00:04.88
3441Rich JonesBrooks Cycles In Gea03:25.844+00:05.84
4454Mark Purkiss03:31.873+00:11.87
545103:32.699+00:12.69
6417Craig Butler03:34.371+00:14.37
7422Andy LuffmanBad Ass Bikes03:38.636+00:18.63
8435Jack BennettTeam Cruz03:39.408+00:19.40
9445Kris ReadTeam Cruz03:39.517+00:19.51
10425Seb Ramsey03:40.988+00:20.98
11442Oliver Medcalf03:41.433+00:21.43
12450Wayne Tabernor03:42.405+00:22.40
13408Alex Lloyd03:43.066+00:23.06
14409Mat Price03:44.346+00:24.34
15423David Michael03:45.627+00:25.62
16438Seb Frostwww.Team SDR.co.UK03:47.556+00:27.55
17433Paul Hunt03:48.330+00:28.33
18420Richard EustaceMasilis - Royal03:48.469+00:28.46
19416Adam Willmottwww.Team SDR.co.UK03:48.899+00:28.89
20437Glynn Coles03:53.79805:03.592+00:33.79
21440Paul Joiley03:54.926+00:34.92
22453James Robson03:55.747+00:35.74
23414Matthew Waite03:58.806+00:38.80
24405Mike Griffiths04:05.525+00:45.52
25444Simon Pratt04:07.890+00:47.89
26403Jordan GilbertE.M.B.C.04:11.488+00:51.48
27401Simon Belli04:12.704+00:52.70
28434Robert Barr04:15.907+00:55.90
29439Dave HowellsIn - Gear04:27.109+01:07.10
30452Stuart Pointon04:35.068+01:15.06
31402Jonney WisePearce Cycles Race T05:28.968+02:08.96