Pierce Cycles Series Downhill

Bringewood

Juvenile Women Juvenile Men Youth Women Youth Men Junior Women Junior Men
Veteran Women Veteran Men Master Women Master Men Senior Women Senior Men
Pro-Elite Women Pro-Elite Men HardTail <19 Hardtail > 18


Juvenile Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1474MATTHEW SIMMONDS 04:23.1004:06.0504:06.05+
2471CAL PORTER 04:18.4604:19.3604:18.46+00:12.41
3465SAM HORSFALL TEAM ORANGE 04:21.25 04:21.25+00:15.20
4468ADAM EVANS 04:26.4104:24.3404:24.34+00:18.29
5472DAVID ARGLES 04:53.5904:26.1504:26.15+00:20.10
6466MIKE STRICKLAND SOMERSET BIKE C05:08.6204:27.6204:27.62+00:21.57
7470RICHARD STAPLES PEARCECYCLES 04:40.1104:34.9204:34.92+00:28.87
8473SIMON BELLI 04:38.7004:45.9304:38.70+00:32.65
9460WILL ERRINGTON 05:25.5704:53.1304:53.13+00:47.08
10459ANDREW COOPER IN GEAR 05:15.3906:43.8705:15.39+01:09.34
11464THOMAS WHITEMAN BEDSTONE COLLEG05:28.2106:16.1205:28.21+01:22.16
12458DAVE HOWELLS 06:25.9205:32.0605:32.06+01:26.01
13462STEPHEN THOMPSON 06:22.9405:42.4105:42.41+01:36.36
14454VAUGHAN HUMPHREYS IN GEAR 06:47.76 06:47.76+02:41.71
15457DAVID BALDWIN 07:04.86 07:04.86+02:58.81
16450MATTHEW MAYERS 07:25.77 07:25.77+03:19.72
17456SAM JACKSON SNOWDONIA DH CO07:33.03 07:33.03+03:26.98
18455SAM DAVIES PEARCE CYCLES 07:49.4708:19.3907:49.47+03:43.42
19452DANIEL JONES 08:41.6209:06.1208:41.62+04:35.57



Youth Women
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1399JOANNA TINDLEY GIANT TDR 05:47.2306:06.9805:47.23+



Youth Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1382ALEX STOCK TOM ROYLE CYCLE03:42.0604:08.9303:42.06+
2384MITCHELL REYNOLDS TWO WHEELS 04:01.8803:45.9103:45.91+00:03.85
3385LEE PINCHER 04:36.9803:47.4503:47.45+00:05.39
4381SIMON PARKINSON 04:05.1804:04.3704:04.37+00:22.31
5362ROBERT SMITH CLIMB ON BIKES 04:39.0504:04.8404:04.84+00:22.78
6383TOM DEACON PEARCECYCLES 04:06.9104:37.4304:06.91+00:24.85
7379JOSH QUICK PRESENTATIONS 04:39.3104:22.8104:22.81+00:40.75
8357Tudor Jones MEERKAT RACING 04:25.16 04:25.16+00:43.10
9373PETER ROBERTS TWO WHEELS 04:28.7604:30.8904:28.76+00:46.70
10354EILIR EDWARDS TEAM RALEIGH UK04:34.63 04:34.63+00:52.57
11353GLEN DESPRES 04:37.6804:55.2404:37.68+00:55.62
12377DAVID MEREDITH 04:38.2005:17.5004:38.20+00:56.14
13376RORY BENNETT 05:35.9204:41.4304:41.43+00:59.37
14371JAMES SMART WITNEY CYCLES 04:51.0004:56.8404:51.00+01:08.94
15378MICHAEL VICKERS 05:00.6204:54.6204:54.62+01:12.56
16375BEN CALDWELL 05:14.4506:23.6705:14.45+01:32.39
17372MATTHEW WAITE HIYA MICKEY LOV06:20.0105:16.9205:16.92+01:34.86
18351CHARLIE BEBB IN GEAR 06:31.5805:40.7305:40.73+01:58.67
19367ROBB HOPTON 05:50.4608:35.8805:50.46+02:08.40
20380PETER CROOKES 05:56.70 05:56.70+02:14.64
21364NICK WIGGANS 05:57.4806:03.5805:57.48+02:15.42
22369JOSH DODD 07:58.0306:29.4306:29.43+02:47.37
23374SIMON HALLSWORTH 06:38.72 06:38.72+02:56.66
24352BEN COOK 06:42.7307:30.9506:42.73+03:00.67
25365JONNEY WISE PEARCECYCLES 07:21.30 07:21.30+03:39.24
26350RORY ANDERSON UK-DH AND DUEL 07:46.37 07:46.37+04:04.31
27366DEXTER LINES BASE RACING 08:31.80 08:31.80+04:49.74
28356TOM HOLLAND 09:03.55 09:03.55+05:21.49
29370PETER YATES STOURPORT SPECI09:09.6214:04.1009:09.62+05:27.56
30363GEORGE VERNON 13:59.47 13:59.47+10:17.41



Junior Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1334AARON JONES TEAM SKENE 04:13.2003:21.9803:21.98+
2339MARC BEAUMONT ROYAL ORANGE 03:23.38 03:23.38+00:01.40
3338WILL ROWLANDS 03:46.6703:24.5803:24.58+00:02.60
4328Richard Cheetham 03:26.7203:24.7003:24.70+00:02.72
5337JAMES PINNER TEAM DH 24-7 03:38.3103:29.1103:29.11+00:07.13
6335STUART JENKINSON PRINT EXPRESS 03:50.2803:40.2303:40.23+00:18.25
7312LEE RAYTON THE EDGE/CYCLEW03:42.6803:56.6403:42.68+00:20.70
8332CRAIG GRIFFITHS SAPPHIRE CYCLES03:42.8203:47.3703:42.82+00:20.84
9333ALEX FLORIAN 03:46.5603:47.4203:46.56+00:24.58
10331MICHAEL GRAY TEAM SKENE 03:50.6603:48.4003:48.40+00:26.42
11301ANDY AYRES ASTON HILL.COM 04:20.6703:53.4703:53.47+00:31.49
12323BEN QUICK PRESENTATIONS 03:56.0704:34.2203:56.07+00:34.09
13327OLIVER MORRIS 04:16.5803:58.0503:58.05+00:36.07
14309TOM MOSES 05:00.9104:01.0804:01.08+00:39.10
15305JOHN HOLBROOK ASTON HILL.COM 04:05.0304:09.7304:05.03+00:43.05
16304DAN JONES 04:08.6204:14.2904:08.62+00:46.64
17336DANNY KENDRICK 04:20.1204:10.9204:10.92+00:48.94
18307ALEX LLOYD 04:19.7104:11.3204:11.32+00:49.34
19326PETER HEYWARD 04:24.2004:31.1004:24.20+01:02.22
20314PAUL ROBERTS 04:51.3204:31.2604:31.26+01:09.28
21313MARK READYHOUGH 04:55.5704:43.5804:43.58+01:21.60
22308JAMES MALCOLMSON PEARCE CYCLES 05:28.0904:45.2204:45.22+01:23.24
23303JOHN EDWARDS 04:51.6105:49.8404:51.61+01:29.63
24315LEWIS SEARLE ASTON HILL MTBE05:11.5104:55.0004:55.00+01:33.02
25320PHIL HOWELLS 06:13.9005:04.2805:04.28+01:42.30
26324MIKE GRIFFITHS 05:06.0305:47.5005:06.03+01:44.05
27321MARK HINCHLIFFE 05:53.8105:12.4205:12.42+01:50.44
28300GUY ANDERSON 05:26.3005:17.5005:17.50+01:55.52
29316ROBERT WALLACE 05:30.3605:56.1205:30.36+02:08.38
30306EDWARD JONES B17 BOY 05:31.33 05:31.33+02:09.35
31322DAN ELLIS-JONES Summit Cycles 05:31.59 05:31.59+02:09.61
32329THOMAS SMART WITNEY CYCLES 06:30.56 06:30.56+03:08.58
33310BEN MURPHY 13:47.8907:00.8007:00.80+03:38.82
34317RUSSELL WALTON 09:31.2007:09.1007:09.10+03:47.12
35319CHARLIE BLACKWALL 07:47.1507:09.7407:09.74+03:47.76



Veteran Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1180STEVE FELSTEAD 04:37.6904:21.8504:21.85+
2191ADRIAN HUME MEERKAT RACING 04:23.4104:25.7104:23.41+00:01.56
3182ROB MUNN DYSONS CYCLES 04:27.2404:24.5904:24.59+00:02.74
4187CHRISTOPHER HEWGILL 05:40.0304:51.5804:51.58+00:29.73
5188FRANK BELLI 04:57.0504:59.5004:57.05+00:35.20
6189MICHAEL LEECH 05:01.5705:14.1405:01.57+00:39.72
7190ROB KINSEY MARIE CURIE 05:55.7905:14.1105:14.11+00:52.26
8184PETER BURDETT 07:00.6705:54.4105:54.41+01:32.56
9185STEPHEN STUBLEY 05:59.72 05:59.72+01:37.87
10186PHIL SMART 06:39.68 06:39.68+02:17.83
11183ROGER LINES BASE RACING 19:14.04 19:14.04+14:52.19



Master Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1238PAUL SLATER LEISURE LAKES 03:24.7203:29.2903:24.72+
2237SIMON PATON DESCENT-WORLD.C03:38.2303:37.9903:37.99+00:13.27
3235JIM BUCHANAN DIRT MAG 03:56.8203:40.6803:40.68+00:15.96
4234JONO SIMPSON 03:57.9003:44.0203:44.02+00:19.30
5236GERALD HODGKINSON RIDE-ON 03:44.6303:54.9303:44.63+00:19.91
6201GARY BENTING 03:50.3904:16.4403:50.39+00:25.67
7231GARY MILLINGS RIDE-ON 04:16.2203:56.6003:56.60+00:31.88
8208Martin Braithwait Martin Stern 04:20.3204:01.0604:01.06+00:36.34
9200MITCHELL BATEMAN 4Q RACING 04:42.0904:10.0804:10.08+00:45.36
10223GARY WESELBY 04:10.9007:06.6404:10.90+00:46.18
11202ANDY BRADLEY HOOF AND HANDLE04:14.26 04:14.26+00:49.54
12229RICHARD EUSTACE 04:19.9504:33.0604:19.95+00:55.23
13227PETER WARD 04:35.9904:24.3104:24.31+00:59.59
14228SHAUN FARRER 04:33.5104:47.5204:33.51+01:08.79
15214PIERS JONES HOOF AND HANDLE04:45.5205:36.7604:45.52+01:20.80
16212STUART INMAN OFFCAMBER 04:52.71 04:52.71+01:27.99
17219GREG TAYLOR 05:02.0904:54.5404:54.54+01:29.82
18217ALEX SLATER ASTON HILL MTB 06:27.0005:07.2705:07.27+01:42.55
19210MARK GOODING 05:10.1305:26.6805:10.13+01:45.41
20207ANDY COLLINS TWO WHEELS 05:37.8005:14.0505:14.05+01:49.33
21215DAVID KEENS 05:29.4505:16.9005:16.90+01:52.18
22203JASON BRENNAN ASTON HILL MTB 06:04.6605:18.2905:18.29+01:53.57
23204JOHN BUNNING BASKERVILLE DIR06:28.3605:46.9805:46.98+02:22.26
24216LEE SARSFIELD 05:54.8606:07.5605:54.86+02:30.14
25218EDDIE SPEARING 05:59.4006:20.2905:59.40+02:34.68
26211STEVE HODGSON 06:41.9506:32.0706:32.07+03:07.35
27206STEVE CLAYSON ASTON HILL MTB 06:54.4706:45.0706:45.07+03:20.35
28205ANDY BURDETT ASTON HILL MTB 09:02.8507:03.8907:03.89+03:39.17
29213NEIL JENKINSON ASTON HILL MTB 07:51.4807:29.0807:29.08+04:04.36
30224ROB NEWCOMBE MEERKAT RACING 07:51.55 07:51.55+04:26.83
31230ANDY TAIT 08:17.66 08:17.66+04:52.94
32226CRAIG BROMLEY PEARCE CYCLES 10:50.62 10:50.62+07:25.90



Senior Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1145LUKE FOWLER PEARCECYCLES 03:21.2303:17.4703:17.47+
2147RYAN GOLDING TEAM SKENE 03:19.6103:19.8303:19.61+00:02.14
3100STEVE JONES TEAM SKENE 03:29.1303:21.0603:21.06+00:03.59
4146ANDREW BICKLEY TEAM DH 24-7 03:28.7703:21.7003:21.70+00:04.23
5141PETER CRUMP STENDEC RACING 03:39.4203:30.4903:30.49+00:13.02
6142STUART MEACHAM 03:57.9303:34.2803:34.28+00:16.81
7123ROBIN WEAVER 03:35.0903:39.8503:35.09+00:17.62
8144SION JONES LEISURE LAKES 03:39.9403:41.9503:39.94+00:22.47
9143DAMIEN STINTON 03:51.5103:44.5903:44.59+00:27.12
10140ALEX COVENTRY 04:51.2003:46.9403:46.94+00:29.47
1190DAN BULL 04:56.2403:53.0403:53.04+00:35.57
12104CHRIS MORRIS 03:53.3503:53.9303:53.35+00:35.88
1393GARETH DAVIES TEAM SKENE 04:21.0603:53.8003:53.80+00:36.33
1483RICHARD BEARD 04:01.3403:55.9103:55.91+00:38.44
15121TOM TUCKEY REMEC 08:21.8203:58.7003:58.70+00:41.23
16135JOBY PARKES 04:30.8104:02.5404:02.54+00:45.07
17107LIAM PLOWRIGHT SOMERSET BIKE C04:19.9204:05.1704:05.17+00:47.70
1886STEVE BLOWERS 04:05.69 04:05.69+00:48.22
1980DAVID AMOS 04:19.8104:08.3504:08.35+00:50.88
20102NICK MATTHEWS ASTON HILL.COM 04:26.8004:13.7404:13.74+00:56.27
21112ROSS SEARLE ASTON HILL.COM 06:39.3004:13.9104:13.91+00:56.44
22133WAYNE TABERNOR TABS RACING 04:23.9704:19.6604:19.66+01:02.19
23115TOM SHEPPARD 04:21.4604:33.9304:21.46+01:03.99
24113RUPERT SHAKESPEARE 04:23.7704:24.1704:23.77+01:06.30
25105ROB MORRIS 05:07.1704:25.1004:25.10+01:07.63
2684DOMINIC BENT TEAM DOA 04:34.5404:26.3704:26.37+01:08.90
27132JOHN RUSSELL 04:28.2204:55.8304:28.22+01:10.75
28117STUART SIBLEY LEEDS UNI MTB 05:41.5704:29.6504:29.65+01:12.18
29109ALLAN PUGH 05:29.9504:33.3504:33.35+01:15.88
30138MATTHEW CUMMINS 04:35.66 04:35.66+01:18.19
31131JOHN BRANNAN 04:36.67 04:36.67+01:19.20
32134JIM CARROLL PEARCE CYCLES 04:45.8104:37.1504:37.15+01:19.68
33111AIDAN SAMPSON MUSTN'T GRUMBLE04:37.4304:56.3004:37.43+01:19.96
3499KRIS ILLINGWORTH 05:54.7504:42.2604:42.26+01:24.79
3598NICK HOLT THE EDGE/CYCLEW04:42.5805:54.6904:42.58+01:25.11
36110DOM ROWE OFFCAMBER 04:45.50 04:45.50+01:28.03
3794KRIS DUFFIELD 04:49.3905:52.1304:49.39+01:31.92
3897IAN GRIST DYSONS CYCLES 05:00.2904:57.7304:57.73+01:40.26
39108ADAM POWELL 06:06.8604:58.5604:58.56+01:41.09
40120MICHAEL TOWLSON 05:00.5204:58.7704:58.77+01:41.30
41116JASON SHILL 04:59.47 04:59.47+01:42.00
42118PAUL SMYTH 06:57.4205:03.1105:03.11+01:45.64
4388LEON BOUTROS TWO WHEELS 05:16.4205:04.6605:04.66+01:47.19
44124LUKE WESTLAKE UNIVERSITY OF B05:07.5705:05.4905:05.49+01:48.02
4596STEPHEN FOX 05:45.9205:06.8705:06.87+01:49.40
46122LUKE TWIGG BROMSGROVE OLYM05:15.3405:11.6505:11.65+01:54.18
4795DAVID FARMER HALFORDS 05:15.91 05:15.91+01:58.44
48129TIM MALLINSON IN GEAR 05:19.5105:17.8505:17.85+02:00.38
49125CRAIG WILLIAMS OFFCAMBER 05:31.62 05:31.62+02:14.15
50139CHRIS LAZENBY SNOWDONIA DH CO08:12.2805:33.7105:33.71+02:16.24
51130ANTHONY RIDOUT RIDE-ON 05:40.88 05:40.88+02:23.41
5287STUART BOND 05:42.3607:09.7105:42.36+02:24.89
53136ALUN BROOKS IN GEAR 05:42.78 05:42.78+02:25.31
54114JAMES SHEPHERD UNIVERSITY OF B05:43.5405:55.2705:43.54+02:26.07
5591DAVID CLIFFORD 05:46.4706:06.6505:46.47+02:29.00
5685IAN BIDDLE 06:00.37 06:00.37+02:42.90
57106ANDY PAGE 07:59.9511:10.6107:59.95+04:42.48
58103NICK MAYERS IN GEAR 08:19.4008:11.5108:11.51+04:54.04
59101JASON LUKER 14:36.64 14:36.64+11:19.17



Pro-Elite Women
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
128JULES COVENTRY 05:15.81 05:15.81+



Pro-Elite Men
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
111STEVE PEAT 02:58.4802:51.6702:51.67+
210STUART HUGHES TEAM DH 24-7 03:03.4703:07.3303:03.47+00:11.80
31STUART THOMPSON ROYAL/ORANGE 03:16.5603:08.3903:08.39+00:16.72
49DAVE SMITH 03:25.9003:09.3803:09.38+00:17.71
58RICHARD BARLOW 03:18.5004:40.0103:18.50+00:26.83
65GARETH HOPKINS TEAM SKENE 03:19.0404:08.1703:19.04+00:27.37
73JOHN CHEETHAM 03:31.3503:25.3603:25.36+00:33.69
87JONATHON BRAIN PEARCECYCLES 03:44.6003:26.9603:26.96+00:35.29
96TIM WILLIAMS MOJO 03:34.66 03:34.66+00:42.99
102BEN BOLTON TEAM SKENE 03:52.5403:39.1203:39.12+00:47.45



HardTail <19
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
1269LEON FIRTH 04:19.3706:38.7404:19.37+
2266Kurtis Knowles 04:47.5704:21.3104:21.31+00:01.94
3265TOM JONES 06:49.7704:34.4804:34.48+00:15.11
4270DOMINIC CATON BEDSTONE COLLEG05:56.9004:54.5204:54.52+00:35.15
5267DAN PARDESI 06:48.6105:34.6605:34.66+01:15.29
6260ROBERT SCULLION SUMMIT CYCLES 05:49.3006:18.3005:49.30+01:29.93
7250ORLANDO BEAKBANE 07:33.6705:51.2805:51.28+01:31.91
8252MARCUS CHALINOR 06:09.0005:59.2605:59.26+01:39.89
9259ANDY ROSE 07:06.2606:58.0806:58.08+02:38.71
10261THOMAS TOWLSON 08:48.6007:05.3407:05.34+02:45.97
11254MARK HEMMINGS BIKEHUBBB.20M.C08:37.21 08:37.21+04:17.84
12251David Grey 08:37.99 08:37.99+04:18.62
13258EDWARD NICHOLSON 11:41.6708:38.8908:38.89+04:19.52
14263CHRIS MANDER HARDCORE BIKES 14:01.5710:23.0110:23.01+06:03.64
15253TIMOTHY EVANS 14:09.86 14:09.86+09:50.49
16264MATTHEW HOWARD 16:13.30 16:13.30+11:53.93



Hardtail > 18
PosNoRider NameTeamRun 1Run 2TimeDiff
136ROB DEACON PEARCE CYCLES 03:51.8503:57.5203:51.85+
232DAVE LOAT THE EDGE/CYCLEW06:13.2005:39.0405:39.04+01:47.19
331CHRIS GEORGE 06:50.22 06:50.22+02:58.37
435HOWARD WILLIAMS MID SHROP WHLRS07:16.31 07:16.31+03:24.46





Results Published by
Results@cambrian-timing.co.uk

Click here to return to cycle page