1
04/07/2003 21:34:58
Results
Juvenile
PosNumberNameTeamTime1Time2
1400Andrew CooperPearce Cycles RT - P02:52.91803:10.69902:52.910
2401James Considine03:07.32903:06.600+00:13.69
3431Craig Rose03:23.05503:09.391+00:16.48
4407Joseph Smith03:10.42903:09.605+00:16.69
5405John RathboneRealm Racing03:11.19203:12.008+00:18.28
6402Scot RobertsNakedracing.co.uk03:15.71803:17.090+00:22.80
7423Jason Davies03:16.42603:21.043+00:23.51
8403Rob BunningBaskerville Dirt Dem03:20.42703:17.216+00:24.30
9422Sam Dale03:37.42903:20.324+00:27.41
10406Owain JamesN/A03:20.98603:24.125+00:28.07
11432Carl Williams03:21.11203:21.572+00:28.20
12411Louis SwannThe PPC Image Lab03:24.12003:29.430+00:31.21
1324303:24.93503:26.567+00:32.02
14404Elliot MachinLloyds Cycles03:34.74003:28.311+00:35.40
15409Zachary HornerBad Ass Bikes03:51.76403:37.381+00:44.47
16413Joe Horton03:43.69003:48.897+00:50.78
17410Sam BirchRealm Racing03:44.370+00:51.46
18427Bob Heathcote03:55.41203:49.508+00:56.59
19428Andrew Jones (1)Realm Racing03:52.19103:53.939+00:59.28
20416Gareth Brewin03:52.70604:04.096+00:59.79
21417Ben HumphreysRealm Racing04:07.87203:57.696+01:04.78
22419Jason Eyke04:27.64803:58.323+01:05.41
23418Harrison Davis03:59.36204:00.911+01:06.45
24425Dexter GardiasToadworks Racing04:00.33604:00.279+01:07.36
25424Nicholas Despres04:18.27804:03.770+01:10.86
26433Lee WilliamsRealm Racing04:07.59204:06.247+01:13.33
27415Joey ThomasBaskerville Dirt Dem04:08.46904:13.744+01:15.55
28421Nic CroslandRealm Racing04:45.39904:33.583+01:40.67
29420Ben Waller04:47.215+01:54.30
2
04/07/2003 21:34:58
Results
HardTail 16 -
PosNumberNameTeamTime1Time2
3
04/07/2003 21:34:58
Results
Youth
PosNumberNameTeamTime1Time2
1374Brendan Fairclough02:32.62302:35.11402:32.620
2315Lee PincherAncillotti UK05:07.97202:34.909+00:02.28
3369Ben StephensonMBUK/Scott02:38.84502:47.865+00:06.22
4354Ralph Jones02:40.81702:42.624+00:08.19
5327Matt SimmondsMBUK/Scott02:42.66002:42.502+00:09.88
6316Daniel Russell03:16.02402:43.469+00:10.84
7318Glenn Despres02:47.04902:56.183+00:14.42
8357Tom Jones02:51.89802:49.391+00:16.77
9340Rory BennettOn Track02:57.66802:50.181+00:17.56
10320Ben CalvertHIGH PEAK CYCLES GLO02:56.09402:50.675+00:18.05
11378Liam Mason02:50.74002:51.282+00:18.12
12317Stephen Thompson02:51.40002:51.013+00:18.39
13344Adam Evans02:57.79102:53.034+00:20.41
14334Simon Bartle03:20.02902:53.607+00:20.98
15336David ArglesImperial Race Team03:02.23902:54.696+00:22.07
16319James Stock02:54.73002:57.573+00:22.11
17331Tom StonellAston Hill Junior De02:56.35802:55.084+00:22.46
18345Frankie GallagherHigh Peak Cycles03:03.88402:56.205+00:23.58
19321Ben Brevitt03:07.61902:58.092+00:25.47
20322Darrell UptonDDR02:58.16103:04.100+00:25.54
21364Daniel Roper03:01.47303:07.870+00:28.85
22358Chaz Lowe03:02.36503:05.416+00:29.74
23324Dave RobertsNakedracing.co.uk03:05.58903:13.310+00:32.96
24373RobbieDavies03:08.71303:05.688+00:33.06
25339Nick Beards03:12.83603:10.005+00:37.38
26352Luke JonesImperial Racing03:10.05003:33.039+00:37.43
27360Matt Mayers03:19.96903:10.304+00:37.68
28348Jack GrahamAstonhill.com Junior03:11.71403:13.005+00:39.09
29361Sam Owen03:16.07203:12.372+00:39.75
30349Robert HoltRealm Racing03:14.57103:17.115+00:41.95
31323Daniel Waller05:16.41303:16.359+00:43.73
32329Mark HicksBikes & Burms03:24.43703:16.641+00:44.02
33351Kane JefferiesSaftec Brake Pads03:49.41903:16.760+00:44.14
34342Alistair Cowan03:16.88305:34.116+00:44.26
35377Daniel Leigh03:19.38003:19.747+00:46.76
36328Elliot TannerIn-Gear/Brooks Cycle03:19.64203:38.553+00:47.02
37359Graeme Markham03:39.06403:29.081+00:56.46
38362Ben Palmer03:33.43503:31.825+00:59.20
39376Craig Burns03:32.58503:39.722+00:59.96
40363Adrian Rogers03:38.69003:32.855+01:00.23
41347Jamie Gater03:34.16203:38.072+01:01.54
42370Craig SwitzerCommodore Hotel03:37.66304:43.910+01:05.04
43333Rick Boyley04:03.40703:40.462+01:07.84
44337Kyle Aspinall03:43.65103:40.739+01:08.11
45372Chris MAnder04:11.83503:41.772+01:09.15
46365Andy Rose03:51.14403:43.039+01:10.41
47356Jake Larner04:00.61803:46.163+01:13.54
48380Tim Bradley03:49.430+01:16.81
49338Tom Aston04:05.294+01:32.67
50379Rob Cartledge04:16.90904:17.067+01:44.28
51350Thomas JackoBaskerville04:55.72705:30.932+02:23.10
4
04/07/2003 21:34:58
Results
Junior
PosNumberNameTeamTime1Time2
1235Philip Shucksmith02:29.92602:30.42502:29.920
2241Dan StanbridgeMuddy Fox02:40.09902:33.114+00:03.19
3236Robert Smith02:35.92602:33.812+00:03.89
4280David YoungProbikesport02:39.28002:34.591+00:04.67
5238Pete Crookes02:40.21602:36.251+00:06.33
6242Alex FlorianKiss It Racing02:36.76802:42.082+00:06.84
7240Tom DeaconPearce Cycles RT02:37.96202:40.273+00:08.04
8239Ashley LoramSoutherndownhill.com02:42.39803:09.050+00:12.47
9269Daniel Jones (1)Imperial Racing02:45.00002:42.494+00:12.57
10255Dave Price02:44.47002:43.684+00:13.76
11244Michael Vickers02:47.85602:51.279+00:17.93
12263Thomas Griffiths02:48.08002:49.779+00:18.16
13272David MeredithBrooks Cycles02:48.53602:53.107+00:18.61
14281Charlie Bebb02:49.61606:57.631+00:19.69
15273Richard Payne02:56.49202:51.094+00:21.17
16253Rory Anderson02:55.430+00:25.51
17268Tudor Jones02:59.86902:56.941+00:27.02
18247Paul BarnesBikes Direct - Imper03:01.94902:57.467+00:27.54
19276Edward WarburtonHigh Peak Cycles03:03.89102:58.620+00:28.70
20251Ben Caldwell03:04.46102:58.762+00:28.84
21262Richard Gilbert03:07.89703:00.096+00:30.17
22270Andrew Martin03:03.16903:24.472+00:33.24
23248Tom Dale03:03.23903:26.209+00:33.31
24257Dominic Caton03:08.84407:18.339+00:38.92
25267George JamesRim Licker Racing03:10.77303:11.079+00:40.85
26274Daniel Thomas03:12.32003:14.869+00:42.40
27254Daniel Jones (2)03:35.04703:12.717+00:42.79
28250Dexter Lines03:30.00403:13.559+00:43.63
29252Richard LanhamBase Racing03:24.39303:17.755+00:47.83
30266Michael Inman05:19.38103:17.842+00:47.92
31249Michael Potts03:19.39303:19.258+00:49.33
32258Edd Collins03:30.76203:32.684+01:00.84
33282Matthew Waite03:32.91603:32.363+01:02.44
34259Josh DoddDelamere Development03:34.061+01:04.14
35256James Bailey03:42.36703:37.604+01:07.68
36283Richard Weston03:50.65503:50.270+01:20.35
5
04/07/2003 21:34:58
Results
Master
PosNumberNameTeamTime1Time2
1147Simon PatonDescent-World02:45.16002:44.08902:44.080
2166Stefan Gleedsoutherndownhill.com02:49.17502:45.592+00:01.51
3146Gerald Hodgkinson02:51.79502:48.633+00:04.55
4175Darren Simpson03:01.36002:51.289+00:07.20
5156Jamie ArmitageHigh Peak Cycles02:53.98102:54.178+00:09.90
6176Jono SimpsonPearce Cycles RT02:54.16403:35.638+00:10.08
7148Philip Gray02:55.33303:12.509+00:11.25
8145Craig BromleySoutherndownhill.com03:05.53002:56.407+00:12.32
9164Neil Edgar4 Play Cycles02:56.65702:58.580+00:12.57
10149Chris BattyJE James Cycles.co.u02:57.66702:56.699+00:12.61
11179Peter WardHalfords03:03.17003:00.924+00:16.84
12159Jason BrennanRave Racing03:07.98603:04.777+00:20.69
13187Glyn Liles03:08.00803:06.673+00:22.59
14150Alan HawkesEnergy Cycles SDC03:26.17103:09.103+00:25.02
15151Richard Eustace03:11.03603:12.467+00:26.95
16154Nick StevensOztown/Culina03:13.82903:15.584+00:29.74
17171Phil ReedYeti Europe/Irwin To03:14.51903:15.688+00:30.43
18158Adrian BradleyBeics Betws03:15.43503:30.987+00:31.35
19170Guy James03:23.62703:17.810+00:33.73
20182David Williams03:19.57803:22.473+00:35.49
21183Simon Wilson03:20.16603:24.648+00:36.08
22186Chris Hodson03:41.71903:23.481+00:39.40
23163Huw DaviesOztown / Point 503:28.99003:24.824+00:40.74
24185Richard Cooper03:24.96303:26.011+00:40.88
25165Steve FootitPearce Cycles RT03:36.61103:27.704+00:43.62
26169Mark HunterTeam Phat Boy03:32.27203:29.739+00:45.65
27173Chris RobertsNakedracing.co.uk03:36.32403:30.996+00:46.91
28153Mark Harperwww.bikesandburms03:41.77103:36.527+00:52.44
29174Lee Sarsfield03:43.89403:44.545+00:59.81
6
04/07/2003 21:34:58
Results
Veteran
PosNumberNameTeamTime1Time2
1210Ian Hutchinson02:54.60502:57.18902:54.600
2221Adrian HumeMeerkat Racing03:00.18603:01.734+00:05.58
3211Dave CarrWrea Racing03:25.49003:31.560+00:30.89
4217Paul BraithwaiteN/A03:45.59803:29.035+00:34.43
5212Joe GardiasToadworks Racing03:31.30704:02.068+00:36.70
6222Peter JonesImperial Racing03:41.36803:37.220+00:42.62
7213Angelo Sartori03:40.18703:38.601+00:44.00
8215Roger LinesBase Racing04:00.62904:20.280+01:06.02
9216Andrew AddyProgression04:13.00504:14.689+01:18.40
7
04/07/2003 21:34:58
Results
Hard Tail 17+
PosNumberNameTeamTime1Time2
8
04/07/2003 21:34:58
Results
Senior Female
PosNumberNameTeamTime1Time2
1301Jules CoventryAncillotti UK03:10.65603:24.11303:10.650
2305Sarah FinneyBrooks/In Gear03:26.37003:28.685+00:15.72
3302Kirsty PriceSwindon RC/Total Bik03:47.78103:32.908+00:22.25
4303Suzy Osborn4 Play Cycles03:43.29303:37.429+00:26.77
5307Jo Black04:22.86404:16.769+01:06.11
6304Claire FordPearce Cycles05:10.34104:57.245+01:46.59
9
04/07/2003 21:34:58
Results
Senior
PosNumberNameTeamTime1Time2
1107Damian Stinton02:35.58902:29.60602:29.600
274Alex GrayOn Track Racing02:36.31502:38.961+00:06.71
335Chris SindenSoutherndownhill.Com02:41.18302:36.361+00:06.76
448David ListStourport Specialist02:41.41202:37.934+00:08.33
597Simon Newton02:43.86902:38.955+00:09.35
6104Ross SearleAstonhill.com02:41.23102:38.967+00:09.36
736Dan Bull02:42.02002:41.151+00:11.55
8110Alan Whitelaw02:41.86802:41.499+00:11.89
957David AddisonPearce Cycles RT02:46.87502:42.261+00:12.66
1037Nev DugganYeti - Irwin Tools02:43.17602:42.771+00:13.17
1139Ian WhitePearce Cycles RT02:44.00602:43.346+00:13.74
12101Lee RaytonGrizedale MTB02:45.73802:44.675+00:15.07
1391Alex MarshallBristol Uni02:45.47502:44.960+00:15.36
1446Adam Taylor02:49.45302:45.262+00:15.66
15106Adam SmithGrizedale MTB02:46.92102:46.037+00:16.43
16116Oliver Squires02:55.77002:47.477+00:17.87
17122Chris Derry02:49.64402:49.139+00:19.53
1878Jim HardyHigh Peak Cycles02:55.22602:51.704+00:22.10
1981Nick Ireland02:56.00602:51.755+00:22.15
2052Jonathon Potter02:52.74902:53.305+00:23.14
2143Paul GoddardMark Anthony Cycles02:53.49902:55.413+00:23.89
2249Matt Gill02:55.14903:10.787+00:25.54
23113Damion WilsonSoutherndownhill.com02:57.77802:56.367+00:26.76
2456Richard Abraham03:01.30902:56.515+00:26.91
25118Tom Shilvock03:08.08702:57.485+00:27.88
2654Andy O'Brien02:57.73702:57.540+00:27.94
2753Wayne Tabernor03:02.90402:59.467+00:29.86
28119Matt Smith02:59.50103:04.981+00:29.90
2945Julian DuxburyJE James Cycles02:59.58603:00.208+00:29.98
30112Jim WilliamsRim Licker Racing03:00.17202:59.753+00:30.15
3147Mark Readyhough03:31.42703:00.062+00:30.46
3280Daniel IlottSlaters Racing03:01.05603:00.360+00:30.76
3370Paul Edmunds03:03.92203:00.514+00:30.91
3484Robert JohnsonAlmost Bikehut03:00.667+00:31.06
3540Craig SterrettRenegade Racing03:19.00003:00.935+00:31.33
36120Will Pearson03:43.31503:01.022+00:31.42
3793Ian McShane03:06.90203:01.863+00:32.26
3888Alan Lewis03:01.92003:02.668+00:32.32
3976Craig Griffiths12:08.71103:02.045+00:32.44
4099Matt Price03:04.68803:03.660+00:34.06
41111Dewi Williams03:08.92303:03.783+00:34.18
42114Martyn Hoyle03:04.62003:08.148+00:35.02
43105Rupert Shakespeare03:11.50103:06.260+00:36.66
4451Chris JordanTeam Phat Boy03:06.64503:13.686+00:37.04
4564James BrooksRenegade Racing03:08.51703:12.424+00:38.91
4662Simon Brealey03:19.50903:12.279+00:42.67
4790Tim MallinsonIn Gear/Brooks Cycle03:13.61503:38.409+00:44.01
48117Neil SWain03:21.39903:16.047+00:46.44
4971Mark GilbertsonWrea Racing03:16.21704:11.168+00:46.61
5072Stephen Golding03:19.29103:29.948+00:49.69
5182James Jacobsen03:22.54803:20.416+00:50.81
5287David LawsonOztown Racing03:23.50303:47.819+00:53.90
53102Danny Rodgers03:23.55503:33.015+00:53.95
5461Charlie Blackwell03:33.90003:24.094+00:54.49
5568David Causon03:53.76703:24.982+00:55.38
56121Chris Millins03:48.41003:26.354+00:56.75
5775Luke Greatorex03:28.538+00:58.93
5866Lee CarterEnergy Cycles SDC03:31.628+01:02.02
5958Stephen AddyProgression03:52.55003:33.865+01:04.26
6094Clive MiddletonKlub Kamakaze03:55.96003:38.556+01:08.95
6165James CadwalladerAston Hill04:31.74204:15.550+01:45.95
62123John Lord04:16.270+01:46.67
6395Tim MorganBrooks Cycles/In Gea04:42.175+02:12.57
64100Robert PriceSwindon RC/Total Bik06:37.678+04:08.07
10
04/07/2003 21:34:58
Results
Elite Female
PosNumberNameTeamTime1Time2
11
04/07/2003 21:34:58
Results
Elite
PosNumberNameTeamTime1Time2
16Jonny CheethamHalfords Bikehut02:27.55402:28.59502:27.550
27Richard Cheetham02:31.59502:28.097+00:00.54
31Dave SmithRoyles02:40.33302:30.619+00:03.06
49James PinnerDave Mellor Cycles02:30.94302:30.982+00:03.39
511Nigel PageIntense02:31.18802:34.659+00:03.63
63Jon BrainPearce Cycles RT02:34.81402:33.057+00:05.50
710Rob WarnerGiant/Stendec02:49.09102:43.432+00:15.88
812Richard Cunningham02:50.65302:43.977+00:16.42
94Mark WeightmanEmerse - Dirtworks02:45.62202:59.372+00:18.07
12
04/07/2003 21:34:58
Results
Junior Female
PosNumberNameTeamTime1Time2
13
04/07/2003 21:34:58
Results
Master Female
PosNumberNameTeamTime1Time2
14
04/07/2003 21:34:58
Results
Expert
PosNumberNameTeamTime1Time2
120Dave DugganYeti Europe02:32.06502:31.81502:31.810
221Tom Braithwaite02:37.79302:37.333+00:05.52
323Dave RichardsonBeaumont Racing02:41.53202:38.637+00:06.82
422Luke FowlerPearce Cycles RT02:38.75802:38.691+00:06.88
525Colin WilliamsYeti Europe / Irwin02:39.49602:47.749+00:07.68
628Jamie Smith02:41.99002:42.036+00:10.18
729Andrew Bickley02:42.15802:42.439+00:10.34
827Richard SimpsonCycle Shop- Newbury02:47.78002:44.807+00:12.99
924Alex CoventryAncillotti UK02:50.11803:17.624+00:18.30