MWTRA Ltd

Colste Hare & Hounds

RACE 001 Expert Enduro
PosNoRider NameBikeLapsFastestOnElapsedDiffSpeed
186Chris Tett Kingswinford 1214:321003:02:4203:02:4227.59
250Paul Herbert Oswestry 1214:21403:07:4400:05:0226.85
3184Conan Mayman Ruthin 1214:57403:11:1200:08:3026.36
4152Tim Forman Caersws 1214:47903:13:3600:10:5426.03
528A J Stead Leintwardine 1115:09203:03:0700:00:2525.23
687Steve Ireland Wrexham 1115:16203:04:0300:01:2125.10
7140Rob Coooke Oswestry 1115:38903:08:1300:05:3124.55
8131Craig Chadwick Leigh 1115:38303:15:0100:12:1923.69
9168Thomas Davies Llanwnog 1116:09203:16:3800:13:5623.50
10108Andrew Elliot Newton Abbot 1016:03203:00:11 23.31
1136Paul Segar Oswestry 1016:33503:01:02 23.20
1222Steve Clift Halesowen 1017:26203:05:4500:03:0322.61
13176Rob Gittoes Knighton 1017:19903:07:3200:04:5022.40
146Glen Howard Hemel Hempstead1016:13403:13:4100:10:5921.68
1537Tom Sagar Oswestry 1015:52903:16:3900:13:5721.36
16111William Woods Gloucester 916:41203:03:3500:00:5320.59
1729Simon Thomas Devon 917:54203:15:1500:12:3319.36
1871Rob Smith Usk 815:22502:20:03 23.99
19106Julian Crimp Hanworth 817:04203:02:38 18.40
2034Brian Lightfoot Brockworth 424:44202:38:26 10.60


MWTRA Ltd

Colste Hare & Hounds

RACE 002 Clubmen
PosNoRider NameBikeLapsFastestOnElapsedDiffSpeed
11Stuart Harper Oswestry 1115:25203:12:2703:12:2724.01
2110Michael Rees Aberdare 1115:57903:12:5300:00:2623.95
3109Alun Davies Llanwrda 1116:48203:14:5400:02:2723.70
427Peter Houghton Bristol 1116:49303:14:5600:02:2923.70
5153Rob Hamer Caersws 1016:43503:06:30 22.52
6119Paul Leigh Stockport 1016:48703:12:3000:00:0321.82
7161Stephen Ethelston Oswestry 1017:01303:14:0500:01:3821.64
847Ian Smart Flintshire 1016:47303:14:4400:02:1721.57
930Peter Harper Trefonen 917:51803:00:12 20.98
10174John Dale Upper Tean 917:24803:00:35 20.93
118Paul Knibb Crosby 916:55303:00:49 20.91
12113Paul Jones Telford 917:32703:01:31 20.82
1313David King Bolton 917:25803:02:15 20.74
14151Huw Turner Caersws 918:14903:02:16 20.74
159Cliff Hayward Crosskeys 918:11403:02:34 20.70
1688Bob Oakley Oswestry 918:48203:02:42 20.69
1790Dave wood Streetly 917:53903:03:07 20.64
18128Huw Watkins Blackwood 916:26503:03:42 20.58
1991Simon March Oswestry 918:32403:04:27 20.49
2024Chris Matthews Knighton 917:54903:05:15 20.40
21122Matthew Kelling Stoke-on-Trent 919:32703:16:2500:03:5819.24
22178Phil Bridgewater Wordsley 918:25403:17:5200:05:2519.10
23196Tony Brabazon Eversham 919:15503:18:5200:06:2519.01
244Adrian Glover Bolton 910:36603:19:0600:06:3918.99
2558Glen Baker Orpington 916:53203:19:1300:06:4618.97
265Paul Fletcher Bolton 910:25603:20:5900:08:3218.81
27173Darryl Worthington Upper Tean 816:42202:31:13 22.22
2857Paul Baker Ickenham 819:58202:59:42 18.70
29145Guy Housley Swansea 818:25203:00:42 18.59
30180Neil Morris Coldfield 819:49303:00:55 18.57
3114Kurt Luby Bolton 817:28703:02:30 18.41
3278Neil Ashton Birmingham 818:26203:04:10 18.24
3318Machael Pritchard Longtown 817:50203:05:40 18.10
34114Darren Jones Telford 818:39303:10:05 17.68
3593Wayne James Llandrindod wel818:17603:10:31 17.64
36164Adrian Kent Birmingham 818:53403:11:07 17.58
37124Paul Cook Walsall 821:00203:12:18 17.47
38216Nic Morris Knighton 822:12503:16:5800:04:3117.06
39221Carl Banks Weston 819:01203:19:1000:06:4316.87
4074Kevin Burrows Leicester 822:06603:22:0400:09:3716.63
41118Neil Kirby Exeter 716:58702:47:57 17.51
4279Michael Paget Brierley Hill 719:58403:03:52 15.99
4372Elfed James Aberystwyth 717:57303:07:08 15.71
4438Peter Heywood Oswestry 710:46703:09:23 15.52
4577Dean Richardson Tamworth 722:50703:09:37 15.50
46120Rhett Parker Stockport 719:12203:15:0300:02:3615.07
47160Stephen Ribchester Roachdale 721:11203:15:0600:02:3915.07
48149Mark Roberts Kerry 718:46203:15:3900:03:1215.03
49121Martin Hurst Stoke-on-Trent 721:20303:19:1500:06:4814.76
5012Nigel Pugh Oswestry 617:04201:53:21 22.23
51220Giles Pedersen Crewe 631:01402:49:08 14.90
5219Kevin Pritchard Pontrilas 518:54201:43:34 20.28
53117Richard Lennard Devon 517:38301:43:46 20.24
54143Peter Hancock Coldfield 524:53402:14:12 15.65
55138Mark Gaskell Cheshire 320:44301:30:49 13.87


MWTRA Ltd

Colste Hare & Hounds

RACE 003 4 Stroke
PosNoRider NameBikeLapsFastestOnElapsedDiffSpeed
1146Patrick Goodwin Stockport 1116:311003:17:2903:17:2923.39
2191Trefor Davies Newtown 1116:30403:21:2000:03:5122.95
3199John Cadwallader Oswestry 1017:22203:02:24 23.03
4166Mark Godsall Clows Top 1016:31203:08:05 22.33
561Andy Willinkson Bristol 1017:03303:13:33 21.70
660Mike Rigg London 1017:16203:14:24 21.60
7148Craig Beattie Manchester 1017:51703:16:15 21.40
873Andrew Carter Hereford 917:54203:07:11 20.19
92Joe Stephens Ledbury 919:48203:16:47 19.21
1017Adey Lawrence Oswestry 919:42603:18:2000:00:5119.06
1182Sean Osullivan Derbys 819:23403:12:49 17.43
1221Stephen Hunt Taunton 819:22203:23:1700:05:4816.53
1353Chris Mort Bolton 721:04203:06:50 15.74
1456Stuart Duckett Shrewsbury 619:04302:36:09 16.14
1589Stephen Potts Shewsbury 624:13302:51:42 14.68
16185Kevin Howells Shrewsbury 624:29302:56:43 14.26
17125Barry Jones Welshpool 429:09302:34:53 10.85
18175Ben Corner Hereford 130:10100:30:10 13.92


MWTRA Ltd

Colste Hare & Hounds

RACE 004 Expert MX
PosNoRider NameBikeLapsFastestOnElapsedDiffSpeed
163Martin Ledr Bristol 1114:47203:04:2003:04:2025.06
294Dominic Cole Oswestry 1116:19903:13:5900:09:3923.82
362Danny Roberts Bristol 1116:12203:18:1600:13:5623.30
496Asheley Jekins Wolves 1015:49203:06:5200:02:3222.48
546Lee Jones Stourport on Se1016:32903:19:4500:15:2521.03
669Leigh Owen Broseley 918:32903:07:2000:03:0020.18
798Gary Tromans Dudley 917:56203:08:0000:03:4020.11
8132Carl Checketts Stourbridge 816:41202:32:03 22.10
945John Owen Stourbridge 819:09403:14:1600:09:5617.30
10181Paul Bagnall Tembury Wells 715:49202:22:34 20.62
11170Darren Bennett Telford 516:05202:03:15 17.04
12171Ian Jesson Telford 325:03101:43:28 12.18
13172Stewart Mcclay Telford 221:11200:45:29 18.47


MWTRA Ltd

Colste Hare & Hounds

RACE 005 Junior MX
PosNoRider NameBikeLapsFastestOnElapsedDiffSpeed
1144John Caine Knighton 1016:43603:06:5803:06:5822.46
281Paul Hughes Oswestry 1017:33703:12:5300:05:5521.77
380Rob Harris Ellesmere 1017:57803:19:2300:12:2521.06
4116Paul Webster Crewe 918:40703:14:5300:07:5519.40
5177Craig Whitefoot Knighton 818:56703:14:3300:07:3517.27
676Tony Smallwood Herefordshire 818:52703:17:0700:10:0917.05
775David Williams Llanidloes 819:38303:22:4600:15:4816.57
8183Matthew Bishop Shrewsbury 618:33603:01:35 13.88
9127Luke Edwards Ludlow 622:01203:19:0400:12:0612.66
10126Chris Yarwood Ludlow 430:10203:24:4200:17:448.21


MWTRA Ltd

Colste Hare & Hounds

RACE 006 Novice
PosNoRider NameBikeLapsFastestOnElapsedDiffSpeed
151Simon Machune Oswestry 917:39803:00:0403:00:0420.99
2129John Burgess Wrexham 919:00703:07:0300:06:5920.21
3169Antonio Robinsion Telford 918:49703:13:3400:13:3019.53
470Chris Powell Oswestry 919:28203:17:4600:17:4219.11
599Mike Nicholls Hereford 919:11203:22:2800:22:2418.67
623Darryl Davies Oswestry 819:29403:04:5800:04:5418.17
7163Andy Powell Credenhill 820:24303:11:0200:10:5817.59
852Stephen Cope Oswestry 820:26303:16:2600:16:2217.11
9134Dylan Owen Conwy 820:21203:16:3500:16:3117.09
10212Mark Wilke Llandrindod 822:22303:17:1500:17:1117.03
11162Mark Williams Welshpool 820:22303:17:3000:17:2617.01
12219Mike Hamer Knighton 820:14403:17:4300:17:3916.99
1333Brett Gardner Llanwrda 819:05303:21:2800:21:2416.68
14214Martin Powell Knighton 821:36303:21:4800:21:4416.65
15192Matthew Phillips Ludlow 718:34302:45:06 17.81
16133Michael Powell Wrexham 719:37602:53:22 16.96
17112Russell Holah Buckinghamshire722:12302:59:56 16.34
1840Gorden Lloyd Escley 721:33603:03:3400:03:3016.02
19107Si Procter Devon 723:04203:07:0500:07:0115.71
20223David Lewis 722:35503:22:4700:22:4314.50
21213Ian McMahon Llandrindod 725:11203:24:1600:24:1214.39
2295Nick Bell Leicester 724:21303:25:3300:25:2914.30
23142Ian Porter Coldfield 625:26302:44:25 15.33
2425Steve Gilchrist Crosskeys 623:37302:50:24 14.79
25218Matthew Pugh Knighton 626:18303:11:3300:11:2913.16
26197Kevin Brotherton Warwickshire 518:57201:49:48 19.13
2726David Howseman Cinderford 520:00302:09:27 16.22
28123Paul Jones Talgarth 521:46402:26:13 14.36
29154Jason Price Llandinam 529:33303:05:0800:05:0411.34
3068Adam Caldicott Monmouthshire 528:18203:25:1300:25:0910.23
31189John Lloyd Anglesey 423:02202:27:24 11.40
3255Richard Evans Llanidloes 434:05103:01:0200:00:589.28
33182Paul Richards Oswestry 437:52203:01:0300:00:599.28
3420Andrew Derrick Somerset 321:45301:26:03 14.64
35100Dave Howes Hereford 325:16201:26:47 14.52
36188Simon Meyer Swindon 228:14201:07:06 12.52
37200Colin Parkes Merseyside 233:53101:22:07 10.23
3854Michael Mundy Bolton 128:35100:28:35 14.69


MWTRA Ltd

Colste Hare & Hounds

RACE 007 Trail
PosNoRider NameBikeLapsFastestOnElapsedDiffSpeed
143Charlie Gresswell Stoke-on-Trent 916:53203:00:5903:00:5920.89
2208Christopher Squires Wirral 819:47203:07:1200:06:1317.95
342Mike Roberts Wigan 821:19703:10:4500:09:4617.61
485Roy Chamberlain Dursley 820:18303:11:5700:10:5817.50
566Steven Edwards Cheshire 819:11303:17:0500:16:0617.05
6115Robert Paine Crewe 721:28603:00:42 16.27
7139Jeff Blundell Southport 723:24703:05:0800:04:0915.88
844Andrew Hough Northwich 721:42703:08:5200:07:5315.57
941Antony Yoxall Nantwich 523:56502:41:04 13.04
10104Malcolm Robertson Cheshire 525:31202:56:38 11.89
1149Paul Soythward Northwich 426:19202:39:25 10.54
12136Steven Makin Liverpool 233:29101:20:32 10.43


MWTRA Ltd

Colste Hare & Hounds

RACE 008 Sidecar
PosNoRider NameBikeLapsFastestOnElapsedDiffSpeed
197S Pryce/ A Jones Llanwnog 918:43203:12:1203:12:1219.67
23S Barnett / I BarnetLlangollen 918:31403:14:1900:02:0719.45
3157C Smout / S Brown Caersws 820:57303:23:1400:11:0216.53
4101C Mallaber / D LanyoCornwall 623:36303:11:27 13.16
559M Walford / G DaviesCaersws 526:37203:04:15 11.40
6156E Jones / W Gethin Llanbrynmair 531:48303:25:0600:12:5410.24
7155N Georges / J GeorgeSurrey 443:13303:12:4700:00:358.71
835P Hanis / M Pegler Churcham 319:44201:24:19 14.94
9130S Conacher / C SolleDunstable 235:20102:46:12 5.05
1067K Caldicott / R ReynMonmouthshire 214:15103:02:26 4.60


MWTRA Ltd

Colste Hare & Hounds

RACE 009 Quad
PosNoRider NameBikeLapsFastestOnElapsedDiffSpeed
1137Henry Righton Gloucester 917:26303:01:3103:01:3120.82
2186Chris Cooper Stroud 918:13303:03:2900:01:5820.60
3187Nick Selwyn Stroud 916:57403:15:2300:13:5219.35
47David Tokarz Corwen 918:50203:15:2800:13:5719.34
5167Tudor Roberts Llanbrynmair 919:38403:15:3500:14:0419.33
6194Clive Spencer Gloucester 918:45203:21:1500:19:4418.78
7179Dan Moss Dursley 720:22302:45:48 17.73
8193David Vines Gloucester 718:24302:54:45 16.82
9198Andy Cox Gloucester 518:06202:10:46 16.06
1031Pete Walton Mobberley 428:30303:07:5100:06:208.94
1164Max Walton Wilmslow 336:22102:07:13 9.90
1248Peter Bailey Mobberley 327:11303:02:5800:01:276.89


MWTRA Ltd

Colste Hare & Hounds

RACE 010 Youth
PosNoRider NameBikeLapsFastestOnElapsedDiffSpeed
115David Jones Llanwnog 817:30703:04:0803:04:0818.25
210Daniel Jones Kerry 424:24202:48:31 9.97
311Kyrren Chaney Kerry 106:48101:06:48 6.29




Results Published byCambrian Timing
Email: Results@cambrian-timing.co.uk


Click here to return to cycle page